Location: Home > Computers > Accessories > Cables & Adapters > Cables To Go 3-Meter Duplex ST-ST 62.5/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable

Cables To Go 3-Meter Duplex ST-ST 62.5/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable

  Store Product Price  

Online
C2G -3m ST-ST 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Orange - Fiber Optic for Network Device - ST Male - ST Male - 62.5/125 - Duplex Multimode - OM1 - 3m - Orange (05577)
Canada's Technology Source Since 2003 
$18.99 CAD Buy Now
 
Ontario
Cables To Go 05577   $30.02 CAD Buy Now

What is on Ebay

  End Time Product Price  
T-Mobile Galaxy S Blaze 4G Samsung T769 Main Rear Camera Imager with Flex Cable T-Mobile Galaxy S Blaze 4G Samsung T769 Main Rear Camera Imager with Flex Cable $12.56 CAD Shop Now
3m St/St Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable - Orange 3m St/St Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable - Orange $27.53 CAD Shop Now
C2G / Cables to Go - 05577 - 3M Multimode ST/ST Duplex 62/125 Fiber Patch C C2G / Cables to Go - 05577 - 3M Multimode ST/ST Duplex 62/125 Fiber Patch C $41.03 CAD Shop Now

Product Reviews

Product Features

Cables To Go 10-Foot Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Perfect for Ethernet Multimedia or Communication Applications

Cables To Go offers a high-quality fiber optic patch cable designed with ST to ST termination, and is perfect for ethernet, multimedia, or communication applications. The ST connector features a bayonet locking system. The patented Injection Molding Process gives each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs. Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. The pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 62.5/125 multimode fiber.


Connector A
ST
Connector B
ST

ST - The ST (Straight Tip) connector is noted for its ability to provide secure, versatile connection options for either singlemode or multimode cable. Created by AT&T, the ST connector features a distinctive bayonet style.

Features

  • Bayonet locking system
  • 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss
  • Molded form construction
  • Immune to electrical interference
  • Application: Gigabit Ethernet, FDDI, Multimedia, ATM, or any application that requires high-speed data transfer
  • Weight: 0.14 lbs

Product Specifications

PriceBat.ca is 100% Canadian Own premier price comparison shopping site. Easy to search & compare prices of computer products, electronics and games at Canada online stores.