Location: Home > Computers > Accessories > Cables & Adapters > Cables To Go CTG 2M ST-SC Fiber Cable

Cables To Go CTG 2M ST-SC Fiber Cable

  Store Product Price  
 
Ontario
[IN-STOCK] C2G (CABLES TO GO) PATCH CABLE - SC - MALE - ST - MALE - 2 M - FIBER OPTIC - ORANGE [09129]
The Original & Highly Rated-FREE Shipping on orders over $500 
$15.80 CAD Buy Now

Quebec
C2G Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable - ST Male Network - SC Male Network - 2m - Orange   $16.02 CAD Buy Now
 
Ontario
Cables To Go 09129   $27.81 CAD Buy Now

What is on Ebay

  End Time Product Price  
Cables To Go 09129 2m MULTIMODE ST-SC DUPLEX PATCH CABLE. Shipping Included Cables To Go 09129 2m MULTIMODE ST-SC DUPLEX PATCH CABLE. Shipping Included $71.25 CAD Shop Now

Product Reviews

Product Features

Cables To Go 6.5-Foot Multimode Duplex Patch Cable
Perfect for Ethernet Multimedia or Communication Applications

Cables To Go offers a high-quality fiber optic patch cable designed with ST to SC termination, and is perfect for Ethernet, multimedia, or communication applications. The ST connector features a bayonet locking system and the SC connector features a push-pull locking system. The patented Injection Molding Process gives each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs. Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. The pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 62.5/125 multimode fiber.


Connector A
SC
Connector B
ST

SC (Square connector) - An innovative technology pioneered by NTT (Nippon Telephone & Telegraph), the SC connector's push-pull coupling mechanism accommodates dense packaging. The SC connector features an ingenious spring-loaded ferrule, which promotes durability and optimized performance with its shock-resistance, anti-vibration and temperature stability properties.

ST - The ST (Straight Tip) connector is noted for its ability to provide secure, versatile connection options for either singlemode or multimode cable. Created by AT&T, the ST connector features a distinctive bayonet style.

Features

  • ST- Bayonet locking system
  • SC- Push-pull locking system
  • 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss
  • Molded form construction
  • Immune to electrical interference

Product Specifications

General Information
Manufacturer:Cables To Go
Manufacturer Part Number:09129
Manufacturer Website Address:www.cablestogo.com
Brand Name:Cables To Go
Product Name:Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Packaged Quantity:1
Package Type:Retail
Product Type:Network Cable
Technical Information
Cable Type:Fiber Optic
Cable Characteristic:Patch Cable
Fiber Optic Mode:Multi-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter:62.5/125 Ám
Cable Length:2 m
Connector on First End:2 x ST Male Network
Connector on Second End:2 x SC Male Network
Physical Characteristics
Color:Orange
Weight:31.75 g
Miscellaneous
Additional Information:
  • ST- Bayonet locking system
  • SC- Push-pull locking system
  • Molded form construction
  • Immune to electrical interference
  • Application:
    • Gigabit Ethernet
    • FDDI
    • Multimedia
    • ATM
    • Any application that requires high-speed data transfer
    Certifications & Standards:
  • CSA
  • UL Listed
  • Warranty
    Standard Warranty:Lifetime
    PriceBat.ca is 100% Canadian Own premier price comparison shopping site. Easy to search & compare prices of computer products, electronics and games at Canada online stores.