Location: Home > Computers > Accessories > Cables & Adapters > Cables To Go Cables To Go 20M CBL MMF SC SC 62.5/125 DPLX

Cables To Go Cables To Go 20M CBL MMF SC SC 62.5/125 DPLX

  Store Product Price  

Online
C2G -20m SC-SC 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Orange - Fiber Optic for Network Device - SC Male - SC Male - 62.5/125 - Duplex Multimode - OM1 - 20m - Orange (10998)
Canada's Technology Source Since 2003 
$42.99 CAD Buy Now
 
Ontario
Cables To Go 10998   $46.93 CAD Buy Now

What is on Ebay

  End Time Product Price  
GH59-10998A Samsung GT-P7300 Galaxy Tab 8.9 Charging Connector Flex-Cable GH59-10998A Samsung GT-P7300 Galaxy Tab 8.9 Charging Connector Flex-Cable $16.53 CAD Shop Now
 SALE!!  Knog Kabana Lock -SKY BLUE- 17MM x 29 Inch Braided Steel Cable Lock SALE!! Knog Kabana Lock -SKY BLUE- 17MM x 29 Inch Braided Steel Cable Lock $31.80 CAD Shop Now
 SALE!!  Knog Kabana Lock-Red- 17MM x 29 Inch Braided Steel Cable Bicycle Lock SALE!! Knog Kabana Lock-Red- 17MM x 29 Inch Braided Steel Cable Bicycle Lock $31.80 CAD Shop Now
Torque Solution Shifter Cable Bushings Mitsubishi Evolution VII-IX  2001-06 Torque Solution Shifter Cable Bushings Mitsubishi Evolution VII-IX 2001-06 $34.28 CAD Shop Now
C2G Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable - Fiber Optic - Patch Cable - 65.6 ft - 2 x S C2G Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable - Fiber Optic - Patch Cable - 65.6 ft - 2 x S $40.61 CAD Shop Now
20m Sc/Sc Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable - Orange 20m Sc/Sc Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable - Orange $55.30 CAD Shop Now

Product Reviews

Product Features

Cables To Go 65.5-Foot SC/SC
Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable

Cables To Go offers a high-quality fiber optic patch cable designed with SC to SC termination, and is perfect for Ethernet, multimedia, or communication applications. The SC connector features a push-pull locking system. The patented Injection Molding Process gives each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs. Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. The pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 62.5/125 multimode fiber.


Connection Types

Connector A

SC
Connector B

SC

Features

  • SC- Push-pull locking system
  • 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss
  • Molded form construction
  • Immune to electrical interference
  • Application: Gigabit Ethernet, FDDI, Multimedia, ATM, or any application that requires high-speed data transfer
  • Weight: 0.7 lbs

Product Specifications

General Information
Manufacturer:Cables To Go
Manufacturer Part Number:10998
Manufacturer Website Address:www.cablestogo.com
Brand Name:Cables To Go
Product Name:Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Product Type:Network Cable
Technical Information
Cable Type:Fiber Optic
Cable Characteristic:Patch Cable
Core/Cladding Diameter:62.5/125 Ám
Cable Length:20 m
Connector on First End:2 x SC Male
Connector on Second End:2 x SC Male
Physical Characteristics
Color:Orange
Miscellaneous
Additional Information:
  • SC- Push-pull locking system
  • Immune to electrical interference
  • Molded form construction
  • Warranty
    Standard Warranty:Lifetime
    PriceBat.ca is 100% Canadian Own premier price comparison shopping site. Easy to search & compare prices of computer products, electronics and games at Canada online stores.
    Popularity