Location: Home > Computers > Accessories > Cables & Adapters > Cables To Go 7-Foot Cat5e Snagless Patch Cable

Cables To Go 7-Foot Cat5e Snagless Patch Cable

  Store Product Price  

Online
C2G -14ft Cat5e Snagless Unshielded (UTP) Network Patch Cable - White - Category 5e for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - 14ft - White (19529)
Canada's Technology Source Since 2003 
$5.99 CAD Buy Now
 
Ontario
Cables To Go 19529   $8.13 CAD Buy Now

What is on Ebay

  End Time Product Price  
NEW C2G 19529 14 ft Cat5e Snagless UTP Unshielded Network Patch Cable White 14FT NEW C2G 19529 14 ft Cat5e Snagless UTP Unshielded Network Patch Cable White 14FT $10.11 CAD Shop Now
Cables To Go - 19529 - 14ft CAT5E 350Mhz  Snagless Patch Cable White Cables To Go - 19529 - 14ft CAT5E 350Mhz Snagless Patch Cable White $14.66 CAD Shop Now
C2G / Cables To Go 19529 Cat5e Snagless Unshielded (UTP) Net C2G / Cables To Go 19529 Cat5e Snagless Unshielded (UTP) Net $24.37 CAD Shop Now
Cables To Go 19529 14ft CAT 5E 350Mhz SNAGLESS PATCH CABLE WHITE. Free Delivery Cables To Go 19529 14ft CAT 5E 350Mhz SNAGLESS PATCH CABLE WHITE. Free Delivery $30.55 CAD Shop Now
C2G 01008  1M LC-SC 50/125 DUPLEX MULTIMODE OM4 FIBER CABLE - AQUA - 3FT OM4 ... C2G 01008 1M LC-SC 50/125 DUPLEX MULTIMODE OM4 FIBER CABLE - AQUA - 3FT OM4 ... $36.95 CAD Shop Now
C2G 01002  6M LC-LC 50/125 DUPLEX MULTIMODE OM4 FIBER CABLE - AQUA - 20FT OM4... C2G 01002 6M LC-LC 50/125 DUPLEX MULTIMODE OM4 FIBER CABLE - AQUA - 20FT OM4... $40.16 CAD Shop Now
NEW C2G 01009 2m LC-SC 50/125 OM4 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable Aqua NEW C2G 01009 2m LC-SC 50/125 OM4 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable Aqua $41.79 CAD Shop Now
C2G 01006  10M LC-LC 50/125 DUPLEX MULTIMODE OM4 FIBER CABLE - AQUA - 33FT OM... C2G 01006 10M LC-LC 50/125 DUPLEX MULTIMODE OM4 FIBER CABLE - AQUA - 33FT OM... $46.16 CAD Shop Now
NEW C2G 01003 7m LC-LC 50/125 OM4 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable Aqua NEW C2G 01003 7m LC-LC 50/125 OM4 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable Aqua $50.65 CAD Shop Now
NEW C2G 01007 12m LC-LC 50/125 OM4 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable Aqua NEW C2G 01007 12m LC-LC 50/125 OM4 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable Aqua $64.59 CAD Shop Now

Product Reviews

Product Features

Cables To Go 14-Foot 350MHz Cat5e Snagless Patch Cable, White
Perfect for your home or the office, Cables To Go?s Enhanced Cat5 350Mhz Snagless Patch Cables distribute data, voice and video to your computer. These cables handle bandwidth intensive applications up to 350 Mhz and meet all Cat 5e TIA/EIA standards. Constructed with high-quality wire and a shortened body plug, this cable keeps Near-end Crosstalk (NEXT) levels to a minimum and drastically reduces both impedance and structural return loss (SRL). The molded, snag-free boot prevents unwanted cable snags during installation and provides extra strain-relief. Cables To Go 350Mhz Snagless Patch cables are available in a variety of colors to easily color-code your network installation.


Connection Types

Connection A

RJ-45
Connection B

RJ-45

Features

  • Molded, Snag-Free boot prevents unwanted cable snags
  • Applications:
    - 1000 BASE-T; 100 BASE-T; 10 BASE-T (IEEE 802.3)
    - 4/16 Mbps Token Ring (IEEE 802.5); 100 VG-AnyLAN
    - 100 Mbps TP-PMD (ANSI X3T9.5); 55/155 Mbps ATM
    - Voice
  • Designed For: Network Adapters, Hubs, Switches, Routers, DSL/Cable Modems, Patch Panels and other twisted-pair applications
  • Exceeds Category 5e specifications
  • Wired: TSB 568B (AT&T 258A)
  • Certifications: TIA/EIA
  • Weight: 0.36 lbs

Product Specifications

General Information
Manufacturer:Cables To Go
Manufacturer Part Number:19529
Manufacturer Website Address:www.cablestogo.com
Brand Name:Cables To Go
Product Name:Cat5e Patch Cable
Product Type:Network Cable
Technical Information
Cable Type:Category 5e
Cable Characteristic:Patch Cable
Cable Length:4.27 m
Connector on First End:1 x RJ-45 Male
Connector on Second End:1 x RJ-45 Male
Conductor:Copper
Jacket:Plenum
Physical Characteristics
Color:White
Weight (Approximate):163 g
Miscellaneous
Additional Information:

Applications:

  • 1000 BASE-T
  • 100 BASE-T
  • 10 BASE-T (IEEE 802.3)
  • 4/16 Mbps Token Ring (IEEE 802.5)
  • 100 VG-AnyLAN
  • 100 Mbps TP-PMD (ANSI X3T9.5)
  • 55/155 Mbps ATM
  • Voice
  • Compatibility:
  • Network Adapters
  • Hubs
  • Switches
  • Routers
  • DSL/Cable Modems
  • Patch Panels and other twisted-pair applications
  • Certifications & Standards:
  • TIA/EIA-568B
  • AT&T 258A
  • UL
  • Warranty
    Standard Warranty:Lifetime
    PriceBat.ca is 100% Canadian Own premier price comparison shopping site. Easy to search & compare prices of computer products, electronics and games at Canada online stores.
    Popularity