Location: Home > Computers > Accessories > Cables & Adapters > Cables To Go Singlemode LC-SC 9/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable, 3.3ft, Yellow

Cables To Go Singlemode LC-SC 9/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable, 3.3ft, Yellow

  Store Product Price  

Quebec
C2G Duplex Fiber Patch Cable - LC Male - SC Male - 1m - Yellow   $25.16 CAD Buy Now

Online
C2G 1m LC-SC 9/125 Duplex Single Mode OS2 Fiber Cable - Yellow - 3ft - Fiber Optic for Network Device - LC Male - SC Male - 9/125 - Duplex Singlemode - OS1 - 1m - Yellow (29190)
Canada's Technology Source Since 2003 
$26.99 CAD Buy Now
 
Ontario
[IN-STOCK] C2G (CABLES TO GO) PATCH CABLE - LC SINGLE MODE (M) - SC SINGLE MODE (M) - 1 M - FIBER OPTIC - 9 / [29190]
The Original & Highly Rated-FREE Shipping on orders over $500 
$27.55 CAD Buy Now
 
Ontario
Cables To Go 29190   $35.73 CAD Buy Now

What is on Ebay

  End Time Product Price  
Cables To Go - Patch Cable - Lc Single Mode (m) - Sc Single Mode (m) - 3.3 Ft - Cables To Go - Patch Cable - Lc Single Mode (m) - Sc Single Mode (m) - 3.3 Ft - $25.45 CAD Shop Now
NEW C2G 29190 1m LC-SC 9/125 OS2 Duplex Single-Mode PVC Fiber Optic Cable Yellow NEW C2G 29190 1m LC-SC 9/125 OS2 Duplex Single-Mode PVC Fiber Optic Cable Yellow $29.11 CAD Shop Now
Patch cable - LC single mode M - SC single mode M - 1 m - fiber optic - 9 / Patch cable - LC single mode M - SC single mode M - 1 m - fiber optic - 9 / $35.91 CAD Shop Now
C2G / Cables To Go 29190 LC-SC 9/125 OS1 Duplex Single-Mode PVC Fiber Optic Cabl C2G / Cables To Go 29190 LC-SC 9/125 OS1 Duplex Single-Mode PVC Fiber Optic Cabl $37.74 CAD Shop Now
CABLES TO GO 29190 1m lc/sc duplex 9/125 single mode fiber patch cable (yellow) CABLES TO GO 29190 1m lc/sc duplex 9/125 single mode fiber patch cable (yellow) $41.60 CAD Shop Now
C2G 1m LC-SC 9/125 Duplex Single Mode OS2 Fiber Cable - Yellow - 3ft C2G 1m LC-SC 9/125 Duplex Single Mode OS2 Fiber Cable - Yellow - 3ft $42.20 CAD Shop Now
C2G / Cables To Go 29190 LC-SC 9/125 OS1 Duplex Single-Mode C2G / Cables To Go 29190 LC-SC 9/125 OS1 Duplex Single-Mode $51.11 CAD Shop Now
J Morita Root ZX II Probe Cord White Cable for Apex Locator ROOT CANAL FINDER J Morita Root ZX II Probe Cord White Cable for Apex Locator ROOT CANAL FINDER $65.73 CAD Shop Now

Product Reviews

Product Features

Cables To Go 29190 LC/SC Duplex 9/125 Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable
Cost-effective solution that provides high bandwidth and transmission rates over longer distances. With LC to SC termination, this high-quality fiber optic patch cable is specificially designed for gigabit ethernet applications. The patented injection molding process provides each Cables To Go 29190 LC/SC Duplex 9/125 Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable, greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs.

Each Cables To Go 29190 LC/SC Duplex 9/125 Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 9/125 single mode fiber, basically the Cables To Go 29190 LC/SC Duplex 9/125 Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable is immune to electrical interferences.




What's Included


Product Specifications

General Information
Manufacturer:Cables To Go
Manufacturer Part Number:29190
Manufacturer Website Address:www.cablestogo.com
Brand Name:Cables To Go
Product Name:Duplex Fiber Patch Cable
Product Type:Network Cable
Technical Information
Cable Type:Fiber Optic
Cable Characteristic:Patch Cable
Core/Cladding Diameter:9/125 Ám
Cable Length:1 m
Connector on First End:2 x LC Male
Connector on Second End:2 x SC Male
Jacket:Plenum
Physical Characteristics
Color:Yellow
Miscellaneous
Additional Information:
  • Buffer material: PVC
  • Buffer OD: 900 Ám
  • Jacket OD: 3.0 mm
  • Attenuation @1310 nm: 1.0 dB/km
  • Attenuation @1550 nm: 0.75 dB/km
  • Maximum tensile load: 100 N/cm
  • Loaded min. bend radius: 5 cm
  • Unloaded min. bend radius: 3 cm
  • Crush resistance: 750 N/cm
  • Impact resistance: 1000 cycles
  • Flex resistance: 5000 cycles
  • Warranty
    Standard Warranty:Lifetime
    PriceBat.ca is 100% Canadian Own premier price comparison shopping site. Easy to search & compare prices of computer products, electronics and games at Canada online stores.