Location: Home > Computers > Accessories > Cables & Adapters > Cables To Go Cables To Go 15M CBL LC/LC 50/125 DUPLX

Cables To Go Cables To Go 15M CBL LC/LC 50/125 DUPLX

Cables To Go Cables To Go  15M CBL LC/LC 50/125 DUPLX (Cables to Go: 33038)
VPN: 33038
Vendor: Cables to Go
Price: $39.99 - $55.45 CAD from 2 stores
» Email this product to a friend   » Write a review
» Discuss on forum   » Post your deal
  Store Product Price  

Online
C2G 15m LC-LC 50/125 Duplex Multimode OM2 Fiber Cable - Orange - 49ft - LC Male - LC Male - 49.21ft - Orange (33038)
Canada's Technology Source Since 2003 
$39.99 CAD Buy Now
 
Ontario
Cables To Go 33038   $55.45 CAD Buy Now

Product Reviews

Product Features

Product Specifications

General Information
Manufacturer:Cables To Go
Manufacturer Part Number:33038
Manufacturer Website Address:www.cablestogo.com
Brand Name:Cables To Go
Product Name:Duplex Fiber Patch Cable
Product Type:Network Cable
Technical Information
Cable Type:Fiber Optic
Cable Characteristic:Patch Cable
Core/Cladding Diameter:50/125 Ám
Cable Length:15 m
Connector on First End:2 x LC Male
Connector on Second End:2 x LC Male
Jacket:PVC - OFNR-Rated
Physical Characteristics
Color:Orange
Miscellaneous
Additional Information:
  • Buffer material: PVC
  • Buffer OD: 900 Ám
  • Jacket OD: 3.0 mm
  • Jacket color: Orange
  • Min. bandwidth @850 nm: 160 kHz/km
  • Min. bandwidth @1310 nm: 500 kHz/km
  • Attenuation @850 nm: 3.75 dB/km
  • Attenuation @1310 nm: 1.5 dB/km
  • Maximum tensile load: 100 N/cm
  • Loaded min. bend radius: 5 cm
  • Unloaded min. bend radius: 3 cm
  • Crush resistance: 750 N/cm
  • Impact resistance: 1000 cycles
  • Flex resistance: 5000 cycles
  • Warranty
    Standard Warranty:Lifetime
    PriceBat.ca is 100% Canadian Own premier price comparison shopping site. Easy to search & compare prices of computer products, electronics and games at Canada online stores.