Location: Home > Computers > Accessories > Cables & Adapters > Cables To Go 3-Meter Multimode MTRJ/SC Duplex Patch Cable with Clips

Cables To Go 3-Meter Multimode MTRJ/SC Duplex Patch Cable with Clips

  Store Product Price  
 
Ontario
Cables To Go 33147   $31.17 CAD Buy Now

What is on Ebay

  End Time Product Price  
PETERBILT 8-33147PHM - TIE CABLE NYL STD NAT 14 1 PETERBILT 8-33147PHM - TIE CABLE NYL STD NAT 14 1 $11.47 CAD Shop Now
C2G/Cables To Go 33147 MTRJ-SC 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cab C2G/Cables To Go 33147 MTRJ-SC 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cab $60.50 CAD Shop Now

Product Reviews

Product Features

Cables To Go 10-Foot Multimode
MTRJ/SC Duplex Patch Cable With Clips

Cables To Go offers a high-quality fiber optic patch cable designed with MTRJ to SC termination, and is perfect for Ethernet, multimedia, or communication applications. The MTRJ terminator features a latch-type design similar to the RJ connector on a Cat5 patch cable, and is half the size of the SC connector. The SC connector features a push-pull locking system. The patented Injection Molding Process gives each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs. Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it.


Features

  • Small footprint design of the MTRJ connector increases the port density
  • RJ style latch makes it easy to use
  • SC push-pull locking system
  • 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss
  • Molded form construction
  • Immune to electrical interference
  • Application: Gigabit Ethernet, FDDI, Multimedia, ATM, or any application that requires high-speed data transfer
  • Weight: 0.08 lbs

Product Specifications

PriceBat.ca is 100% Canadian Own premier price comparison shopping site. Easy to search & compare prices of computer products, electronics and games at Canada online stores.