Location: Home > Computers > Other Computers > Other > Cables To Go 2M CBL MMF LC SC 62.5/125 PVC DUPLX

Cables To Go 2M CBL MMF LC SC 62.5/125 PVC DUPLX

  Store Product Price  

Quebec
C2G Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable - LC Male - SC Male - 2m   $18.93 CAD Buy Now

What is on Ebay

  End Time Product Price  
cable USB de charge donnee Camera appareil photo  Konica Minolta DiMage X50 cable USB de charge donnee Camera appareil photo Konica Minolta DiMage X50 $6.02 CAD Shop Now
C2G/Cables to Go 33155 LC-SC  62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic 2 C2G/Cables to Go 33155 LC-SC 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic 2 $28.67 CAD Shop Now
C2G / Cables To Go 33155 LC-SC  62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Ca C2G / Cables To Go 33155 LC-SC 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Ca $32.82 CAD Shop Now

Product Reviews

Product Features

Cables To Go 6.5-Foot Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Cables To Go offers high-quality LC to SC Fiber Optic Patch Jumpers designed to meet or exceed industry specifications. LC Fiber Patch Jumpers are perfect for Fast Ethernet, Fiber Channel, ATM and Gigabit Ethernet. The small LC connectors satisfy the need for higher port density both in the telecom room and the work area, and offer twice the port density of traditional SC and ST fiber connectors. Fiber patch cords are used to connect fiber optic equipment to fiber optic cross-connects, interconnects, and information outlets. The LC cable with latch clip design gives greater durability to each connection in resisting pulls, strains and impacts during cabling installs and maintenance. Each cable is individually 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss and quality.


Connector Types

Connector A
LC-Multimode
Connector B
SC-Multimode

Features

  • RJ style latch in a connector body half the size of a conventional SC
  • Small, rugged design
  • LC connector is easy to engage and disengage featuring a "telephone jack style" release mechanism
  • Latch design prevents the plug from snagging when jumper cables are being routed
  • Immune to electrical interference
  • Application:
    - Fast Ethernet, Fibre Channel, ATM and Gigabit Ethernet
    - Subsystem: Telecommunications Closet, Equipment Room, Work Area
  • Includes LC clips
  • Weight: .2 lbs

Product Specifications

PriceBat.ca is 100% Canadian Own premier price comparison shopping site. Easy to search & compare prices of computer products, electronics and games at Canada online stores.