Location: Home > Computers > Accessories > Cables & Adapters > Olympia Tools 33-157 Turboknife X Autoload

Olympia Tools 33-157 Turboknife X Autoload

  Store Product Price  

Online
C2G 5m LC-SC 62.5/125 Duplex Multimode OM1 Fiber Cable - Orange - 16ft - Fiber Optic for Network Device - LC Male - SC Male - 62.5/125 - Duplex Multimode - OM1 - 5m - Orange (33157)
Canada's Technology Source Since 2003 
$24.99 CAD Buy Now
 
Ontario
Cables To Go 33157   $35.68 CAD Buy Now

What is on Ebay

  End Time Product Price  
C2g 5m Lc-Sc 62.5/125 Om1 Fiber-Org C2g 5m Lc-Sc 62.5/125 Om1 Fiber-Org $32.10 CAD Shop Now
C2G / Cables To Go 33157 LC-SC  62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Ca C2G / Cables To Go 33157 LC-SC 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Ca $47.82 CAD Shop Now

Product Reviews

Product Features

Cables To Go 16-Foot Multimode
LC/SC Duplex Patch Cable With Clips

Cables To Go offers high-quality LC to SC Fiber Optic Patch Jumpers designed to meet or exceed industry specifications. LC Fiber Patch Jumpers are perfect for Fast Ethernet, Fiber Channel, ATM and Gigabit Ethernet. The small LC connectors satisfy the need for higher port density both in the telecom room and the work area, and offer twice the port density of traditional SC and ST fiber connectors. Fiber patch cords are used to connect fiber optic equipment to fiber optic cross-connects, interconnects, and information outlets. The LC cable with latch clip design gives greater durability to each connection in resisting pulls, strains and impacts during cabling installs and maintenance. Each cable is individually 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss and quality.


Connector Types

Connector A
LC-Multimode
Connector B
SC-Multimode

Features

  • RJ style latch in a connector body half the size of a conventional SC
  • Small, rugged design
  • LC connector is easy to engage and disengage featuring a "telephone jack style" release mechanism
  • Latch design prevents the plug from snagging when jumper cables are being routed
  • Immune to electrical interference
  • Application:
    - Fast Ethernet, Fibre Channel, ATM and Gigabit Ethernet
    - Subsystem: Telecommunications Closet, Equipment Room, Work Area
  • Includes LC clips
  • Weight: .5 lbs

Product Specifications

General Information
Manufacturer:Cables To Go
Manufacturer Part Number:33157
Manufacturer Website Address:www.cablestogo.com
Brand Name:Cables To Go
Product Name:Fiber Optic Duplex Cable
Product Type:Network Cable
Technical Information
Cable Type:Fiber Optic
Core/Cladding Diameter:62.5/125 Ám
Cable Length:5 m
Connector on First End:2 x LC Male
Connector on Second End:2 x SC Male
Jacket:Plenum
PriceBat.ca is 100% Canadian Own premier price comparison shopping site. Easy to search & compare prices of computer products, electronics and games at Canada online stores.