Location: Home > Computers > Accessories > Cables & Adapters > Cables To Go 2M FIBER OPTIC PATCH CORD LC-LC 62.5/125 MMF DUPLEX PVC

Cables To Go 2M FIBER OPTIC PATCH CORD LC-LC 62.5/125 MMF DUPLEX PVC

  Store Product Price  

Online
C2G 2m LC-LC 62.5/125 Duplex Multimode OM1 Fiber Cable - Orange - 6ft - Fiber Optic for Network Device - LC Male - LC Male - 62.5/125 - Duplex Multimode - OM1 - 2m - Orange (33173)
Canada's Technology Source Since 2003 
$20.99 CAD Buy Now

online
Hikvision Embedded Hybrid DVR - Hybrid Video Recorder - H.264 Formats - 24 TB Hard Drive - DVD-Writer - 30 Fps - Comp (33173)   $25.20 CAD Buy Now
 
Ontario
Cables To Go 33173   $28.70 CAD Buy Now

What is on Ebay

  End Time Product Price  
cable USB de charge donnee Camera appareil photo  FUJIFILM F80 F85, J20, J25, F7 cable USB de charge donnee Camera appareil photo FUJIFILM F80 F85, J20, J25, F7 $5.98 CAD Shop Now
Raymarine Seatalk NG Power Cable – A06049 – FREE SHIPPING BRAND NEW Raymarine Raymarine Seatalk NG Power Cable – A06049 – FREE SHIPPING BRAND NEW Raymarine $22.91 CAD Shop Now
NEW C2G 33173 2m LC-LC 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable NEW C2G 33173 2m LC-LC 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable $25.45 CAD Shop Now
C2G 33173 LC-LC 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable(2 Meter) C2G 33173 LC-LC 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable(2 Meter) $33.38 CAD Shop Now
Lc-Lc 62.5/125 Om1 Duplex Multimode Pvc Fiber Optic Cable- Orange (2 Meter) Lc-Lc 62.5/125 Om1 Duplex Multimode Pvc Fiber Optic Cable- Orange (2 Meter) $34.13 CAD Shop Now
Goobay 33173-GB 20m CAT5e Shielded Network Cable - Red Goobay 33173-GB 20m CAT5e Shielded Network Cable - Red $44.48 CAD Shop Now

Product Reviews

Product Features

Cables To Go 6.5-Foot Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Cables To Go offers high-quality LC to LC Fiber Optic Patch Jumpers designed to meet or exceed industry specifications. LC Fiber Patch Jumpers are perfect for Fast Ethernet, Fiber Channel, Infiniband, ATM and Gigabit Ethernet. The small LC connectors satisfy the need for higher port density both in the telecom room and the work area, and offer twice the port density of traditional SC and ST fiber connectors. Fiber patch cords are used to connect fiber optic equipment to fiber optic cross-connects, interconnects, and information outlets. The LC cable with latch clip design gives each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts during cabling installs and maintenance. Each cable is individually 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss and quality.


Connector Types

Connector A
LC Multimode
Connector B
LC Multimode

Features

  • RJ style latch in a connector body half the size of a conventional SC
  • Small, rugged design
  • LC connector is easy to engage and disengage featuring a "telephone jack style" release mechanism
  • Latch design prevents the plug from snagging when jumper cables are being routed
  • Immune to electrical interference
  • Applications:
    - Fast Ethernet, Fibre Channel, Infiniband, ATM and Gigabit Ethernet
    - Subsystem: Telecommunications Closet, Equipment Room, Work Area
  • Includes LC clips
  • Weight: .2 lbs

Product Specifications

PriceBat.ca is 100% Canadian Own premier price comparison shopping site. Easy to search & compare prices of computer products, electronics and games at Canada online stores.