Location: Home > Computers > Accessories > Cables & Adapters > Cables To Go 5m Multimode LC/LC Duplex Patch Cable with Clips

Cables To Go 5m Multimode LC/LC Duplex Patch Cable with Clips

  Store Product Price  

Online
C2G 5m LC-LC 62.5/125 Duplex Multimode OM1 Fiber Cable - Orange - 16ft - Fiber Optic for Network Device - LC Male - LC Male - 62.5/125 - Duplex Multimode - OM1 - 5m - Orange (33175)
Canada's Technology Source Since 2003 
$23.99 CAD Buy Now
 
Ontario
Cables To Go 33175   $33.25 CAD Buy Now

What is on Ebay

  End Time Product Price  
cable USB de charge donnee Camera appareil photo  FUJI Fujifilm Finepix Z20 fd cable USB de charge donnee Camera appareil photo FUJI Fujifilm Finepix Z20 fd $6.03 CAD Shop Now
5 - Zip Tie, Nylon Cable - 33" Length - 175 Lb. Tensile Strength Heavy Duty 5 - Zip Tie, Nylon Cable - 33" Length - 175 Lb. Tensile Strength Heavy Duty $7.25 CAD Shop Now
10 - Zip Tie, Nylon Cable - 33" Length - 175 Lb. Tensile Strength Heavy Duty 10 - Zip Tie, Nylon Cable - 33" Length - 175 Lb. Tensile Strength Heavy Duty $9.89 CAD Shop Now
C2G 33175  5M LC-LC 62.5/125 DUPLEX MULTIMODE OM1 FIBER CABLE - ORANGE - 16FT... C2G 33175 5M LC-LC 62.5/125 DUPLEX MULTIMODE OM1 FIBER CABLE - ORANGE - 16FT... $27.47 CAD Shop Now
NEW C2G 33175 5m LC-LC 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable NEW C2G 33175 5m LC-LC 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable $27.99 CAD Shop Now
C2G 33175 5m LC-LC 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Orange C2G 33175 5m LC-LC 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Orange $30.84 CAD Shop Now
C2G 33175 LC-LC  62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable(5 Meter) C2G 33175 LC-LC 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable(5 Meter) $37.73 CAD Shop Now
New CablesToGo 33175 5m LC LC Duplex 62/125 Multimode Fiber Optic Cable New CablesToGo 33175 5m LC LC Duplex 62/125 Multimode Fiber Optic Cable $38.20 CAD Shop Now
CableWholesale Cat5E 350MHz 75-Feet UTP Crossover Cable with CableWholesale Cat5E 350MHz 75-Feet UTP Crossover Cable with $48.40 CAD Shop Now

Product Reviews

Product Features

Cables To Go 16-Foot Multimode
LC/LC Duplex Patch Cable With Clips

Cables To Go offers high-quality LC to LC Fiber Optic Patch Jumpers designed to meet or exceed industry specifications. LC Fiber Patch Jumpers are perfect for Fast Ethernet, Fiber Channel, Infiniband, ATM and Gigabit Ethernet. The small LC connectors satisfy the need for higher port density both in the telecom room and the work area, and offer twice the port density of traditional SC and ST fiber connectors. Fiber patch cords are used to connect fiber optic equipment to fiber optic cross-connects, interconnects, and information outlets. The LC cable with latch clip design gives each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts during cabling installs and maintenance. Each cable is individually 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss and quality.


Connector Types

Connector A
LC Multimode
Connector B
LC Multimode

Features

  • RJ style latch in a connector body half the size of a conventional SC
  • Small, rugged design
  • LC connector is easy to engage and disengage featuring a "telephone jack style" release mechanism
  • Latch design prevents the plug from snagging when jumper cables are being routed
  • Immune to electrical interference
  • Applications:
    - Fast Ethernet, Fibre Channel, Infiniband, ATM and Gigabit Ethernet
    - Subsystem: Telecommunications Closet, Equipment Room, Work Area
  • Includes LC clips
  • Weight: .5 lbs

Product Specifications

General Information
Manufacturer:Kensington Computer Products Group
Manufacturer Part Number:33175
Manufacturer Website Address:www.kensington.com
Brand Name:Kensington
Product Name:Protective Case
Product Type:Digital Player Case
Physical Characteristics
Exterior Material:Silicon
Miscellaneous
Additional Information:
  • Convenient openings provide easy access to controls and ports, so accessories can be connected with the case on
  • Stretchy construction ensures a tight fit without adding bulk
  • Silicone provides a better grip for active users
  • Compatibility:
  • Apple - Digital Player - all iPod minis
  • Warranty
    Standard Warranty:5 Year Limited
    PriceBat.ca is 100% Canadian Own premier price comparison shopping site. Easy to search & compare prices of computer products, electronics and games at Canada online stores.