Location: Home > Computers > Accessories > Cables & Adapters > Cables To Go Cables To Go 15M CBL 62.5/125 LC/LC DUPLX PATCH

Cables To Go Cables To Go 15M CBL 62.5/125 LC/LC DUPLX PATCH

  Store Product Price  
 
Ontario
[IN-STOCK] C2G (CABLES TO GO) PATCH CABLE - LC MULTI-MODE (M) - LC MULTI-MODE (M) - 15 M - FIBER OPTIC - 62.5 [33178]
The Original & Highly Rated-FREE Shipping on orders over $500 
$34.89 CAD Buy Now

Online
C2G 15m LC-LC 62.5/125 Duplex Multimode OM1 Fiber Cable - Orange - 49ft - Fiber Optic for Network Device - LC Male - LC Male - 62.5/125 - Duplex Multimode - OM1 - 15m - Orange (33178)
Canada's Technology Source Since 2003 
$34.99 CAD Buy Now

What is on Ebay

  End Time Product Price  
12V DC 5A Power Supply Adapter with 8 Port Splitter Cable CCTV Security Camera 12V DC 5A Power Supply Adapter with 8 Port Splitter Cable CCTV Security Camera $30.55 CAD Shop Now
C2G 33178 15m LC-LC 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Orange C2G 33178 15m LC-LC 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Orange $40.65 CAD Shop Now
C2G / Cables to Go 33178 LC-LC  62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimod C2G / Cables to Go 33178 LC-LC 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimod $69.90 CAD Shop Now

Product Reviews

Product Features

Product Specifications

General Information
Manufacturer:Cables To Go
Manufacturer Part Number:33178
Manufacturer Website Address:www.cablestogo.com
Brand Name:Cables To Go
Product Name:Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable With Clips
Product Type:Network Cable
Technical Information
Cable Type:Fiber Optic
Cable Characteristic:Patch Cable
Core/Cladding Diameter:62.5/125 Ám
Cable Length:15 m
Connector on First End:2 x LC Male
Connector on Second End:2 x LC Male
Physical Characteristics
Color:Orange
Weight:218 g
Miscellaneous
Additional Information:
  • RJ style latch in a connector body half the size of a conventional SC
  • Small, rugged design
  • LC connector is easy to engage and disengage featuring a "telephone jack style" release mechanism
  • Latch design prevents the plug from snagging when jumper cables are being routed
  • Immune to electrical interference
  • Fast Ethernet, Fibre Channel, Infiniband, ATM and Gigabit Ethernet
  • Subsystem: Telecommunications Closet, Equipment Room, Work Area
  • Includes LC clips
  • Warranty
    Standard Warranty:Lifetime
    PriceBat.ca is 100% Canadian Own premier price comparison shopping site. Easy to search & compare prices of computer products, electronics and games at Canada online stores.