Location: Home > Computers > Accessories > Rackmount Accessories > Cables To Go Cables To Go 24 PORT CAT6 PATCH PANEL 110 PUNCH DOWN

Cables To Go Cables To Go 24 PORT CAT6 PATCH PANEL 110 PUNCH DOWN

  Store Product Price  

Online
C2G 37050 24-Port Cat6 110-Type Patch Panel
Newegg.ca - Once you know, you Newegg! 
$90.99 CAD Buy Now
 
Ontario
Cables To Go 37050   $117.05 CAD Buy Now

What is on Ebay

  End Time Product Price  
4643037050 Genuine Toyota CABLE ASSY, PARKING BRAKE, NO.3 46430-37050 4643037050 Genuine Toyota CABLE ASSY, PARKING BRAKE, NO.3 46430-37050 $39.80 CAD Shop Now
Tripp Lite Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable - Lc Male - Lc Male - 164.04ft - Tripp Lite Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable - Lc Male - Lc Male - 164.04ft - $63.41 CAD Shop Now
KAWASAKI ZX6R-03/04-CABLES ACCELERATEUR-882992 KAWASAKI ZX6R-03/04-CABLES ACCELERATEUR-882992 $65.25 CAD Shop Now
NEW Tripp Lite N370-50M Duplex Singlemode 8.3/125 Fiber Patch Cable (LC/LC), 50 NEW Tripp Lite N370-50M Duplex Singlemode 8.3/125 Fiber Patch Cable (LC/LC), 50 $72.73 CAD Shop Now
Tripp Lite N370-50m 164ft Duplex Singlemode 8.3/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable ylw Tripp Lite N370-50m 164ft Duplex Singlemode 8.3/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable ylw $75.80 CAD Shop Now
Tripp Lite 50M Duplex Singlemode 8.3/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable LC/L Tripp Lite 50M Duplex Singlemode 8.3/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable LC/L $97.00 CAD Shop Now

Product Reviews

Cables To Go Cables To Go 24 PORT CAT6 PATCH PANEL 110 PUNCH DOWN
100%
Excellent
0%
Very Good
0%
Average
0%
Below Average
0%
Poor
Rating: 10/10
With 1 User Reviews
Matthew
Rating:

Review Date: 06/16/08
Comment:
Great cable management. The modular jacks allow for you to terminate within an inch of pairs! It forces you to ''do it right.'' It looks great for cable management setups. Also, you can buy different color jacks to better label your feeds and such. The labels can be removed, written on, and easily placed back into the jacks. (so you can change it easily). This is modular on two levels: jack level and group level. You can remove the group of 6 to easily punchdown. So you can remove the six, punch them down on a table, and then place them in the bar again. This patch panel does not use traditional ''laying tied down'' cable management. You will do ''bending out'' and it will flow easily. This makes it possible to service and remove on an individual level.

Product Features

Cables To Go 24-Port Patch Panel
Experience exceptional performance with Cables To Go CAT6 patch panels. The high density 19-inch panel design will save you valuable space in your rack. Cables To Go's CAT6 Patch Panels provide optimal performance, even when interfacing with multiple vendor's equipment. Each panel features an industry-standard 110 termination block, which has been engineered to meet or exceed the TIA/EIA-568-B CAT6 hardware connection specification. Broken or damaged connectors are no longer a problem; you can quickly and easily replace them with Cables To Go keystone jacks. Each panel features clear numbering on the front giving you a fast way to identify cable runs.


Features

  • Termination: 110-type
  • Space saving, high-density 1U (24 Port) or 2U (48 Port), 19-inch panel design
  • Designed to mount to any standard 19in Rack or Cabinet
  • 50µ gold-plated contacts
  • Black electrostatic powder-coated steel
  • Accommodates top, bottom or side cable entry
  • Write-on designation label with clear holder
  • For TIA/EIA-T568-B/A wiring configuration
  • Exceeds TIA/EIA-T568-B.2 CAT6 connecting hardware specifications
  • Certification: UL

Product Specifications

General Information
Manufacturer:Cables To Go
Manufacturer Part Number:37050
Manufacturer Website Address:www.cablestogo.com
Brand Name:Cables To Go
Product Name:24 Port CAT6 Patch Panel
Product Type:Network Patch Panel
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports:24 x RJ-45
Physical Characteristics
Color:Black
Material:Steel - Electrostatic Powder-coated
Form Factor:1U 19"
Weight (Approximate):227 g
Miscellaneous
Additional Information:
  • Write-on designation label with clear holder
  • Accommodates top, bottom or side cable entry
  • 50 gold-plated contacts
  • Certifications & Standards:
  • TIA/EIA-T568-B/A
  • TIA/EIA-T568-B.2
  • UL
  • Warranty
    Standard Warranty:Lifetime
    PriceBat.ca is 100% Canadian Own premier price comparison shopping site. Easy to search & compare prices of computer products, electronics and games at Canada online stores.