Location: Home > Computers > Accessories > Cables & Adapters > Cables Unlimited Cables To Go Cables To Go 5M CBL LC-SC FIBER SMF 9/125 SIMPLEX

Cables Unlimited Cables To Go Cables To Go 5M CBL LC-SC FIBER SMF 9/125 SIMPLEX

  Store Product Price  
 
Ontario
VLB Marketing Ltd 37111   $16.09 CAD Buy Now

Online
C2G -5m LC-SC 9/125 OS1 Simplex Singlemode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Yellow - Fiber Optic for Network Device - LC Male - SC Male - 9/125 - Simplex Singlemode - OS1 - 5m - Yellow (37111)
Canada's Technology Source Since 2003 
$18.99 CAD Buy Now

What is on Ebay

  End Time Product Price  
Patch Cable - Sc - Male - Lc - Male - 5 M - Fiber Optic - Yellow Patch Cable - Sc - Male - Lc - Male - 5 M - Fiber Optic - Yellow $27.15 CAD Shop Now
C2G/Cables to Go 37111 LC-SC 9/125 OS1 Simplex Single-Mode PVC Fiber Optic Cable C2G/Cables to Go 37111 LC-SC 9/125 OS1 Simplex Single-Mode PVC Fiber Optic Cable $41.03 CAD Shop Now
C2G / Cables to Go 37111 LC/SC Simplex 9/125 Single-Mode Fiber Patch Cable C2G / Cables to Go 37111 LC/SC Simplex 9/125 Single-Mode Fiber Patch Cable $44.84 CAD Shop Now

Product Reviews

Product Features

Product Specifications

General Information
Manufacturer:Cables To Go
Manufacturer Part Number:37111
Manufacturer Website Address:www.cablestogo.com
Brand Name:Cables To Go
Product Name:Fiber Optic Simplex Patch Cable
Product Type:Network Cable
Technical Information
Cable Type:Fiber Optic
Cable Characteristic:Patch Cable
Core/Cladding Diameter:9/125 Ám
Cable Length:5 m
Connector on First End:1 x LC Male
Connector on Second End:1 x SC Male
Jacket:PVC
Physical Characteristics
Color:Yellow
Miscellaneous
Additional Information:
  • Buffer material: PVC
  • Buffer OD: 900Ám
  • Attenuation @1310 nm: 1.0dB/km
  • Attenuation @1550 nm: 0.75dB/km
  • Maximum tensile load: 100 N/cm
  • Loaded min. bend radius: 5cm
  • Unloaded min. bend radius: 3cm
  • Crush resistance: 750N/cm
  • Impact resistance: 1000 cycles
  • Flex resistance: 5000 cycles
  • Certifications & Standards:

    OFNR

    Warranty
    Standard Warranty:Lifetime
    PriceBat.ca is 100% Canadian Own premier price comparison shopping site. Easy to search & compare prices of computer products, electronics and games at Canada online stores.