Location: Home > Computers > Accessories > Cables & Adapters > StarTech.com 5M LC-LC 50/125 MICRON FIBER OPTIC MULTIMODE CABLE

StarTech.com 5M LC-LC 50/125 MICRON FIBER OPTIC MULTIMODE CABLE

  Store Product Price  
 
Ontario
StarTech.com 50FIBLCLC5   $34.99 CAD Buy Now

What is on Ebay

  End Time Product Price  
New StarTech FIBLCLC5 5m Multimode Fiber Patch Network Cable (LC/LC) New StarTech FIBLCLC5 5m Multimode Fiber Patch Network Cable (LC/LC) $13.22 CAD Shop Now
StarTech.com 5m Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - LC StarTech.com 5m Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - LC $25.99 CAD Shop Now
StarTech 50FIBLCLC5 StarTech.com 5m Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC StarTech 50FIBLCLC5 StarTech.com 5m Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC $29.02 CAD Shop Now
StarTech.com 5m Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - LC StarTech.com 5m Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - LC $35.99 CAD Shop Now
5m Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - LC 5m Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - LC $36.72 CAD Shop Now
5M LC-LC 50/125 FIBER OPTIC MMF 5M LC-LC 50/125 FIBER OPTIC MMF $46.33 CAD Shop Now
STARTECH.COM 50FIBLCLC5 5M LC-LC 50/125 FIBER OPTIC MMF CABLE STARTECH.COM 50FIBLCLC5 5M LC-LC 50/125 FIBER OPTIC MMF CABLE $53.45 CAD Shop Now

Product Reviews

Product Features

Provide a high-performance link between fiber network devices. The 50FIBLCLC5, 5-meter (16ft) Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable is terminated at both ends with LC (male) connectors to provide the necessary connection between fiber networking devices for high-speed, long distance networks.

Ensuring optimal data transfers and network stability, 50/125-micron cables offer nearly three times the bandwidth of 62.5/125-micron cables, so your data will be transferred at higher rates over longer distances.

Each Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability.

Specifications

General
   Network Cable Type:  Network cable
   Technology:  Fiber optic
   Type of Fiber Optics:  Multimode
   Core / Cladding Diameter:  50 / 125 micron
   Length:  16.4 ft

Connectivity
   Connector(s):  2 x LC multi-mode - male
   Connector(s) (Other Side):  2 x LC multi-mode - male

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited lifetime warranty

Additional Resources: Product Manuals

á

Product Specifications

General Information
Manufacturer:StarTech.com
Manufacturer Part Number:50FIBLCLC5
Manufacturer Website Address:www.startech.com
Brand Name:StarTech.com
Product Name:5m Multimode Fiber Patch Cable LC - LC
Product Type:Network Cable
Technical Information
Cable Type:Fiber Optic
Cable Characteristic:Patch Cable
Core/Cladding Diameter:50/125 Ám
Cable Length:5 m
Connector on First End:2 x LC Male
Connector on Second End:2 x LC Male
Physical Characteristics
Color:Orange
Miscellaneous
Additional Information:
  • Immune to electric interference
  • Connectors offer greater durability in resisting pulls, strains, and impacts during cable installation and maintenance
  • Warranty
    Standard Warranty:Lifetime
    PriceBat.ca is 100% Canadian Own premier price comparison shopping site. Easy to search & compare prices of computer products, electronics and games at Canada online stores.
    Popularity