Location: Home > Computers > Accessories > Cables & Adapters > StarTech.com 5M LC-LC 50/125 MICRON FIBER OPTIC MULTIMODE CABLE

StarTech.com 5M LC-LC 50/125 MICRON FIBER OPTIC MULTIMODE CABLE

  Store Product Price  
 
Ontario
[IN-STOCK] STARTECH.COM 5M MULTIMODE 50/125 DUPLEX FIBER PATCH CABLE LC - LC [50FIBLCLC5]
The Original & Highly Rated-FREE Shipping on orders over $500 
$18.35 CAD Buy Now

Online
StarTech.com 5m Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/LC - OM2 - LC to LC Fiber Patch Cable - LC Male - LC Male - 16.4ft - Orange (50FIBLCLC5)
Canada's Technology Source Since 2003 
$18.99 CAD Buy Now

Quebec
StarTech.com 5m Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - LC - LC Male - LC Male - 16.4ft - Orange   $19.72 CAD Buy Now
 
Ontario
StarTech.com 50FIBLCLC5   $34.99 CAD Buy Now

What is on Ebay

  End Time Product Price  
New StarTech FIBLCLC5 5m Multimode Fiber Patch Network Cable (LC/LC) New StarTech FIBLCLC5 5m Multimode Fiber Patch Network Cable (LC/LC) $19.69 CAD Shop Now
StarTech 50FIBLCLC5 StarTech.com 5m Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC StarTech 50FIBLCLC5 StarTech.com 5m Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC $30.12 CAD Shop Now
StarTech 50FIBLCLC5 5m Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - LC StarTech 50FIBLCLC5 5m Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - LC $31.12 CAD Shop Now
StarTech.com Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC-LC-Network cable-LC mu StarTech.com Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC-LC-Network cable-LC mu $38.98 CAD Shop Now
Startech 50FIBLCLC5 5m 50-125 Multimode LC-LC Fiber Cable Startech 50FIBLCLC5 5m 50-125 Multimode LC-LC Fiber Cable $39.43 CAD Shop Now
StarTech.com 50FIBLCLC5 Câble patch à fibre optique duplex 50/125 multimode 5 StarTech.com 50FIBLCLC5 Câble patch à fibre optique duplex 50/125 multimode 5 $56.16 CAD Shop Now

Product Reviews

Product Features

Provide a high-performance link between fiber network devices. The 50FIBLCLC5, 5-meter (16ft) Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable is terminated at both ends with LC (male) connectors to provide the necessary connection between fiber networking devices for high-speed, long distance networks.

Ensuring optimal data transfers and network stability, 50/125-micron cables offer nearly three times the bandwidth of 62.5/125-micron cables, so your data will be transferred at higher rates over longer distances.

Each Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability.

Specifications

General
   Network Cable Type:  Network cable
   Technology:  Fiber optic
   Type of Fiber Optics:  Multimode
   Core / Cladding Diameter:  50 / 125 micron
   Length:  16.4 ft

Connectivity
   Connector(s):  2 x LC multi-mode - male
   Connector(s) (Other Side):  2 x LC multi-mode - male

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited lifetime warranty

Additional Resources: Product Manuals

Product Specifications

General Information
Manufacturer:StarTech.com
Manufacturer Part Number:50FIBLCLC5
Manufacturer Website Address:www.startech.com
Brand Name:StarTech.com
Product Name:5m Multimode Fiber Patch Cable LC - LC
Product Type:Network Cable
Technical Information
Cable Type:Fiber Optic
Cable Characteristic:Patch Cable
Core/Cladding Diameter:50/125 m
Cable Length:5 m
Connector on First End:2 x LC Male
Connector on Second End:2 x LC Male
Physical Characteristics
Color:Orange
Miscellaneous
Additional Information:
  • Immune to electric interference
  • Connectors offer greater durability in resisting pulls, strains, and impacts during cable installation and maintenance
  • Warranty
    Standard Warranty:Lifetime
    PriceBat.ca is 100% Canadian Own premier price comparison shopping site. Easy to search & compare prices of computer products, electronics and games at Canada online stores.
    Popularity