Location: Home > Computers > Accessories > Cables & Adapters > StarTech.com 10m 50/125 Multimode LC-SC Fiber Cable

StarTech.com 10m 50/125 Multimode LC-SC Fiber Cable

  Store Product Price  

Online
StarTech.com 10m Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/SC - OM2 - LC to SC Fiber Patch Cable - LC Male Network - SC Male Network - 32.8ft (50FIBLCSC10)
Canada's Technology Source Since 2003 
$22.99 CAD Buy Now
 
Ontario
[IN-STOCK] STARTECH.COM 10M MULTIMODE 50/125 DUPLEX FIBER PATCH CABLE LC - SC [50FIBLCSC10]
The Original & Highly Rated-FREE Shipping on orders over $500 
$23.48 CAD Buy Now
 
Ontario
StarTech.com 50FIBLCSC10   $40.99 CAD Buy Now

What is on Ebay

  End Time Product Price  
StarTech.com 10m Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - SC - LC Male Net StarTech.com 10m Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - SC - LC Male Net $20.50 CAD Shop Now
StarTech.com 10-Meter Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - SC (50 StarTech.com 10-Meter Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - SC (50 $24.38 CAD Shop Now
STARTECH.COM 50FIBLCSC10 10M FIBER MULTIMODE LC/SC STARTECH.COM 50FIBLCSC10 10M FIBER MULTIMODE LC/SC $27.46 CAD Shop Now
StarTech.com 10m Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/SC -... StarTech.com 10m Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/SC -... $29.84 CAD Shop Now
StarTech 50FIBLCSC10 StarTech.com 10m Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable StarTech 50FIBLCSC10 StarTech.com 10m Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable $31.33 CAD Shop Now
STARTECH.COM 50FIBLCSC10 10M FIBER MULTIMODE LC/SC STARTECH.COM 50FIBLCSC10 10M FIBER MULTIMODE LC/SC $37.96 CAD Shop Now
STEC-50FIBLCSC10-10m Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - SC STEC-50FIBLCSC10-10m Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - SC $40.84 CAD Shop Now
StarTech.com 10-Meter Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - SC (50FIBLC StarTech.com 10-Meter Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - SC (50FIBLC $46.80 CAD Shop Now
STARTECH.COM - 50FIBLCSC10 STARTECH.COM - 50FIBLCSC10 $46.80 CAD Shop Now
NEW StarTech.com Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/SC - 10 NEW StarTech.com Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/SC - 10 $60.34 CAD Shop Now

Product Reviews

Product Features

Product Specifications

General Information
Manufacturer:StarTech.com
Manufacturer Part Number:50FIBLCSC10
Manufacturer Website Address:www.startech.com
Brand Name:StarTech.com
Product Name:10m Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable SC
Product Type:Network Cable
Technical Information
Cable Type:Fiber Optic
Core/Cladding Diameter:50/125 Ám
Cable Length:10 m
Connector on First End:1 x LC Male Network
Connector on Second End:1 x SC Male Network
Miscellaneous
Additional Information:

Applications/Solutions:

  • Used by long distance networks with mission critical data
  • Telecommunication / Data communication
  • Broadband systems
  • Ideal solution for data applications requiring high speed data transmission
  • Features:

  • Attentuation loss meets or exceeds industry standards
  • Immune to electricty interference
  • Connectors offer greater durability in resisting pulls, strains, and impacts during cable installation and maintentance
  • Warranty
    Standard Warranty:Lifetime
    PriceBat.ca is 100% Canadian Own premier price comparison shopping site. Easy to search & compare prices of computer products, electronics and games at Canada online stores.