Location: Home > Computers > Accessories > Cables & Adapters > Belkin 1-Meter Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable

Belkin 1-Meter Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable

Belkin 1-Meter Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (BELKIN: A2F20200-01M)
BELKINVPN: A2F20200-01M
Vendor: BELKIN
Price: $12.91 - $13.99 CAD from 2 stores
» Email this product to a friend   » Write a review
» Discuss on forum   » Post your deal
  Store Product Price  

Quebec
Belkin Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable - Fiber Optic - 1 m - 2 x ST Male - 2 x ST Male   $12.91 CAD Buy Now

Online
Belkin Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable - ST Male - ST Male - 3.28ft (A2F20200-01M)
Canada's Technology Source Since 2003 
$13.99 CAD Buy Now

Product Reviews

Product Features

Belkin Cabling Solutions
Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable, ST/ST

Used to connect two nearby components with fiber connectors, these cables transmit data with light, so you don?t have to worry about electrical interference. Belkin carries a variety of fiber-optic patch cables in an assortment of connector styles and lengths. All our fiber-optic cables are 100% tested for performance. These new cables use half of the rack space as, for example, the regular ST connectors; they are ideal for drop-in replacement for copper-based modular connector systems because they use the same as an RJ45 copper connector. Remember, your setup--whether large or small, professional or just a home enthusiast masterpiece, is only as good as your cabling.


Features

  • 100% tested for quality, reliabilty and performance
  • Offers the optimal solution for high-speed data transmission
  • Corning glass and superior construction

Product Specifications

PriceBat.ca is 100% Canadian Own premier price comparison shopping site. Easy to search & compare prices of computer products, electronics and games at Canada online stores.