Location: Home > Computers > Accessories > Cables & Adapters > BELKIN CABLES BELKIN CABLES 10M CBL MMF DUPLX LC SC 50/125

BELKIN CABLES BELKIN CABLES 10M CBL MMF DUPLX LC SC 50/125

  Store Product Price  

What is on Ebay

  End Time Product Price  
Belkin F2F402L7-10M SC-LC Multimode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable Belkin F2F402L7-10M SC-LC Multimode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable $40.89 CAD Shop Now
10M Lo MMf Aqua Fo Cable Lc/sc 50/125 10GB 10M Lo MMf Aqua Fo Cable Lc/sc 50/125 10GB $44.84 CAD Shop Now

Product Reviews

Product Features

Belkin 10-Meter Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable
These multimode fiber optic patch cables use 50/125 Micron bulk fiber cable and are terminated with various fiber optic connectors at both ends. Used to connect two nearby components with fiber connectors, these Cables transmit data with light, so you don?t have to worry about electrical interference. Belkin carries a variety of fiber-optic patch cables in an assortment of connector styles and lengths. All fiber-optic cables are 100% tested for quality and reliability. These new cables are ideal for drop-in replacement for copper-based modular connector systems because they use the same as an RJ45 copper connector.


Features

  • Offers the optimal solution for high-speed data transmission
  • 100% tested for reliabilty and performance
  • Corning glass and superior construction

Product Specifications

General Information
Manufacturer:Belkin International, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number:F2F402L7-10M
Manufacturer Website Address:www.belkin.com
Brand Name:Belkin
Product Name:Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Packaged Quantity:1
Product Type:Network Cable
Technical Information
Cable Type:Fiber Optic
Cable Characteristic:Patch Cable
Core/Cladding Diameter:50/125 Ám
Cable Length:10 m
Connector on First End:2 x LC Male
Connector on Second End:2 x SC Male
Jacket:PVC
Physical Characteristics
Weight:340 g
Miscellaneous
Certifications & Standards:
  • FDDI
  • OFNR (Riser Rated)
  • Warranty
    Standard Warranty:Lifetime

    Similar Products

    PriceBat.ca is 100% Canadian Own premier price comparison shopping site. Easy to search & compare prices of computer products, electronics and games at Canada online stores.