Location: Home > Computers > Accessories > Cables & Adapters > StarTech 6.4 ft. Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - ST

StarTech 6.4 ft. Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - ST

  Store Product Price  

Online
StarTech.com 2m Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 62.5/125 - LSZH - LC/ST - OM1 - LC to ST Fiber Patch Cable - LC Male - ST Male - 6.56ft - Orange (FIBLCST2)
Canada's Technology Source Since 2003 
$14.99 CAD Buy Now

Quebec
StarTech.com 2m Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - ST - LC Male - ST Male - 6.56ft - Orange   $15.01 CAD Buy Now
 
Ontario
StarTech.com FIBLCST2   $27.99 CAD Buy Now

What is on Ebay

  End Time Product Price  
StarTech.com 2m Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - ST - LC Male - StarTech.com 2m Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - ST - LC Male - $13.22 CAD Shop Now
2M LC-ST Fiber Optic Patch CBL 2M LC-ST Fiber Optic Patch CBL $18.26 CAD Shop Now
StarTech FIBLCST2 6.4 ft. Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - ST StarTech FIBLCST2 6.4 ft. Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - ST $18.99 CAD Shop Now
StarTech.com 2m Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/ST - ... StarTech.com 2m Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/ST - ... $22.25 CAD Shop Now
2m Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - ST FIBLCST2 2m Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - ST FIBLCST2 $24.00 CAD Shop Now
StarTech 50FIBLCST2 2m Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - ST StarTech 50FIBLCST2 2m Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - ST $24.91 CAD Shop Now
StarTech FIBLCST2 2m Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - ST StarTech FIBLCST2 2m Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - ST $25.24 CAD Shop Now
STARTECH.COM 50FIBLCST2 2M FIBER OPTIC MULTIMODE DUPLEX STARTECH.COM 50FIBLCST2 2M FIBER OPTIC MULTIMODE DUPLEX $29.84 CAD Shop Now
StarTech.com 2m Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - ST (FIBLCS StarTech.com 2m Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - ST (FIBLCS $30.19 CAD Shop Now
Startech.Com 2M Duplex Fiber Lc/St 62.5/125 Fiblcst2 Startech.Com 2M Duplex Fiber Lc/St 62.5/125 Fiblcst2 $31.44 CAD Shop Now
STEC-50FIBLCST2-2m Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - ST STEC-50FIBLCST2-2m Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - ST $32.09 CAD Shop Now
STEC-FIBLCST2-2m Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - ST STEC-FIBLCST2-2m Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - ST $32.75 CAD Shop Now
StarTech.com Câble patch à fibre optique duplex 62,5/125 multimode 2 m LC - ST ( StarTech.com Câble patch à fibre optique duplex 62,5/125 multimode 2 m LC - ST ( $32.89 CAD Shop Now
  STARTECH.COM - 50FIBLCST2 $38.34 CAD Shop Now
StarTech.com 2m Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - ST / 50 Micron Fi StarTech.com 2m Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - ST / 50 Micron Fi $38.34 CAD Shop Now
STARTECH.COM - FIBLCST2 STARTECH.COM - FIBLCST2 $38.55 CAD Shop Now
StarTech.com 2m Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - ST (FIBLCST2) StarTech.com 2m Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - ST (FIBLCST2) $38.55 CAD Shop Now
StarTech.com 2m Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 62.5/125 - LSZH - LC/ST - O StarTech.com 2m Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 62.5/125 - LSZH - LC/ST - O $43.55 CAD Shop Now

Product Reviews

Product Features

Provide a high-performance link between fiber network devices. The FIBLCST2, 2-meter (6.6ft) Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable is terminated with one LC (male) connector and one ST (male) connector, to provide the necessary connection between fiber networking devices for high-speed, long distance networks.

To ensure optimum performance, the multimode fiber duplex cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability. The LC-ST Multimode Fiber Patch cable is guaranteed to provide long-lasting dependability, and top quality performance.

Specifications

General
   Network Cable Type:  Network cable
   Technology:  Fiber optic
   Type of Fiber Optics:  Multimode
   Core / Cladding Diameter:  62.5 / 125 micron
   Length:  6.6 ft

Connectivity
   Connector(s):  2 x LC multi-mode - male
   Connector(s) (Other Side):  2 x ST multi-mode - male

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited lifetime warranty

Additional Resources: Product Manuals

Product Specifications

General Information
Manufacturer:StarTech.com
Manufacturer Part Number:FIBLCST2
Manufacturer Website Address:www.startech.com
Brand Name:StarTech.com
Product Name:2m Multimode Fiber Patch Cable LC - ST
Product Type:Network Cable
Technical Information
Cable Type:Fiber Optic
Fiber Optic Mode:Multi-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter:62.5/125 m
Cable Length:79"
Connector on First End:2 x LC Male
Connector on Second End:2 x ST Male
Physical Characteristics
Color:Orange
Miscellaneous
Additional Information:
  • Attenuation loss meets or exceeds industry standards

    Applications and Solutions:

  • Used by long distance networks with mission critical data
  • Telecommunication/Data communication
  • Broadband systems

  • Certifications & Standards:

    FCC

    Warranty
    Standard Warranty:Lifetime
    PriceBat.ca is 100% Canadian Own premier price comparison shopping site. Easy to search & compare prices of computer products, electronics and games at Canada online stores.
    Popularity