Location: Home > Computers > Accessories > Cables & Adapters > StarTech.com 20M Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable SC-SC

StarTech.com 20M Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable SC-SC

  Store Product Price  

What is on Ebay

  End Time Product Price  
StarTech.com FIBSCSC20 Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable SC-SC ... New StarTech.com FIBSCSC20 Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable SC-SC ... New $64.05 CAD Shop Now

Product Reviews

Product Features

Your company's backbone is its Network. Without a stable, reliable network your company can't communicate. A lack of communication means a loss of revenue. What do you do now? Enter the StarTech.com duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Optic patch cable assembly. This product provides the necessary link between Fiber networking devices for high-speed, long-distance networks. Each cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability.

Specifications

General
   Network Cable Type:  Network cable
   Technology:  Fiber optic
   Type of Fiber Optics:  Multimode
   Core / Cladding Diameter:  62.5 / 125 micron
   Length:  66 ft

Connectivity
   Connector(s):  2 x SC multi-mode - male
   Connector(s) (Other Side):  2 x SC multi-mode - male

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited lifetime warranty

Additional Resources: Product Manuals

 

Product Specifications

General Information
Manufacturer:StarTech.com
Manufacturer Part Number:FIBSCSC20
Manufacturer Website Address:www.startech.com
Brand Name:StarTech.com
Product Name:Duplex Fiber Optic Multimode Patch Cable
Product Type:Network Cable
Technical Information
Cable Type:Fiber Optic
Cable Characteristic:Patch Cable
Fiber Optic Mode:Multi-mode
Cable Length:65.62 ft
Connector on First End:2 x SC Male IEEE 802.3
Connector on Second End:2 x SC Male IEEE 802.3
Physical Characteristics
Color:Orange
Warranty
Standard Warranty:Lifetime Limited
PriceBat.ca is 100% Canadian Own premier price comparison shopping site. Easy to search & compare prices of computer products, electronics and games at Canada online stores.
Popularity