Location: Home > Computers > Accessories > Cables & Adapters > StarTech.com 5m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable ST-SC

StarTech.com 5m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable ST-SC

StarTech.com 5m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable ST-SC (StarTech.com: FIBSTSC5)
VPN: FIBSTSC5
Vendor: StarTech.com
Price: $0.00 - $0.00 CAD from 0 stores
» Email this product to a friend   » Write a review
» Discuss on forum   » Post your deal
  Store Product Price  

Product Reviews

Product Features

Product Specifications

General Information
Manufacturer:StarTech.com
Manufacturer Part Number:FIBSTSC5
Manufacturer Website Address:www.startech.com
Brand Name:StarTech.com
Product Name:Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Product Type:Network Cable
Technical Information
Cable Type:Fiber Optic
Cable Characteristic:Patch Cable
Core/Cladding Diameter:62.5/125 Ám
Cable Length:5 m
Connector on First End:2 x SC Male Network
Connector on Second End:2 x ST Male Network
Miscellaneous
Additional Information:Applications/Solutions:

  • Used by high-speed, long-distance networks with mission critical data.

  • Warranty
    Standard Warranty:Lifetime
    PriceBat.ca is 100% Canadian Own premier price comparison shopping site. Easy to search & compare prices of computer products, electronics and games at Canada online stores.