Location: Home > Computers > Memory > Memory/RAM > GE SFP LC CONNECT LX/LH F/CISCO

GE SFP LC CONNECT LX/LH F/CISCO

  Store Product Price  

Online
AddOn Cisco GLC-LH-SM Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work (GLC-LH-SM-AO)
Canada's Technology Source Since 2003 
$54.99 CAD Buy Now

online
AddOn Cisco GLC-LH-SM Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC) - 100% compatible (GLC-LH-SM-AO)   $56.50 CAD Buy Now
 
Quebec
AddOn Cisco GLC-LH-SM Compatible 1-Port 1000Base-LX SFP - 1 x 1000Base-LX/LH   $60.00 CAD Buy Now
 
Ontario
AddOncomputer.com GLC-LH-SM-AO   $81.03 CAD Buy Now

What is on Ebay

  End Time Product Price  
NEW ADDON 1000blx Sfp Smf Lc GLC-LH-SM-AO NEW ADDON 1000blx Sfp Smf Lc GLC-LH-SM-AO $66.14 CAD Shop Now
AddOn GLC-LH-SM-AO Cisco GLC-LH-SM Compatible 1-Port 1000Base-LX SFP AddOn GLC-LH-SM-AO Cisco GLC-LH-SM Compatible 1-Port 1000Base-LX SFP $71.34 CAD Shop Now
AddOn GLC-LH-SM-AO AddOn Cisco GLC-LH-SM Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-LX SF AddOn GLC-LH-SM-AO AddOn Cisco GLC-LH-SM Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-LX SF $73.41 CAD Shop Now
ACP GLC-LH-SM-AO 1000Base-LX/LH SFP Transceiver Module F/Cis ACP GLC-LH-SM-AO 1000Base-LX/LH SFP Transceiver Module F/Cis $82.10 CAD Shop Now
AddOn GLC-LH-SM-AO Cisco 1-Port 1000Base-LX SFP  ADB4 AddOn GLC-LH-SM-AO Cisco 1-Port 1000Base-LX SFP ADB4 $84.43 CAD Shop Now
ADDON GLC-LH-SM-AO-10PK CISCO SFP 10KM LX LC GLC-LH-SM ADDON GLC-LH-SM-AO-10PK CISCO SFP 10KM LX LC GLC-LH-SM $575.27 CAD Shop Now

Product Reviews

Product Features

Product Specifications

General Information
Manufacturer:ACP - Memory Upgrades
Manufacturer Part Number:GLC-LH-SM-AO
Manufacturer Website Address:www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name:ACP - Memory Upgrades
Product Model:GLC-LH-SM
Product Name:Cisco GLC-LH-SM Compatible 1-Port 1000Base-LX SFP
Product Type:SFP (mini-GBIC)
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports:1 x 1000Base-LX/LH
Interfaces/Ports Details:1 x LC Duplex Connector 1000Base-LX/LH Network
Media & Performance
Connectivity Media:62.5 Ám, 50 Ám Multi-mode Fiber 1000Base-LX/LH, 9/10 Ám Single-mode Fiber 1000Base-LX/LH
Data Transfer Rate:1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor:Hot-swappable
Dimensions:8.38 mm Height x 13.46 mm Width x 56.39 mm Depth
Miscellaneous
Additional Information:
  • Wavelength : 1300 nm
  • Distance : 10 Km
  • Compatibility:

    Cisco ME 3400 Platform:

  • ME-3400-24TS-A
  • Catalyst 4500 series Platform:

  • WS-X4013+10GE
  • Catalyst 6500 series Platform:

  • WS-SUP720
  • WS-X6724-SFP
  • WS-X6748-SFP
  • ME 6500 Series Platform:

  • ME-C6524GS-8S
  • ME-C6524GT-8S
  • Warranty
    Standard Warranty:Lifetime
    PriceBat.ca is 100% Canadian Own premier price comparison shopping site. Easy to search & compare prices of computer products, electronics and games at Canada online stores.