Location: Home > Computers > Networking > Other Networking > PRCRV 1000-BX-U SFP-LC MINI-GBIC

PRCRV 1000-BX-U SFP-LC MINI-GBIC

  Store Product Price  

Online
HP ProCurve 1000-BX-U SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver - 1 x 1000Base-BX10 (J9143B)
Canada's Technology Source Since 2003 
$1,374.99 CAD Buy Now

What is on Ebay

  End Time Product Price  
New J9143B HP Compatible TX1310/RX1490nm 1.25G 10KM BIDI SFP Transceiver Module New J9143B HP Compatible TX1310/RX1490nm 1.25G 10KM BIDI SFP Transceiver Module $48.59 CAD Shop Now
J9143B - 1000Base-BX-U SFP TX1310/RX1490 Simplex 20km Transceiver (Never used!!) J9143B - 1000Base-BX-U SFP TX1310/RX1490 Simplex 20km Transceiver (Never used!!) $51.16 CAD Shop Now
J9143B - HP Compatible 1000Base-BX-U BiDi TX1310/RX1550nm 10km transceiver J9143B - HP Compatible 1000Base-BX-U BiDi TX1310/RX1550nm 10km transceiver $53.98 CAD Shop Now
HP Compatible J9143B - 1000BASE-BX-U Bi-Directional 10km SMF 1310nm/1490nm SFP HP Compatible J9143B - 1000BASE-BX-U Bi-Directional 10km SMF 1310nm/1490nm SFP $56.65 CAD Shop Now
J9143B - 1000BASE-BX-U SFP BiDi TX1310/RX1490nm 10km (Compatible with HP) J9143B - 1000BASE-BX-U SFP BiDi TX1310/RX1490nm 10km (Compatible with HP) $59.39 CAD Shop Now
NEW J9143B 1000Base-BX-U HP Compatible 100+ PCS NEW J9143B 1000Base-BX-U HP Compatible 100+ PCS $71.47 CAD Shop Now
HPE J9143B Compatible 1000BASE-BX-U BiDi SFP 1310nm-TX/1490nm-RX 10km HPE J9143B Compatible 1000BASE-BX-U BiDi SFP 1310nm-TX/1490nm-RX 10km $80.79 CAD Shop Now
HPE J9143B-20 Compatible 1000BASE-BX BiDi SFP 1310nm-TX/1490nm-RX 20km HPE J9143B-20 Compatible 1000BASE-BX BiDi SFP 1310nm-TX/1490nm-RX 20km $80.79 CAD Shop Now
J9142B/J9143B for HP, Pair HP Compatible 10KM 1310/1490nmTransceiver module J9142B/J9143B for HP, Pair HP Compatible 10KM 1310/1490nmTransceiver module $80.99 CAD Shop Now
HP Compatible, 1.25Gbps, TX-1310nm / RX-1490nm, 10km range, BiDi SFP Transceiver HP Compatible, 1.25Gbps, TX-1310nm / RX-1490nm, 10km range, BiDi SFP Transceiver $134.62 CAD Shop Now
  HP 1000-BX-U J9143B Transceiver $608.11 CAD Shop Now
J9143B HP Gigabit-BX Transceiver A Pro-Curve 1000-BX-U SFP-LC Mini-GBIC SFF J9143B HP Gigabit-BX Transceiver A Pro-Curve 1000-BX-U SFP-LC Mini-GBIC SFF $809.91 CAD Shop Now

Product Reviews

Product Features

Product Specifications

General Information
Manufacturer:Hewlett-Packard
Manufacturer Part Number:J9143B
Manufacturer Website Address:www.hp.com
Brand Name:HP
Product Line:ProCurve
Product Name:ProCurve 1000-BX-U SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver
Product Type:SFP (mini-GBIC)
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports:1 x 1000Base-BX10
Interfaces/Ports Details:1 x LC 1000Base-BX10
Media & Performance
Connectivity Media:Single-mode Fiber 1000Base-BX10
Data Transfer Rate:1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet Full-duplex
Miscellaneous
Additional Information:
  • Distance: 10 km
  • Transmitted Wavelength: 1310 nm
  • Received Wavelength: 1490 nm
  • Bi-Directional "Upstream" Transceiver
  • Compatibility:

    Core Switches:

  • HP ProCurve 6600 Switch Series
  • HP ProCurve 6200yl Switch Series
  • HP ProCurve 8200zl Routing Switch Series
  • Edge Switches:

  • HP ProCurve Switch 2510 Series
  • HP ProCurve 1400 Switch Series
  • HP ProCurve 1700 Switch Series
  • HP ProCurve 1800 Switch Series
  • HP ProCurve 2600 Switch Series
  • HP ProCurve 2610 Switch Series
  • HP ProCurve 2810 Switch Series
  • HP ProCurve 2900 Switch Series
  • HP ProCurve 3500yl Switch Series
  • HP ProCurve 4200vl Switch Series
  • HP ProCurve 5300xl Switch Series
  • HP ProCurve 5400zl Switch Series
  • Green Compliance:Yes
    Green Compliance Certificate/Authority:WEEE
    PriceBat.ca is 100% Canadian Own premier price comparison shopping site. Easy to search & compare prices of computer products, electronics and games at Canada online stores.