Location: Home > Computers > Networking > Routers > HP ProCurve Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ Transceiver Module - 1 x 10GBase-SR - XFP

HP ProCurve Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ Transceiver Module - 1 x 10GBase-SR - XFP

  Store Product Price  

Online
HP J9150A X132 10G SFP+ LC SR Transceiver
Newegg.ca - Once you know, you Newegg! 
$1,075.99 CAD Buy Now

Online
HP ProCurve Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ Transceiver Module - 1 x 10GBase-SR (J9150A)
Canada's Technology Source Since 2003 
$1,358.99 CAD Buy Now

What is on Ebay

  End Time Product Price  
 J9150A HP Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ transceiver:(3 YEAR WARRANTY) J9150A HP Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ transceiver:(3 YEAR WARRANTY) $36.65 CAD Shop Now
J9150A HP Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ transceiver:(3 YEAR WARRANTY) J9150A HP Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ transceiver:(3 YEAR WARRANTY) $36.65 CAD Shop Now
J9150A HP Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ transceiver:(1 YEAR WARRANTY)  RoHS,CE,FC J9150A HP Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ transceiver:(1 YEAR WARRANTY) RoHS,CE,FC $36.65 CAD Shop Now
J9150A HP Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ transceiver:(3 YEAR WARRANTY)  RoHS,CE,FC J9150A HP Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ transceiver:(3 YEAR WARRANTY) RoHS,CE,FC $36.65 CAD Shop Now
J9150A HP Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ transceive.(1 YEAR WARRANTY)  RoHS,CE,FC J9150A HP Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ transceive.(1 YEAR WARRANTY) RoHS,CE,FC $36.66 CAD Shop Now
J9150A - HPE - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE - 10GBase-SR - LC/UPC multi-mod J9150A - HPE - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE - 10GBase-SR - LC/UPC multi-mod $50.17 CAD Shop Now
New Sealed HP PROCURVE J9150A 1990-3882 GIGABIT ETHERNET SFP+ T New Sealed HP PROCURVE J9150A 1990-3882 GIGABIT ETHERNET SFP+ T $61.74 CAD Shop Now
NEW HP J9150A X132 10G SFP+ LC SR 850nm MMF Transceiver Module ( 3 YEAR WARRANTY NEW HP J9150A X132 10G SFP+ LC SR 850nm MMF Transceiver Module ( 3 YEAR WARRANTY $70.75 CAD Shop Now
J9150A Genuine HP Procurve J9150-69001 X132 10G SFP+ LC SR Transceiver. Qty Avai J9150A Genuine HP Procurve J9150-69001 X132 10G SFP+ LC SR Transceiver. Qty Avai $120.93 CAD Shop Now
J9150A - X132 10G SFP+ LC SR 850nm 300m Transceiver (Compatible with HP) J9150A - X132 10G SFP+ LC SR 850nm 300m Transceiver (Compatible with HP) $122.21 CAD Shop Now
NEW J9150A HP Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ transceiver NEW J9150A HP Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ transceiver $165.50 CAD Shop Now
NEW HP J9150A ProCurve Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ Transceiver Module 1990-3882 NEW HP J9150A ProCurve Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ Transceiver Module 1990-3882 $173.67 CAD Shop Now
NEW HP J9150A Compatible NEW HP J9150A Compatible $225.13 CAD Shop Now
J9150A HPE X132 10G SFP+ LC SR TRANSCEIVER J9150A HPE X132 10G SFP+ LC SR TRANSCEIVER $250.86 CAD Shop Now
ENET J9150A-ENC 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850NM 300M MMF ENET J9150A-ENC 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850NM 300M MMF $303.90 CAD Shop Now
NEW HP J9150A  One Year Warranty NEW HP J9150A One Year Warranty $321.61 CAD Shop Now
C2G HP J9150A Compatible 10GBase-SR MMF SFP+ Transceiver - TAA (j9150a-leg) C2G HP J9150A Compatible 10GBase-SR MMF SFP+ Transceiver - TAA (j9150a-leg) $323.83 CAD Shop Now
C2G J9150A-LEG   J9150A TRANSCEIVER C2G J9150A-LEG J9150A TRANSCEIVER $330.06 CAD Shop Now
NEW HP J9150A GBIC/ TRANSCEIVER NEW HP J9150A GBIC/ TRANSCEIVER $334.48 CAD Shop Now
Lot of 10 J9150A HP Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ transceive. RoHS,CE,FC Lot of 10 J9150A HP Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ transceive. RoHS,CE,FC $354.42 CAD Shop Now

Product Reviews

Product Features

Product Specifications

Model
BrandHP
ModelJ9150A
Spec
Ports1 LC 10-GbE port
Max Distance62.5 Ám multimode cable @ 160 MHz*km = 2-26 m, 62.5 Ám multimode cable @ 200 MHz*km = 2-33 m, 50 Ám multimode cable @ 400 MHz*km = 2-66 m, 50 Ám multimode cable @ 500 MHz*km = 2-82 m, 50 Ám multimode cable @ 2000 MHz*km = 2-300 m
Transfer Rate10 Gbps
Dimensions2.19" x 0.54" x 0.47"
Weight0.04 lbs.
Feature
FeatureA 10-Gigabit transceiver in SFP+ form-factor that supports the 10-Gigabit SR standard, providing 10-Gigabit connectivity up to 300 m on multimode fiber.

Compatible with:
HP 6600-24G-4XG Switch
HP 6600-24XG Switch
HP 6600-48G-4XG Switch
HP E6600-24G Switch
HP E6600-48G Switch
HP E8206 zl Switch Base System
HP E8212 zl Switch Base System
HP ProCurve 8212zl Routing Switch

HP 2910-24G al Switch
HP 2910-24G-PoE+ al Switch
HP 2910-48G al Switch
HP 2910-48G-PoE+ al Switch
HP 3500-24 Switch
HP 3500-24G-PoE yl Switch
HP 3500-24G-PoE+ yl Switch
HP 3500-48 Switch
HP 3500-48G-PoE yl Switch
HP 3500-48G-PoE+ yl Switch
HP 3500-48-PoE Switch
HP 5406-44G-PoE+-4SFP zl Switch
HP 5406-48G zl Switch
HP 5412-92G-PoE+-4SFP zl Switch
HP 5412-96G zl Switch
HP E5406 zl Switch Chassis
HP E5412 zl Switch Chassis

HP 3800-24G-2SFP+ Switch
HP 3800-24G-PoE+-2SFP+ Switch
HP 3800-24SFP-2SFP+ Switch
HP 3800-48G-4SFP+ Switch
HP 3800-48G-PoE+-4SFP+ Switch
HP 5406 zl Switch with Premium Software
HP 5406-44G-PoE+-2XG v2 zl Switch with Premium Software
HP 5406-44G-PoE+-4G-SFP v2 zl Switch with Premium Software
HP 5412 zl Switch with Premium Software
HP 5412-92G-PoE+-2XG v2 zl Switch with Premium Software
HP 5412-92G-PoE+-4G v2 zl Switch with Premium Software
HP 8206 zl Switch with Premium Software
HP 8206 zl Switch with Premium Software Configured to Order
HP 8206-44G-PoE+-2XG v2 zl Switch with Premium Software
HP 8206-44G-PoE+-2XG v2 zl Switch with Premium Software Configured to Order
HP 8212 zl Switch with Premium Software
HP 8212 zl Switch with Premium Software Configured to Order
HP 8212-92G-PoE+-2XG v2 zl Switch with Premium Software
HP 8212-92G-PoE+-2XG v2 zl Switch with Premium Software Configured to Order
PriceBat.ca is 100% Canadian Own premier price comparison shopping site. Easy to search & compare prices of computer products, electronics and games at Canada online stores.