Location: Home > Computers > Networking > Routers > HP ProCurve Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ Transceiver Module - 1 x 10GBase-SR - XFP

HP ProCurve Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ Transceiver Module - 1 x 10GBase-SR - XFP

  Store Product Price  

USA
HP J9150A X132 10G SFP+ 10GbE LC SR Transceiver Multimode Fiber Module (Up to 0.25 mi)
The Professional's Source 
$786.65 CAD Buy Now
 
Ontario
HP split into HP Inc and HP Enterprise J9150A   $891.84 CAD Buy Now

Online
HP J9150A X132 10G SFP+ LC SR Transceiver
Newegg.ca - Once you know, you Newegg! 
$1,075.99 CAD Buy Now

Online
HP ProCurve Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ Transceiver Module - 1 x 10GBase-SR (J9150A)
Canada's Technology Source Since 2003 
$1,358.99 CAD Buy Now

What is on Ebay

  End Time Product Price  
J9150A Compatible HP X132  10G SFP+ SR  850nm 300M Optics J9150A Compatible HP X132 10G SFP+ SR 850nm 300M Optics $21.65 CAD Shop Now
J9150A HP Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ transceiver(3 YEAR WARRANTY) J9150A HP Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ transceiver(3 YEAR WARRANTY) $34.60 CAD Shop Now
J9150A - X132 10G SFP+ LC SR 850nm 300m Transceiver (Compatible with HP) J9150A - X132 10G SFP+ LC SR 850nm 300m Transceiver (Compatible with HP) $121.73 CAD Shop Now
HP J9150A Procurve 10-gbe Sfp+ SR - J9150-69101 HP J9150A Procurve 10-gbe Sfp+ SR - J9150-69101 $128.07 CAD Shop Now
J9150A HPE X132 10G SFP+ LC SR TRANSCEIVE​R J9150-69101 J9150A HPE X132 10G SFP+ LC SR TRANSCEIVE​R J9150-69101 $128.07 CAD Shop Now
HP ProCurve J9150A 10G Base Transceiver Module SFP+ SR Ethernet GENUINE HP ProCurve J9150A 10G Base Transceiver Module SFP+ SR Ethernet GENUINE $128.12 CAD Shop Now
*New* Genuine HP J9150A 10GBE SFP+ SR Transceiver *New* Genuine HP J9150A 10GBE SFP+ SR Transceiver $134.54 CAD Shop Now
J9150A Genuine HP Procurve J9150-69001 X132 10G SFP+ LC SR Transceiver. Qty Avai J9150A Genuine HP Procurve J9150-69001 X132 10G SFP+ LC SR Transceiver. Qty Avai $139.67 CAD Shop Now
NEW HP J9150A ProCurve Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ Transceiver Module 1990-3882 NEW HP J9150A ProCurve Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ Transceiver Module 1990-3882 $172.98 CAD Shop Now
NEW J9150A HP Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ transceiver NEW J9150A HP Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ transceiver $183.17 CAD Shop Now
J9150A I Genuine New Sealed HPE ProCurve 10-Gbe SFP+ SR Transceiver - Limited J9150A I Genuine New Sealed HPE ProCurve 10-Gbe SFP+ SR Transceiver - Limited $203.73 CAD Shop Now
NEW HP J9150A Compatible NEW HP J9150A Compatible $224.24 CAD Shop Now
J9150A HPE X132 10G SFP+ LC SR TRANSCEIVER J9150A HPE X132 10G SFP+ LC SR TRANSCEIVER $249.86 CAD Shop Now
J9150A  NEW GENUINE HP X132 10G SFP+ LC SR TRANSCEIVER 1990-4391 J9150A NEW GENUINE HP X132 10G SFP+ LC SR TRANSCEIVER 1990-4391 $288.30 CAD Shop Now
ENET J9150A-ENC 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850NM 300M MMF ENET J9150A-ENC 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850NM 300M MMF $292.88 CAD Shop Now
C2G HP J9150A Compatible 10GBase-SR MMF SFP+ Transceiver - TAA (j9150a-leg) C2G HP J9150A Compatible 10GBase-SR MMF SFP+ Transceiver - TAA (j9150a-leg) $310.29 CAD Shop Now
NEW HP J9150A  One Year Warranty NEW HP J9150A One Year Warranty $320.34 CAD Shop Now
C2G J9150A-LEG   J9150A TRANSCEIVER C2G J9150A-LEG J9150A TRANSCEIVER $328.76 CAD Shop Now
NEW HP J9150A GBIC/ TRANSCEIVER NEW HP J9150A GBIC/ TRANSCEIVER $333.15 CAD Shop Now
Lot of 10 J9150A HP Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ transceive. RoHS,CE,FC Lot of 10 J9150A HP Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ transceive. RoHS,CE,FC $345.96 CAD Shop Now

Product Reviews

Product Features

Product Specifications

Model
BrandHP
ModelJ9150A
Spec
Ports1 LC 10-GbE port
Max Distance62.5 m multimode cable @ 160 MHz*km = 2-26 m, 62.5 m multimode cable @ 200 MHz*km = 2-33 m, 50 m multimode cable @ 400 MHz*km = 2-66 m, 50 m multimode cable @ 500 MHz*km = 2-82 m, 50 m multimode cable @ 2000 MHz*km = 2-300 m
Transfer Rate10 Gbps
Dimensions2.19" x 0.54" x 0.47"
Weight0.04 lbs.
Feature
FeatureA 10-Gigabit transceiver in SFP+ form-factor that supports the 10-Gigabit SR standard, providing 10-Gigabit connectivity up to 300 m on multimode fiber.

Compatible with:
HP 6600-24G-4XG Switch
HP 6600-24XG Switch
HP 6600-48G-4XG Switch
HP E6600-24G Switch
HP E6600-48G Switch
HP E8206 zl Switch Base System
HP E8212 zl Switch Base System
HP ProCurve 8212zl Routing Switch

HP 2910-24G al Switch
HP 2910-24G-PoE+ al Switch
HP 2910-48G al Switch
HP 2910-48G-PoE+ al Switch
HP 3500-24 Switch
HP 3500-24G-PoE yl Switch
HP 3500-24G-PoE+ yl Switch
HP 3500-48 Switch
HP 3500-48G-PoE yl Switch
HP 3500-48G-PoE+ yl Switch
HP 3500-48-PoE Switch
HP 5406-44G-PoE+-4SFP zl Switch
HP 5406-48G zl Switch
HP 5412-92G-PoE+-4SFP zl Switch
HP 5412-96G zl Switch
HP E5406 zl Switch Chassis
HP E5412 zl Switch Chassis

HP 3800-24G-2SFP+ Switch
HP 3800-24G-PoE+-2SFP+ Switch
HP 3800-24SFP-2SFP+ Switch
HP 3800-48G-4SFP+ Switch
HP 3800-48G-PoE+-4SFP+ Switch
HP 5406 zl Switch with Premium Software
HP 5406-44G-PoE+-2XG v2 zl Switch with Premium Software
HP 5406-44G-PoE+-4G-SFP v2 zl Switch with Premium Software
HP 5412 zl Switch with Premium Software
HP 5412-92G-PoE+-2XG v2 zl Switch with Premium Software
HP 5412-92G-PoE+-4G v2 zl Switch with Premium Software
HP 8206 zl Switch with Premium Software
HP 8206 zl Switch with Premium Software Configured to Order
HP 8206-44G-PoE+-2XG v2 zl Switch with Premium Software
HP 8206-44G-PoE+-2XG v2 zl Switch with Premium Software Configured to Order
HP 8212 zl Switch with Premium Software
HP 8212 zl Switch with Premium Software Configured to Order
HP 8212-92G-PoE+-2XG v2 zl Switch with Premium Software
HP 8212-92G-PoE+-2XG v2 zl Switch with Premium Software Configured to Order
PriceBat.ca is 100% Canadian Own premier price comparison shopping site. Easy to search & compare prices of computer products, electronics and games at Canada online stores.