Location: Home > Computers > Input Devices > Mice/Trackballs > STARTECH MCM110ST2 10 100 FIBER TO ETHERNET MEDIA CONVERTER MULTI ST RETAIL

STARTECH MCM110ST2 10 100 FIBER TO ETHERNET MEDIA CONVERTER MULTI ST RETAIL

  Store Product Price  

Online
StarTech.com 10/100 Multi Mode Fiber Copper Fast Ethernet Media Converter ST 2 km - 1 x RJ-45 (MCM110ST2)
Canada's Technology Source Since 2003 
$58.99 CAD Buy Now

Online
StarTech 10/100 MultiMode Fiber to Ethernet Media Converter
Newegg.ca - Once you know, you Newegg! 
$59.99 CAD Buy Now
 
Quebec
StarTech.com 10/100 Multi Mode Fiber Copper Fast Ethernet Media Converter ST 2 km - 1 x RJ-45   $66.00 CAD Buy Now
 
Ontario
[IN-STOCK] STARTECH.COM CONVERT AND EXTEND A 10/100 MBPS ETHERNET CONNECTION UP TO 2 KM OVER MULTI MODE [MCM110ST2]
The Original & Highly Rated-FREE Shipping on orders over $500 
$69.38 CAD Buy Now

Online
Startech Fiber to Ethernet Media Converter ST
Free Shipping on orders over $50 and under 200lbs 
$72.16 CAD Buy Now
 
British Columbia
FIBER TO ETHERN MEDIA CONVERTER RJ45 TO ST 2 KM (MCM110ST2)   $82.19 CAD Buy Now
 
Ontario
StarTech.com MCM110ST2   $92.99 CAD Buy Now

What is on Ebay

  End Time Product Price  
Startech.com Mcm110st2 Fiber To Ethernet Media Converter St Startech.com Mcm110st2 Fiber To Ethernet Media Converter St $67.23 CAD Shop Now
NEW Startech MCM110ST2 10/100 MultiMode Fiber to Ethernet Media Converter NEW Startech MCM110ST2 10/100 MultiMode Fiber to Ethernet Media Converter $70.10 CAD Shop Now
StarTech BH3946B 10/100 Fiber to Ethernet Media Converter Multi Mode ST 2 km StarTech BH3946B 10/100 Fiber to Ethernet Media Converter Multi Mode ST 2 km $72.71 CAD Shop Now
StarTech.com 10/100 Fiber to Ethernet Media Converter Multi Mode ST 2 km (MCM110 StarTech.com 10/100 Fiber to Ethernet Media Converter Multi Mode ST 2 km (MCM110 $75.78 CAD Shop Now
STARTECH .Com 10/100 Fiber To Multi Mode BH3946 Media Converter NEW STARTECH .Com 10/100 Fiber To Multi Mode BH3946 Media Converter NEW $79.27 CAD Shop Now
10/100 Fibr-Ethrnet Mdia Multi MCM110ST2 Startech Canada 10/100 Fibr-Ethrnet Mdia Multi MCM110ST2 Startech Canada $82.29 CAD Shop Now
Brand NEW StarTech.com 10/100 Multi Mode Fiber Copper Fast Ethernet Media Conver Brand NEW StarTech.com 10/100 Multi Mode Fiber Copper Fast Ethernet Media Conver $99.34 CAD Shop Now
New StarTech.com 10/100 Multi Mode Fiber Copper Fast Ethernet Media Converter ST New StarTech.com 10/100 Multi Mode Fiber Copper Fast Ethernet Media Converter ST $104.59 CAD Shop Now
StarTech 10/100 Fiber to Ethernet Media Converter Multi Mode StarTech 10/100 Fiber to Ethernet Media Converter Multi Mode $106.99 CAD Shop Now

Product Reviews

Product Features

Media Converter Ethernet Connection

StarTech.com MCM110ST2 10/100 Multi Mode Fiber Copper Fast Ethernet Media Converter
Ideal for large office environments, the StarTech.com MCM110ST2 10/100 Multi Mode Fiber Copper Fast Ethernet Media Converter extends and enhances your network connection to different departments. This device supports a maximum multi-mode fiber optic cable distance of up to 1.2 miles, making it possible for IT professionals to provide connectivity to a user or network segment that is in an isolated area of a large complex or even in another building. It comes with two RJ-45 ports and is easy to set up. Get the cost-effective solution for extending networks and converting Ethernet to fiber link with the StarTech.com MCM110ST2 10/100 Multi Mode Fiber Copper Fast Ethernet Media Converter, order one today!

What It Is And Why You Need It:

  • Fast Ethernet Media Converter; converts Ethernet to fiber link to extend network connectivity of up to 1.2 miles
  • Two RJ-45 ports; ensures simple installation and stable connection to your office networking needs

Product Specifications

General Information
Manufacturer:StarTech.com
Manufacturer Part Number:MCM110ST2
Manufacturer Website Address:www.startech.com
Brand Name:StarTech.com
Product Name:10/100 MultiMode Fiber to Ethernet Media Converter
Product Type:Media Converter
Interfaces/Ports
Number of Ports:2
Interfaces/Ports:1 x RJ-45, 1 x ST
Media & Performance
Distance Support:2 km
Network & Communication
Network Technology:10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor:External
Dimensions:73 mm Width
Weight:90 g
Miscellaneous
Additional Information:
  • Plug Type: M
  • Fiber Operating Mode: Half/Full-Duplex
  • Green Compliance:Yes
    Green Compliance Certificate/Authority:RoHS
    Warranty
    Standard Warranty:1 Year
    PriceBat.ca is 100% Canadian Own premier price comparison shopping site. Easy to search & compare prices of computer products, electronics and games at Canada online stores.