Location: Home > Computers > Accessories > Cables & Adapters > TRIPP LITE 33 ft. Multimode Fiber Optics Cables

TRIPP LITE 33 ft. Multimode Fiber Optics Cables

  Store Product Price  

Online
Tripp Lite 10M Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable LC/LC 33' 33ft 10 Meter - LC Male - LC Male - 32.81ft (N320-10M)
Canada's Technology Source Since 2003 
$25.99 CAD Buy Now
 
Ontario
Tripp-Lite N320-10M   $42.58 CAD Buy Now

What is on Ebay

  End Time Product Price  
Tripp Lite Fiber Optic Patch Cable - LC Male - LC Male - 10m (N320-10M) Tripp Lite Fiber Optic Patch Cable - LC Male - LC Male - 10m (N320-10M) $23.11 CAD Shop Now
 duplex multimode 62.5/125 fiber patch cable (lc/lc), 10m (33-ft.)(n320-10m) duplex multimode 62.5/125 fiber patch cable (lc/lc), 10m (33-ft.)(n320-10m) $38.15 CAD Shop Now
Tripp Lite N320-10M Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 LC/LC - 10M 33-Feet Fiber Opt Tripp Lite N320-10M Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 LC/LC - 10M 33-Feet Fiber Opt $40.89 CAD Shop Now
Tripp Lite N320-10M-RD Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Red Fiber Optic Patch Cabl Tripp Lite N320-10M-RD Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Red Fiber Optic Patch Cabl $40.89 CAD Shop Now

Product Reviews

Product Features

Tripp Lite N320-10M Duplex MMF Patch Cable
Extend the length of your equipment’s networking capability with the Tripp Lite N320-10M Duplex MMF Patch Cable. This orange Duplex MMF Patch Cable transmits signals through 33-feet of high-quality fiber optic material that has LC male connector on either end to ensure functional LAN operations. For efficient signal routing, choose the Tripp Lite N320-10M Duplex MMF Patch Cable.


Features:

  • Manufactured from 62.5/125 duplex (zipcord) fiber
  • PVC jacket
  • Length: 10-meter Connectors: LC connector on each end
  • Insertion loss testing performed on every connector (0.2db typical) and provided with cable
  • Beveled edge on ends of glass makes insertion of plug a breeze
  • Fiber made from glass (not a polymer)
  • Color coded shrouds identify transmit and receive
  • Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications where links are typically 10 feet or less
  • Fiber optic distributed data interface (FDDI) rated
  • OFNR (riser rated)

Product Specifications

Model
BrandTRIPP LITE
ModelN320-10M
Spec
TypeFiber
Length33 ft.
ColorOrange
Connectors4
Features
FeaturesManufactured from 62.5/125 duplex (zipcord) fiber PVC jacket Length: 10-meter Connectors: LC connector on each end Insertion loss testing performed on every connector (0.2db typical) and provided with cable Beveled edge on ends of glass makes insertion of plug a breeze Fiber made from glass (not a polymer) Color coded shrouds identify transmit and receive Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications where links are typically 10 feet or less Fiber optic distributed data interface (FDDI) rated OFNR (riser rated) Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life
PriceBat.ca is 100% Canadian Own premier price comparison shopping site. Easy to search & compare prices of computer products, electronics and games at Canada online stores.