Location: Home > Computers > Accessories > Cables & Adapters > Tripp Lite 1-meter Duplex Singlemode Fiber Patch Cable SC/SC

Tripp Lite 1-meter Duplex Singlemode Fiber Patch Cable SC/SC

Tripp Lite 1-meter Duplex Singlemode Fiber Patch Cable SC/SC (Tripp Lite: N356-01M)
VPN: N356-01M
Vendor: Tripp Lite
Price: $28.99 - $38.98 CAD from 2 stores
» Email this product to a friend   » Write a review
» Discuss on forum   » Post your deal
  Store Product Price  

Online
Tripp Lite Duplex Singlemode 8.3/125 Fiber Patch Cable (N356-01M)
Canada's Technology Source Since 2003 
$28.99 CAD Buy Now

Online
Tripp Lite N356-01M Duplex Singlemode 8.3/125 Fiber Patch Cable (SC/SC) 1M (3-FT)
Free Shipping on orders over $50 and under 200lbs 
$38.98 CAD Buy Now

Product Reviews

Product Features

Product Specifications

Model
BrandTRIPP LITE
ModelN356-01M
Spec
TypeFiber
Length3.2 ft.
ColorYellow
Connectors4
Features
FeaturesManufactured from 8.3/125 duplex (zipcord) fiber PVC jacket Connectors: 2 SC connectors on each end Insertion loss testing performed on every connector (0.2db typical) and provided with cable Beveled edge on ends of glass makes insertion of plug a breeze Fiber made from glass (not a polymer) Color coded shrouds identify transmit and receive Fiber optic distributed data interface (FDDI) rated
PriceBat.ca is 100% Canadian Own premier price comparison shopping site. Easy to search & compare prices of computer products, electronics and games at Canada online stores.