Location: Home > Computers > Accessories > Cables & Adapters > Tripp Lite 1-meter Duplex Singlemode Fiber Patch Cable LC/SC

Tripp Lite 1-meter Duplex Singlemode Fiber Patch Cable LC/SC

  Store Product Price  

Online
Tripp Lite 1M Duplex Singlemode 8.3/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable LC/SC 3' 3ft 1 Meter - LC - SC - 3.28ft (N366-01M)
Canada's Technology Source Since 2003 
$18.99 CAD Buy Now

What is on Ebay

  End Time Product Price  
Tripp Lite Singlemode Duplex Patch Cable - LC - SC - 1m (N366-01M) Tripp Lite Singlemode Duplex Patch Cable - LC - SC - 1m (N366-01M) $16.55 CAD Shop Now
Tripp Lite Duplex Singlemode 8.3/125 Fiber Patch Cable (LC to SC/APC), 1M (3-ft. Tripp Lite Duplex Singlemode 8.3/125 Fiber Patch Cable (LC to SC/APC), 1M (3-ft. $16.85 CAD Shop Now
Tripp Lite Duplex Singlemode 8.3/125 Fiber Patch Cable (LC/SC), 1M (3-ft.)(N3... Tripp Lite Duplex Singlemode 8.3/125 Fiber Patch Cable (LC/SC), 1M (3-ft.)(N3... $24.58 CAD Shop Now
Tripp Lite N366-01M Duplex Singlemode 8.3/125 Fiber Patch Cable - (LC/SC), 3ft Tripp Lite N366-01M Duplex Singlemode 8.3/125 Fiber Patch Cable - (LC/SC), 3ft $28.22 CAD Shop Now
TRIPP LITE N366-01M 1M DUPLEX SMF CABLE TRIPP LITE N366-01M 1M DUPLEX SMF CABLE $32.58 CAD Shop Now
Tripp Lite N366-01M Duplex Singlemode 8.3/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable LC/SC Tripp Lite N366-01M Duplex Singlemode 8.3/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable LC/SC $32.82 CAD Shop Now
1m Duplex Smf Cable Lc/Sc 8.3/125 Fiber 1m Duplex Smf Cable Lc/Sc 8.3/125 Fiber $32.82 CAD Shop Now
Tripp Lite 1M Duplex Smf Cable N366-01M Tripp Lite 1M Duplex Smf Cable N366-01M $34.06 CAD Shop Now
  TRIPP LITE - N366-01M $41.21 CAD Shop Now

Product Reviews

Product Features

Tripp Lite's 1-meter, singlemode duplex fiber optic LC/SC patch cable is manufactured from 8.3/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has SC connectors on one end, LC connectors on the other, a PVC jacket, and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex singlemode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications.

Specifications

General
   Network Cable Type:  Patch cable
   Technology:  Fiber optic
   Type of Fiber Optics:  Singlemode
   Jacket Material:  PVC
   Fiber Qty:  2
   Core / Cladding Diameter:  8.3 / 125 micron
   Features:  Riser
   Length:  3.3 ft
   Color:  Yellow

Connectivity
   Connector(s):  2 x LC single mode - male
   Connector(s) (Other Side):  2 x SC single mode - male

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited lifetime warranty

Additional Resources: Product Manuals

á

Product Specifications

General Information
Manufacturer:Tripp Lite
Manufacturer Part Number:N366-01M
Manufacturer Website Address:www.tripplite.com
Brand Name:Tripp Lite
Product Name:Singlemode Duplex Patch Cable
Product Type:Network Cable
Technical Information
Cable Type:Fiber Optic
Cable Characteristic:Patch Cable
Core/Cladding Diameter:9/125 Ám
Cable Length:1 m
Connector on First End:2 x LC
Connector on Second End:2 x SC
Jacket:PVC
Miscellaneous
Package Contents:
  • Singlemode Duplex Patch Cable
  • 1-meter Duplex Single mode Fiber Patch Cable, LC/SC
  • Additional Information:
  • Zipcord
  • Insertion loss testing performed on every connector (0.2db typical) and provided with cable
  • Beveled edge on ends of glass makes insertion of plug a breeze
  • Fiber made from glass (not a polymer)
  • Color coded shrouds identify transmit and receive
  • Fiber optic distributed data interface (FDDI) rated
  • OFNR (riser rated)
  • Compatibility:
  • Any fiber optic hardware or NIC card requiring singlemode duplex cable with LC/SCconnectors
  • Certifications & Standards:
  • FDDI
  • OFNR
  • Warranty
    Standard Warranty:Lifetime
    PriceBat.ca is 100% Canadian Own premier price comparison shopping site. Easy to search & compare prices of computer products, electronics and games at Canada online stores.
    Popularity