Location: Home > Computers > Accessories > Cables & Adapters > TRIPP LITE TRIPP LITE Patch Cable - SC - Male - LC - Male - 15 M - Fiber optic - Yellow

TRIPP LITE TRIPP LITE Patch Cable - SC - Male - LC - Male - 15 M - Fiber optic - Yellow

TRIPP LITE TRIPP LITE  Patch Cable - SC - Male - LC - Male - 15 M - Fiber optic - Yellow (Tripp Lite: N366-15M)
VPN: N366-15M
Vendor: Tripp Lite
Price: $66.35 - $66.35 CAD from 1 stores
» Email this product to a friend   » Write a review
» Discuss on forum   » Post your deal
  Store Product Price  
 
Ontario
Tripp-Lite N366-15M   $66.35 CAD Buy Now

Product Reviews

Product Features

Product Specifications

General Information
Manufacturer:Tripp Lite
Manufacturer Part Number:N366-15M
Manufacturer Website Address:www.tripplite.com
Brand Name:Tripp Lite
Product Name:Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
Product Type:Network Cable
Technical Information
Cable Type:Fiber Optic
Cable Characteristic:Patch Cable
Core/Cladding Diameter:9/125 Ám
Cable Length:15 m
Connector on First End:2 x LC Male
Connector on Second End:2 x SC Male
Jacket:PVC - Riser rated
Physical Characteristics
Color:Yellow
Miscellaneous
Package Contents:
  • Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
  • 15-meter ( 50ft ) Duplex Singlemode Fiber Patch Cable, LC/SC
  • Additional Information:
  • Duplex singlemode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications
  • Insertion loss testing performed on every connector (0.2db typical) and provided with cable
  • Beveled edge on ends of glass makes insertion of plug a breeze
  • Fiber made from glass (not a polymer)
  • Color coded shrouds identify transmit and receive
  • Certifications & Standards:
  • FDDI
  • OFNR
  • PriceBat.ca is 100% Canadian Own premier price comparison shopping site. Easy to search & compare prices of computer products, electronics and games at Canada online stores.