Location: Home > Computers > Accessories > Cables & Adapters > Tripp Lite 3M Duplex MMF Cable LC/SC 50/125 Fiber

Tripp Lite 3M Duplex MMF Cable LC/SC 50/125 Fiber

  Store Product Price  

Online
Tripp Lite 3M Duplex Multimode 50/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable LC/SC 10' 10ft 3 Meter - LC Male - SC Male - 9.84ft - Orange (N516-03M)
Canada's Technology Source Since 2003 
$18.99 CAD Buy Now
 
Ontario
Tripp-Lite N516-03M   $31.95 CAD Buy Now

What is on Ebay

  End Time Product Price  
Tripp Lite Duplex Multimode 50/125 Fiber Patch Cable (LC/SC), 3M (10-ft.)(N51... Tripp Lite Duplex Multimode 50/125 Fiber Patch Cable (LC/SC), 3M (10-ft.)(N51... $25.30 CAD Shop Now
Tripp Lite N516-03M Duplex Multimode 50/125 Fiber Patch Cable - (LC/SC), 10ft Tripp Lite N516-03M Duplex Multimode 50/125 Fiber Patch Cable - (LC/SC), 10ft $27.83 CAD Shop Now
TRIPP LITE N516-03M 3M DUPLEX MMF CABLE LC/SC TRIPP LITE N516-03M 3M DUPLEX MMF CABLE LC/SC $32.16 CAD Shop Now
Tripp Lite N516-03M 10' Multimode Duplex 50/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable LC/ Tripp Lite N516-03M 10' Multimode Duplex 50/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable LC/ $38.26 CAD Shop Now
Tripp Lite N516-03M 3M Duplex MMF 50/125 Patch Cable LC/SC Orange Tripp Lite N516-03M 3M Duplex MMF 50/125 Patch Cable LC/SC Orange $40.72 CAD Shop Now
TRIPP LITE - N516-03M TRIPP LITE - N516-03M $40.72 CAD Shop Now
Tripp Lite Duplex Multimode 50/125 Fiber Patch Cable (LC/SC), 3 m (N516-03M) Tripp Lite Duplex Multimode 50/125 Fiber Patch Cable (LC/SC), 3 m (N516-03M) $81.29 CAD Shop Now

Product Reviews

Product Features

Product Specifications

General Information
Manufacturer:Tripp Lite
Manufacturer Part Number:N516-03M
Manufacturer Website Address:www.tripplite.com
Brand Name:Tripp Lite
Product Name:Duplex Fibre Channel Patch Cable
Product Type:Network Cable
Technical Information
Cable Type:Fiber Optic
Cable Characteristic:Patch Cable
Core/Cladding Diameter:50/125 Ám
Cable Length:3 m
Connector on First End:2 x LC Male
Connector on Second End:2 x SC Male
Jacket:PVC
Physical Characteristics
Color:Orange
Miscellaneous
Package Contents:
  • Duplex Fibre Channel Patch Cable
  • 3M Duplex MMF Cable LC/SC 50/125 Fiber
  • Additional Information:
  • Number of fibers: 2
  • Primary coating diameter: 245+/-15 microns
  • Primary coating material: Acrylate
  • Secondary coating diameter: 900+/-50 microns
  • Numeric apeture: .275 nominal
  • Proof test level: 100,000 PSI
  • Insertion loss testing performed on every connector (0.2db typical) and provided with cable
  • Beveled edge on ends of glass makes insertion of plug a breeze
  • Color coded/labeled connectors
  • Applications:

  • Gigabit
  • 10Gbps networks
  • Fiber and fibre channel installations
  • Compatibility:
  • Network Interface Card Fiber optic card requiring multimode duplex cable with LC/SC connectors
  • Certifications & Standards:
  • FDDI
  • OFNR
  • Warranty
    Standard Warranty:Lifetime
    PriceBat.ca is 100% Canadian Own premier price comparison shopping site. Easy to search & compare prices of computer products, electronics and games at Canada online stores.