Location: Home > Computers > Accessories > Cables & Adapters > Tripp Lite 5M Duplex MMF Cable LC/ST 50/125 Fiber

Tripp Lite 5M Duplex MMF Cable LC/ST 50/125 Fiber

  Store Product Price  
 
Ontario
[IN-STOCK] TRIPP LITE DUPLEX MULTIMODE 50/125 FIBER PATCH CABLE (LC/ST), 5M (16-FT.) [N518-05M]
The Original & Highly Rated-FREE Shipping on orders over $500 
$19.61 CAD Buy Now

What is on Ebay

  End Time Product Price  
Tripp Lite Fiber Optic Patch Cable 16.4ft 2 x LC 2 x ST Patch Cable Multimode Tripp Lite Fiber Optic Patch Cable 16.4ft 2 x LC 2 x ST Patch Cable Multimode $30.80 CAD Shop Now
Tripp Lite N518-05M Multimode Duplex 50/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable LC/ST - Tripp Lite N518-05M Multimode Duplex 50/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable LC/ST - $60.50 CAD Shop Now

Product Reviews

Product Features

Patch Cable

Tripp Lite Patch cable
Use the Tripp Lite Patch cable for a drastic enhancement of very good signal transfers for your networking demands. It comes with LC connectors on one end and ST connectors on the other as it measures 16.4 ft long. This orange patch cable also offers its multi-mode used for fiber and Fiber Channel applications. Buy the Tripp Lite Patch cable now.

Product Specifications

General Information
Manufacturer:Tripp Lite
Manufacturer Part Number:N518-05M
Manufacturer Website Address:www.tripplite.com
Brand Name:Tripp Lite
Product Name:Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Product Type:Network Cable
Technical Information
Cable Type:Fiber Optic
Cable Characteristic:Patch Cable
Core/Cladding Diameter:50/125 Ám
Cable Length:5 m
Connector on First End:2 x LC
Connector on Second End:2 x ST
Jacket:PVC
Miscellaneous
Package Contents:
  • Fiber Optic Patch Cable
  • 5M duplex MMF cable LC/ST 50/125 fiber
  • Additional Information:
  • Use on fiber and fibre channel installations
  • Higher bandwidth optimized for gigabit and 10Gbps networks
  • Built-in headroom for future applications
  • System Requirements:
  • Any fiber optic hardware or NIC card requiring multimode duplex cable with LC/ST connectors
  • Certifications & Standards:
  • FDDI
  • OFNR
  • Warranty
    Standard Warranty:Lifetime
    PriceBat.ca is 100% Canadian Own premier price comparison shopping site. Easy to search & compare prices of computer products, electronics and games at Canada online stores.