Location: Home > Computers > Accessories > Cables & Adapters > Tripp Lite 50 ft. Multimode Fiber Optics Cables

Tripp Lite 50 ft. Multimode Fiber Optics Cables

  Store Product Price  

Online
Tripp Lite 15M Duplex Multimode 50/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable LC/LC 50' 50ft 15 Meter - LC Male - LC Male - 49.21ft (N520-15M)
Canada's Technology Source Since 2003 
$27.99 CAD Buy Now
 
Ontario
Tripp-Lite N520-15M   $61.92 CAD Buy Now

What is on Ebay

  End Time Product Price  
Tripplite N520-15m 48' Duplex 50/125 Patch Lc/lc (n52015m) Tripplite N520-15m 48' Duplex 50/125 Patch Lc/lc (n52015m) $27.32 CAD Shop Now
Tripp Lite N520-15M Multimode Duplex 50/125 LC/LC - 15M 50-Feet Fiber Optic P... Tripp Lite N520-15M Multimode Duplex 50/125 LC/LC - 15M 50-Feet Fiber Optic P... $34.69 CAD Shop Now
Tripp Lite N520-15M  Duplex Multimode 50/125 Fiber Patch Cable Tripp Lite N520-15M Duplex Multimode 50/125 Fiber Patch Cable $36.31 CAD Shop Now
Tripp Lite N520-15M Duplex Multimode 50/125 Fiber Patch Cable - (LC/LC), 50ft Tripp Lite N520-15M Duplex Multimode 50/125 Fiber Patch Cable - (LC/LC), 50ft $36.31 CAD Shop Now
Tripp Lite Duplex Multimode 50/125 Fiber Patch Cable (LC/LC) Tripp Lite Duplex Multimode 50/125 Fiber Patch Cable (LC/LC) $71.54 CAD Shop Now

Product Reviews

Product Features

Product Specifications

Model
BrandTRIPP LITE
ModelN520-15M
Spec
TypeFiber
Length50 ft.
ColorOrange
Connectors4
Features
FeaturesConstructed with 50/125 micron cable Length - 15M Use on fiber and fibre channel installations LC male to LC male connectors Higher bandwidth optimized for gigabit and 10Gbps networks Backward compatible with 62.5 micron fiber Built-in headroom for future applications Number of fibers: 2 Fiber type: all glass graded index Core diameter: two 50+/-3 microns CLAD diameter: 125+/-2 microns Primary coating diameter: 245+/-15 microns Primary coating material: acrylate Secondary coating diameter: 900+/-50 microns Secondary coating material: PVC Attenuation @850NM: 3.5DB/KM maximum, @1300NM: 1.0DB/KM maximum Bandwidth @850NM: 220 MHz-KM minimum, @1300NM: 600 MHz-KM minimum Numeric apeture: .275 nominal Proof test level: 100,000 PSI Insertion loss testing performed on every connector (0.2db typical) and provided with cable Beveled edge on ends of glass makes insertion of plug a breeze Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life
PriceBat.ca is 100% Canadian Own premier price comparison shopping site. Easy to search & compare prices of computer products, electronics and games at Canada online stores.