Location: Home > Computers > Accessories > Cables & Adapters > Tripp Lite 25M Duplex MMF Cable LC/LC 50/125 Fiber

Tripp Lite 25M Duplex MMF Cable LC/LC 50/125 Fiber

  Store Product Price  
 
Ontario
Tripp-Lite N520-25M   $89.82 CAD Buy Now

What is on Ebay

  End Time Product Price  
TRIPP LITE N520-25M 25m Duplex LC ST 50 125 Fiber TRIPP LITE N520-25M 25m Duplex LC ST 50 125 Fiber $39.04 CAD Shop Now
NEW Tripp Lite N520-25M Duplex Fibre Channel Patch Cable Network 25m LC ST 50 NEW Tripp Lite N520-25M Duplex Fibre Channel Patch Cable Network 25m LC ST 50 $41.96 CAD Shop Now
Tripp Lite N520-25M 80' Multimode Duplex 50/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable LC/ Tripp Lite N520-25M 80' Multimode Duplex 50/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable LC/ $55.92 CAD Shop Now
Tripp Lite Duplex Multimode 50/125 Fiber Patch Cable (LC/LC), 25 m (N520-25M) Tripp Lite Duplex Multimode 50/125 Fiber Patch Cable (LC/LC), 25 m (N520-25M) $145.73 CAD Shop Now

Product Reviews

Product Features

Product Specifications

General Information
Manufacturer:Tripp Lite
Manufacturer Part Number:N520-25M
Manufacturer Website Address:www.tripplite.com
Brand Name:Tripp Lite
Product Name:Duplex Fibre Channel Patch Cable
Product Type:Network Cable
Technical Information
Cable Type:Fiber Optic
Cable Characteristic:Patch Cable
Core/Cladding Diameter:50/125 Ám
Cable Length:25 m
Connector on First End:2 x LC Male
Connector on Second End:2 x LC Male
Jacket:Plenum
Miscellaneous
Package Contents:
  • Duplex Fibre Channel Patch Cable
  • 25M Duplex MMF Cable LC/LC 50/125 Fiber
  • Additional Information:
  • Fiber type: all glass graded index
  • Core diameter: Two 50+/-3 microns
  • CLAD diameter: 125+/-2 microns
  • Primary coating diameter: 245+/-15 microns
  • Primary coating material: acrylate
  • Secondary coating diameter: 900+/-50 microns
  • Attenuation @850NM: 3.5DB/KM maximum, @1300NM: 1.0DB/KM maximum
  • Bandwidth @850NM: 220 MHz-KM minimum, @1300NM: 600 MHz-KM minimum
  • Proof test level: 100,000 PSI
  • Insertion loss testing performed on every connector (0.2db typical) and provided with cable
  • Certifications & Standards:
  • FDDI
  • OFNR rated
  • Warranty
    Standard Warranty:Lifetime
    PriceBat.ca is 100% Canadian Own premier price comparison shopping site. Easy to search & compare prices of computer products, electronics and games at Canada online stores.