Location: Home > Computers > Networking > Other Networking > 1 x 1000Base-SX - - SFP

1 x 1000Base-SX - - SFP

  Store Product Price  

Online
Juniper 1000Base-SX Gigabit Ethernet SFP Module - 1 x 1000Base-SX (SFP-1GE-SX)
Canada's Technology Source Since 2003 
$405.99 CAD Buy Now

What is on Ebay

  End Time Product Price  
For Juniper, EX-SFP-1GE-SX 1000Base-SX 550M SFP Transceiver module For Juniper, EX-SFP-1GE-SX 1000Base-SX 550M SFP Transceiver module $14.58 CAD Shop Now
Genuine Juniper EX-SFP-1GE-SX LC multi-mode 1000Base-SX SFP EX Series 740-011613 Genuine Juniper EX-SFP-1GE-SX LC multi-mode 1000Base-SX SFP EX Series 740-011613 $15.90 CAD Shop Now
Juniper EX-SFP-1GE-SX 1GE LC SX SFP Optic Transceiver Juniper EX-SFP-1GE-SX 1GE LC SX SFP Optic Transceiver $17.17 CAD Shop Now
New Juniper SFP-1GE-SX-C 740-031851 Finisar Transceiver Module New Juniper SFP-1GE-SX-C 740-031851 Finisar Transceiver Module $33.08 CAD Shop Now
SFP-1GE-SX - Juniper Compatible SFP Gigabit Ethernet 1000BASE-SX 850nm 500m SFP-1GE-SX - Juniper Compatible SFP Gigabit Ethernet 1000BASE-SX 850nm 500m $33.14 CAD Shop Now
Juniper SFP-1GE-SX 740-031851 1000Base-SX compliant SFP Optic Module Juniper SFP-1GE-SX 740-031851 1000Base-SX compliant SFP Optic Module $33.14 CAD Shop Now
JUNIPER SFP-1GE-SX 1000BASE-SX SFP TRANSCEIVER FINISTAR FTRJ8519P1BNL 740-011782 JUNIPER SFP-1GE-SX 1000BASE-SX SFP TRANSCEIVER FINISTAR FTRJ8519P1BNL 740-011782 $34.40 CAD Shop Now
NEW Juniper JX-SFP-1GE-SX Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m(4 YEAR WARRANTY) NEW Juniper JX-SFP-1GE-SX Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m(4 YEAR WARRANTY) $41.56 CAD Shop Now
Juniper EX-SFP-1GE-SX Optical SFP 1000BASE-SX Gigabit SX 740-011613 Genuine NOB Juniper EX-SFP-1GE-SX Optical SFP 1000BASE-SX Gigabit SX 740-011613 Genuine NOB $52.97 CAD Shop Now
JUNIPER GENUINE TRANSCEIVER SFP-1GE-SX 740-031851 JUNIPER GENUINE TRANSCEIVER SFP-1GE-SX 740-031851 $54.34 CAD Shop Now
Juniper SFP-1GE-SX  Transceiver NEW SEALED SHIPS SAME DAY WARRANTY from USA Juniper SFP-1GE-SX Transceiver NEW SEALED SHIPS SAME DAY WARRANTY from USA $64.96 CAD Shop Now
JUNIPER ORIGINAL OPTICS PN EX-SFP-1GE-SX OR also 740-011782 JUNIPER ORIGINAL OPTICS PN EX-SFP-1GE-SX OR also 740-011782 $64.96 CAD Shop Now
Juniper - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module ( equivalent to: Juniper SFP-1GE... Juniper - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module ( equivalent to: Juniper SFP-1GE... $99.74 CAD Shop Now
Juniper EX-SFP-1GE-SX Juniper EX-SFP-1GE-SX $106.06 CAD Shop Now
JUNIPER NEW IN BOX EX-SFP-1GE-SX JUNIPER NEW IN BOX EX-SFP-1GE-SX $115.34 CAD Shop Now
New JUNIPER ORIGINAL OPTICS PN EX-SFP-1GE-SX OR also 740-011613 New JUNIPER ORIGINAL OPTICS PN EX-SFP-1GE-SX OR also 740-011613 $118.00 CAD Shop Now
Juniper Original  EX-SFP-1GE-SX SFP 1000B-X 740-011613 740-011782 EX3200 EX4200 Juniper Original EX-SFP-1GE-SX SFP 1000B-X 740-011613 740-011782 EX3200 EX4200 $125.95 CAD Shop Now
Juniper JXE-1GE-SFP-S 750-013599 with JX-SFP-1GE-SX Juniper JXE-1GE-SFP-S 750-013599 with JX-SFP-1GE-SX $171.03 CAD Shop Now
Juniper SRX-SFP-1GE-SX Compatible 1GIG MINI GBIC (lot of 5) Juniper SRX-SFP-1GE-SX Compatible 1GIG MINI GBIC (lot of 5) $191.84 CAD Shop Now
Netsource Global Juniper EX-SFP-1GE-SX-NSG ( lot of 60) Netsource Global Juniper EX-SFP-1GE-SX-NSG ( lot of 60) $298.30 CAD Shop Now

Product Reviews

Product Features

Product Specifications

General Information
Manufacturer:Juniper Networks, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number:SFP-1GE-SX
Manufacturer Website Address:www.juniper.net
Brand Name:Juniper
Product Name:1000Base-SX Gigabit Ethernet SFP Module
Product Type:SFP (mini-GBIC)
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports:1 x 1000Base-SX
Interfaces/Ports Details:1 x LC Duplex Connector 1000Base-SX
Media & Performance
Connectivity Media:50/125 Ám Multi-mode Fiber, 62.5/125 Ám Multi-mode Fiber
Data Transfer Rate:1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
Management & Protocols
Management:
  • IEEE 802.1Q VLAN Support
  • Port Monitoring (RMON MIB)
  • CLI
  • SNMP
  • Miscellaneous
    Additional Information:
  • 200-m reach on 62.5/125 micrometer MMF
  • 500-m reach on 50/125 micrometer MMF
  • Wavelength: 830 to 860 nm
  • Average launch power: -9.5 to -4 dBm
  • Receiver saturation: -3 dBm
  • Receiver sensitivity: -18 dBm
  • Compatibility:

    Supported SFP Modules:

  • PE-1G-SFP
  • P-1GE-SFP
  • PB-1GE-SFP
  • PB-2GE-SFP
  • PB-4GE-SFP
  • PC-10GE-SFP
  • PE-1GE-SFP-QPP
  • P-1GE-SFP-QPP
  • PB-1GE-SFP-QPP
  • PB-2GE-SFP-QPP

  • PriceBat.ca is 100% Canadian Own premier price comparison shopping site. Easy to search & compare prices of computer products, electronics and games at Canada online stores.