Location: Home > Computers > Computer Systems > Servers > 1000BSX SFP MINI GBIC

1000BSX SFP MINI GBIC

  Store Product Price  

Online
ACP SFP-SX SFP Transceiver
Newegg.ca - Once you know, you Newegg! 
$58.99 CAD Buy Now

What is on Ebay

  End Time Product Price  
SFP-SX Aruba Networks Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m DOM Transceiver SFP-SX Aruba Networks Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m DOM Transceiver $10.32 CAD Shop Now
For ZyXEL, SFP-SX-D Gigabit SFP, 1000Base-SX, 850nm, MMF, 550m, DDMI transceiver For ZyXEL, SFP-SX-D Gigabit SFP, 1000Base-SX, 850nm, MMF, 550m, DDMI transceiver $15.48 CAD Shop Now
NEW SFP-SX 100% Aruba Networks Compatible 3 Year Warranty 100+ pcs NEW SFP-SX 100% Aruba Networks Compatible 3 Year Warranty 100+ pcs $26.64 CAD Shop Now
ZyXEL SFP-SX Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m Transceiver ZyXEL SFP-SX Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m Transceiver $26.96 CAD Shop Now
Aruba Networks SFP-SX Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m DOM Aruba Networks SFP-SX Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m DOM $28.19 CAD Shop Now
Palo Alto Networks PAN-SFP-SX 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver Module 850nm Palo Alto Networks PAN-SFP-SX 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver Module 850nm $32.24 CAD Shop Now
SFP-SX - ZYXEL 100% compatible 1000Base-SX SFP 850nm 550m SFP-SX - ZYXEL 100% compatible 1000Base-SX SFP 850nm 550m $32.25 CAD Shop Now
2pcs SFP-SX-MM Transceiver Fiber Module GBIC 1.25G 550M 850NM DDM As GLC-SX-MM 2pcs SFP-SX-MM Transceiver Fiber Module GBIC 1.25G 550M 850NM DDM As GLC-SX-MM $37.45 CAD Shop Now
NEW OAW-SFP-SX 100% Alcatel-Lucent Compatible 3 Year Warranty 100+ pcs NEW OAW-SFP-SX 100% Alcatel-Lucent Compatible 3 Year Warranty 100+ pcs $38.25 CAD Shop Now
ZyXEL SFP-SX-D Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m DOM Transceiver ZyXEL SFP-SX-D Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m DOM Transceiver $42.90 CAD Shop Now
NEW MIL-SFP-SX 100% Milan Compatible 3 Year Warranty 100+ pcs NEW MIL-SFP-SX 100% Milan Compatible 3 Year Warranty 100+ pcs $44.06 CAD Shop Now
SFP-SX-D - 1000Base-SX SFP 850nm 550m DDM (Compatible with ZYXEL) SFP-SX-D - 1000Base-SX SFP 850nm 550m DDM (Compatible with ZYXEL) $50.31 CAD Shop Now
10720-GE-SFP-SX - GE SFP 850nm 550m transceiver (Compatible with Cisco) 10720-GE-SFP-SX - GE SFP 850nm 550m transceiver (Compatible with Cisco) $50.31 CAD Shop Now
Dell 320-2880 SFP SX 1GE 850nm MMF. Dell 320-2880 SFP SX 1GE 850nm MMF. $50.31 CAD Shop Now
NEW PAN-SFP-SX Palo Alto Networks Compatible 3 Year Warranty 100+ pcs NEW PAN-SFP-SX Palo Alto Networks Compatible 3 Year Warranty 100+ pcs $61.47 CAD Shop Now
ADDON SFP-SX-AU-AO  ARUBA SFP 550M SX LC SFP-SX-AU ADDON SFP-SX-AU-AO ARUBA SFP 550M SX LC SFP-SX-AU $62.54 CAD Shop Now
6800-SFP-SX - 1000Base-SX MMF SFP 850nm 550m (Compatible with Alcatel-Lucent) 6800-SFP-SX - 1000Base-SX MMF SFP 850nm 550m (Compatible with Alcatel-Lucent) $63.21 CAD Shop Now
Hirschmann M-SFP-SX/LC SFP Ethernet Fiber Module Hirschmann M-SFP-SX/LC SFP Ethernet Fiber Module $193.51 CAD Shop Now
LOT OF 6 UNITS SFP-SX-C 1000BASE SX 850nm Compatibel Transceiver LOT OF 6 UNITS SFP-SX-C 1000BASE SX 850nm Compatibel Transceiver $205.13 CAD Shop Now
ENET PAN-SFP-SX-ENC 1000BASE-SX SFP 850Nm DPLX LC Connector Transceiver ENET PAN-SFP-SX-ENC 1000BASE-SX SFP 850Nm DPLX LC Connector Transceiver $244.55 CAD Shop Now

Product Reviews

Product Features

Add-on Computers SFP-SX is a multi-mode transceiver small form factor pluggable module for bi-directional serial optical data communications such as Gigabit Ethernet 1000BASE-SX and Fiber Channel SM-LC-L FC-Pl. This module is designed for multimode fiber and operates at a nominal wavelength of 850nm.

The transmitter section uses a multiple quantum well laser and is a Class 1 laser compliant according to International Safety Standard IEC 60825. The receiver section uses an integrated GaAs detector preamplifier (IDP) mounted in an optical header and a limiting post-amplifier IC.

The SFP-SX is designed to be compliant with SFF-8472 SFP Multi-source Agreement (MSA).

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  1000Base-SX
   Data Link Protocol:  Gigabit Ethernet
   Optical Wave Length:  850 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  1800 ft

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode
   Compatible Slots:  1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  MSA

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited lifetime warranty
   Service & Support Details:  Limited warranty - lifetime

Product Specifications

General Information
Manufacturer:Zyxel Communications Corp.
Manufacturer Part Number:SFP-SX
Manufacturer Website Address:www.zyxel.com/
Brand Name:Zyxel
Product Name:1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver
Product Type:SFP (mini-GBIC)
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports:1 x 1000Base-SX
Interfaces/Ports Details:1 x LC 1000Base-SX
Media & Performance
Connectivity Media:62.5 Ám Multi-mode Fiber, 50 Ám Multi-mode
Data Transfer Rate:1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor:Hot-pluggable
Dimensions:0.49" Height x 2.20" Width x 0.53" Depth
Miscellaneous
Additional Information:
  • 62.5um Multi-Mode Fiber Wave Length: 220 m
  • 50um Multi-Mode Fiber Wave Length: 550 m
  • Compatibility:
  • Zyxel Transceivers Fast Ethernet Switch ES-1124
  • Zyxel Transceivers Fast Ethernet Switch ES-2024
  • Zyxel Transceivers Fast Ethernet Switch ES-3124
  • Zyxel Gigabit Ethernet Switch GS-1116
  • Zyxel Gigabit Ethernet Switch GS-1124
  • Zyxel Gigabit Ethernet Switch GS-2024
  • Zyxel Gigabit Ethernet Switch GS-3012
  • Zyxel Gigabit Ethernet Switch GS-3012F
  • PriceBat.ca is 100% Canadian Own premier price comparison shopping site. Easy to search & compare prices of computer products, electronics and games at Canada online stores.