Location: Home > Computers > Other Computers > Transceivers > TRENDnet TFC-110MST Fiber Media Converter

TRENDnet TFC-110MST Fiber Media Converter

  Store Product Price  

online
TRENDnet TFC-110 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Multi Mode ST Fiber Converter - 1 x RJ-45 , 1 x ST - 10/100Base-TX, 100Base (TFC-110MST)   $65.39 CAD Buy Now

Online
TRENDnet TFC-110 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Multi Mode ST Fiber Converter - 1 x RJ-45 , 1 x ST - 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX (TFC-110MST)
Canada's Technology Source Since 2003 
$67.99 CAD Buy Now
 
Quebec
TRENDnet TFC-110 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Multi Mode ST Fiber Converter - 1 x RJ-45 1 x ST - 10/100Base-TX 100Base-FX   $70.00 CAD Buy Now

Quebec
TRENDnet TFC-110 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Multi Mode ST Fiber Converter - 1 x RJ-45 , 1 x ST - 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX   $70.22 CAD Buy Now
 
Ontario
TRENDnet TFC-110MST   $96.71 CAD Buy Now

What is on Ebay

  End Time Product Price  
TRENDNET - BUSINESS CLASS TFC-110MST FIBER CONVERTER RJ45 TO ST TRENDNET - BUSINESS CLASS TFC-110MST FIBER CONVERTER RJ45 TO ST $31.68 CAD Shop Now
New TrendNet Multi-Mode Fiber Converter TFC-110MST New TrendNet Multi-Mode Fiber Converter TFC-110MST $33.45 CAD Shop Now
Trendnet TFC-110MST H/W:D3.1R Fiber Media Converter Used Trendnet TFC-110MST H/W:D3.1R Fiber Media Converter Used $38.01 CAD Shop Now
TRENDnet TFC-110MST 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Multi Mode ST Fiber Converter TRENDnet TFC-110MST 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Multi Mode ST Fiber Converter $43.08 CAD Shop Now
TRENDNET - BUSINESS CLASS TFC-110MST FIBER CONVERTER TRENDNET - BUSINESS CLASS TFC-110MST FIBER CONVERTER $43.08 CAD Shop Now
TRENDnet TFC-110MST 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Multi Mode ST Fiber Converter TRENDnet TFC-110MST 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Multi Mode ST Fiber Converter $50.68 CAD Shop Now
TRENDNET TFC-110MST (Surplus New In factory packaging) TRENDNET TFC-110MST (Surplus New In factory packaging) $54.50 CAD Shop Now
TRENDnet TFC-110 MST - media converter TFC-110MST (NEW Factory Sealed) TRENDnet TFC-110 MST - media converter TFC-110MST (NEW Factory Sealed) $62.10 CAD Shop Now
NEW TRENDnet TFC-110MST TFC-110 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Multi Mode ST Fiber NEW TRENDnet TFC-110MST TFC-110 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Multi Mode ST Fiber $67.15 CAD Shop Now
TRENDNET INC TFC-110MST 100BASE-FX ST-TYPE FIBER CONVERTER TRENDNET INC TFC-110MST 100BASE-FX ST-TYPE FIBER CONVERTER $72.06 CAD Shop Now
 100base-tx to 100base-fx multi mode st fiber converter (2 km / 1.2 miles), 100base-tx to 100base-fx multi mode st fiber converter (2 km / 1.2 miles), $72.23 CAD Shop Now
TRENDnet TFC-110MST TRENDnet TFC-110 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Multi Mode ST Fibe TRENDnet TFC-110MST TRENDnet TFC-110 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Multi Mode ST Fibe $77.29 CAD Shop Now
TRENDnet 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Multi Mode ST Fiber Converter (2 Km, 1.2 TRENDnet 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Multi Mode ST Fiber Converter (2 Km, 1.2 $78.07 CAD Shop Now
TRENDNET - BUSINESS CLASS - TFC-110MST TRENDNET - BUSINESS CLASS - TFC-110MST $82.52 CAD Shop Now
TRENDnet TFC-110MST 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Multi Mode ST Fiber Converter TRENDnet TFC-110MST 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Multi Mode ST Fiber Converter $85.54 CAD Shop Now
NEW TRENDnet TFC-110MST TFC-110 100Base-Tx to 100Base-Fx Multi Mode ST Fiber NEW TRENDnet TFC-110MST TFC-110 100Base-Tx to 100Base-Fx Multi Mode ST Fiber $87.02 CAD Shop Now
New! TRENDnet 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Fiber Converter TFC-110S40D5 New! TRENDnet 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Fiber Converter TFC-110S40D5 $88.57 CAD Shop Now
10-100B-TX to 100B-FX MM Convr 10-100B-TX to 100B-FX MM Convr $97.10 CAD Shop Now
TRENDnet TFC-110MST 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Multi Mode ST Fibre Converter TRENDnet TFC-110MST 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Multi Mode ST Fibre Converter $100.00 CAD Shop Now
INGM-Q72801-TRENDnet 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Multi Mode ST Fiber Converter (2 INGM-Q72801-TRENDnet 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Multi Mode ST Fiber Converter (2 $100.75 CAD Shop Now

Product Reviews

Product Features

Transforms 10/100Base-TX UTP/STP Media to 100Base-FX Media!

TRENDnet's TFC-110 series Fiber Media Converter transforms 10/100Base-TX UTP/STP media to 100Base-FX media and vice versa. The 10/100Base-TX port auto-sense 10 or 100Mbps connection speed, auto-negotiates half-/full-duplex mode and auto-selects MDI-X/MDI-II media type. The fiber connection can be multi-mode ST, MT-RJ or single-mode ST Connector and it has a slide-switch for selecting half- or full-duplex mode. This converter will give your Switch/Hub the ability to interface with fiber connection over a distance up to 75 km. With the optional 16-slot EIA 19 inch rack-mount chassis. TFC series converters are the perfect solutions for various fiber media conversions for your network.

Product Specifications

Model
BrandTRENDnet
ModelTFC-110MST
Spec
StandardsIEEE802.3, IEEE 802.3u
Network Media100Base-TX: Cat. 5, EIA/TIA-568 100-ohm UTP/STP, up to 100 meters. 100Base-FX: Multi-Mode fiber optic cable 50/62.5, up to 2 Km
WavelengthMulti-mode: 1300nm
ProtocolsCSMA/CD
Frame Sizeup to 1522-Byte
Ports1 x 10/100Base-TX 1 x 100Base-FX
Max DistanceUp to 2 Km
Transfer Rate100M, 200M(Full-Duplex)
LEDsPower, Link/Activity, Full-Duplex, and Speed
Power Adapter7.5VDC, 1.5A
Temperature0° ~ 40° C
Humidity10% ~ 90%
Feature
FeatureOne 10/100Base-TX auto-negotiation RJ-45 port Auto-negotiation 10/100Mbps connection speed and Half/Full-duplex mode on TX port Auto MDIX for 10/100Base-TX port One 100Mbps fiber port with Multi-mode ST-Type Connector Half / Full-Duplex mode selector on Fiber port
Packaging
Package ContentsTFC-110MSTQuick Installation GuidePower Adapter
PriceBat.ca is 100% Canadian Own premier price comparison shopping site. Easy to search & compare prices of computer products, electronics and games at Canada online stores.