Location: Home > Computers > Networking > Network Adapters > Trendnet TFC-110S100 100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX Single Mode DC Fiber Converter for Lengths Up to 100KM

Trendnet TFC-110S100 100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX Single Mode DC Fiber Converter for Lengths Up to 100KM

  Store Product Price  

Online
TRENDnet TFC-110S100 Single-Mode Fiber Converter (100Km) with SC-Type Connector
Newegg.ca - Once you know, you Newegg! 
$578.99 CAD Buy Now

What is on Ebay

  End Time Product Price  
TRENDnet TFC-110S100 100Base-FX Single Mode SC Fiber Converter(100KM, 62 miles) TRENDnet TFC-110S100 100Base-FX Single Mode SC Fiber Converter(100KM, 62 miles) $26.45 CAD Shop Now
TRENDnet 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single Mode SC Fiber Converter 100km, 62.1 TRENDnet 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single Mode SC Fiber Converter 100km, 62.1 $92.52 CAD Shop Now
TRENDnet 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single Mode SC Fiber Converter (100km, 62 TRENDnet 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single Mode SC Fiber Converter (100km, 62 $615.20 CAD Shop Now

Product Reviews

Product Features

Product Specifications

Model
BrandTRENDnet
ModelTFC-110S100
Spec
StandardsIEEE802.3 10Base-T, IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX and 100Base-FX
Network Media100Base-TX: Cat. 5, EIA/TIA-568 100-ohm UTP/STP, up to 100 meters.
100Base-FX: Single-Mode fiber optic cable 9/125 or 10/125 Ám, up to 100 Km.
Wavelength1300nm
Ports1 x 10/100Base-TX and 1 x 100Base-FX
Transfer Rate100Mbps (Half-Duplex), 200Mbps (Full-Duplex)
LEDsPower, Link/Activity, Full-Duplex, and Speed
Power Adapter7.5VDC, 1.5A (7.2 watts max.)
Temperature0░ ~ 40░ C
Humidity10% ~ 90%
Feature
FeatureCompliant with IEEE 802.3 10Base-T and IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX / 100Base-FX standards
One 10/100Base-TX auto-negotiation RJ-45 port
Auto-negotiation 10/100Mbps connection speed and Half/Full-duplex mode on TX port
Auto MDIX for 10/100Base-TX port
One 100Mbps fiber port with Single-mode SC-Type Connector
Half / Full-Duplex mode selector on Fiber port
Status LED indicators for Power, Link/Activity, Full-Duplex, and Speed
PriceBat.ca is 100% Canadian Own premier price comparison shopping site. Easy to search & compare prices of computer products, electronics and games at Canada online stores.