Location: Home > Computers > Networking > Network Adapters > TRENDnet TFC-110S15i Intelligent Fiber Converter

TRENDnet TFC-110S15i Intelligent Fiber Converter

  Store Product Price  

Online
TRENDnet TFC-110S15i Intelligent Fiber Converter
Newegg.ca - Once you know, you Newegg! 
$98.99 CAD Buy Now

Online
TRENDnet Intelligent TFC-110S15i 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single Mode SC Fiber Converter - 1 x RJ-45 , 1 x SC Duplex - 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX (TFC-110S15I)
Canada's Technology Source Since 2003 
$104.99 CAD Buy Now

What is on Ebay

  End Time Product Price  
TrendNet Intelligent 10/100Base-TX To 100Base-FX Fiber Converter TFC-110S15I TrendNet Intelligent 10/100Base-TX To 100Base-FX Fiber Converter TFC-110S15I $80.59 CAD Shop Now
TRENDnet Intelligent TFC-110S15i 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single Mode SC Fibe TRENDnet Intelligent TFC-110S15i 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single Mode SC Fibe $107.97 CAD Shop Now
 intelligent 10/100base-tx to 100base-fx single mode sc fiber converter (15km / intelligent 10/100base-tx to 100base-fx single mode sc fiber converter (15km / $116.58 CAD Shop Now
TRENDnet Intelligent 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single Mode SC Fiber Conve TRENDnet Intelligent 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single Mode SC Fiber Conve $120.14 CAD Shop Now
TRENDnet TFC-110S15i Intelligent 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single Mode SC F... TRENDnet TFC-110S15i Intelligent 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single Mode SC F... $121.47 CAD Shop Now

Product Reviews

Product Features

Product Specifications

Model
BrandTRENDnet
ModelTFC-110S15i
Spec
StandardsIEEE802.3, IEEE 802.3u
Network Media10Base-T: UTP Cat. 3, 4, 5, EIA/TIA-568 100-ohm
STP100Base-TX: UTP Cat. 5, EIA/TIA-568 100-ohm STP
100Base-FX: 9/125Ám or 10/125Ám Single-Fiber Optic Cable, up to 15km
ProtocolsCSMA/CD
Ports1 x 10/100Base-TX RJ-45 Port
1 x 100Base-FX Single-Mode Fiber Port SC Connector
Transfer Rate100Base-TX : 200Mbps (Full Duplex)
LEDsPer unit: Power
Per port
(TX): Link/Activity, FDX/HDX, Link Fail, Speed
(FX): Link/Activity, FDX/HDX, Link Fail
Power Adapter7.5V DC, 1.5A External Power Adapter
Dimensions4.7" x 3.5" x 1.0"
Weight12.5 oz.
Temperature0░ ~ 40░ C
Humidity5% ~ 90% RH
Feature
FeatureCompliant with IEEE 802.3 10Base-T and IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX, 100Base-FX Standards
Provides Dip switch to set: Fiber (FDX/HDX), UTP (Auto Negotiation/Manual), Speed (10M/100M), LLR (Enable/Disable), LLCF (Enable/Disable)
Support LLCF (Link Loss Carry Forward, Link Pass Through)
Support LLR (link Loss Return) for FX port
Monitor the status of duplex/link for FC, duplex / speed / link for TX via management module (TFC-1600MM) through Media Converter Chassis System (TFC-1600)
Single-Strand Fiber Optic, Hot Pluggable & Wall-Mountable
Optional 19" System Chassis (TFC-1600) holds up to 16 Media Converters
PriceBat.ca is 100% Canadian Own premier price comparison shopping site. Easy to search & compare prices of computer products, electronics and games at Canada online stores.