Location: Home > Computers > Other Computers > Transceivers > TRENDnet TFC-110S30 Single-Mode Fiber Converter (30Km) with SC-Type Connector

TRENDnet TFC-110S30 Single-Mode Fiber Converter (30Km) with SC-Type Connector

  Store Product Price  

What is on Ebay

  End Time Product Price  
TRENDnet 10/100 base-tx to 30km 100 base-fx single mode converter TFC-110S30  FS TRENDnet 10/100 base-tx to 30km 100 base-fx single mode converter TFC-110S30 FS $22.33 CAD Shop Now
TRENDnet TFC-110S30i 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single Mode SC Fiber Converter TRENDnet TFC-110S30i 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single Mode SC Fiber Converter $46.01 CAD Shop Now
TRENDnet Intelligent 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single Mode SC Fiber Converter TRENDnet Intelligent 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single Mode SC Fiber Converter $47.74 CAD Shop Now
TRENDnet TFC-110S30 100Base-FX Single Mode SC Fiber Converter 18.6 Miles TRENDnet TFC-110S30 100Base-FX Single Mode SC Fiber Converter 18.6 Miles $55.20 CAD Shop Now
TFC-110S30i TRENDnet Intelligent 10/100 Mbps-Tx 100Base-FX Fiber Converter TFC-110S30i TRENDnet Intelligent 10/100 Mbps-Tx 100Base-FX Fiber Converter $59.14 CAD Shop Now
TRENDNET INC TFC-110S30 10/100BASEFX SINGLE CONVERTER (30KM) TRENDNET INC TFC-110S30 10/100BASEFX SINGLE CONVERTER (30KM) $94.78 CAD Shop Now
TRENDnet 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single Mode SC Fiber Converter (30 Km /18.6... TRENDnet 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single Mode SC Fiber Converter (30 Km /18.6... $98.79 CAD Shop Now
Trendnet Tfc-110s30 10/100base-tx To 100base-fx Si (tfc110s30) Trendnet Tfc-110s30 10/100base-tx To 100base-fx Si (tfc110s30) $103.92 CAD Shop Now
TRENDnet Intelligent 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single Mode SC Fiber Conve TRENDnet Intelligent 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single Mode SC Fiber Conve $110.21 CAD Shop Now
NEW TRENDnet TFC-110S30 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single Mode Fiber Converter - 1 NEW TRENDnet TFC-110S30 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single Mode Fiber Converter - 1 $125.32 CAD Shop Now

Product Reviews

Product Features

Product Specifications

Model
BrandTRENDnet
ModelTFC-110S30
Spec
StandardsIEEE802.3 10Base-T, IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX and 100Base-FX
Network Media100Base-TX: Cat. 5, EIA/TIA-568 100-ohm UTP/STP, up to 100 meters100Base-FX: Single-Mode fiber optic cable 9/125 or 10/125 µm, up to 30 Km
Wavelength1300nm
ProtocolsCSMA/CD
Frame SizeStandard Ethernet up to 1522-Byte
Ports1 x 10/100Base-TX 1 x 100Base-FX
Transfer Rate100M, 200M(Full-Duplex)
LEDsPower, Link/Activity, Full-Duplex, and Speed
Power Adapter7.5VDC, 1.5A (7.2 watts max.)
Temperature0° ~ 40° C (32° ~ 104° F)
Humidity10% ~ 90%
Feature
FeatureOne 100Mbps fiber port with Single-mode SC-Type ConnectorHalf / Full-Duplex mode selector on Fiber port Status LED indicators for Power, Link/Activity, Full-Duplex, and Speed Wall-Mountable Holds up to 16 TFC series Media Converters
Packaging
Package ContentsTFC-110S30Quick Installation GuidePower Adapter
PriceBat.ca is 100% Canadian Own premier price comparison shopping site. Easy to search & compare prices of computer products, electronics and games at Canada online stores.