Location: Home > Computers > Networking > Other Networking > 1000BLX/LH LONG HAUL GBIC 100% CISCO GUARANTEED COMPATIBLE

1000BLX/LH LONG HAUL GBIC 100% CISCO GUARANTEED COMPATIBLE

  Store Product Price  

Online
AddOn Cisco WS-G5486 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-LX GBIC Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, SC) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work (WS-G5486-AO)
Canada's Technology Source Since 2003 
$59.99 CAD Buy Now

online
AddOn Cisco WS-G5486 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-LX GBIC Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, SC) - 100% compatible (WS-G5486-AO)   $62.24 CAD Buy Now
 
Quebec
AddOn Cisco WS-G5486 Compatible 1000BASE-LX GBIC - 1 x 1000Base-LX   $66.00 CAD Buy Now
 
Ontario
AddOncomputer.com WS-G5486-AO   $91.94 CAD Buy Now

What is on Ebay

  End Time Product Price  
Memory Upgrade 1000BASE-LX/LH  LONG HAUL  GBIC ( WS-G5486-AO ) Memory Upgrade 1000BASE-LX/LH LONG HAUL GBIC ( WS-G5486-AO ) $117.87 CAD Shop Now

Product Reviews

Product Features

AddOn's transceivers are built to meet or exceed the OEM's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. All products are 100% functionally tested, and are guaranteed compatible.

AddOn's industry-standard GBIC is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. AddOn's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of AddOn networking product lines. AddOn transceivers are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.

WS-G5486-AO is a Cisco compatible GBIC module with the following features: 1000BASE-LX, 1310nm Wavelength, SC Connector, Single-Mode Fiber (SMF), up to 10km reach.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  GBIC transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  1000Base-LX, 1000Base-LH
   Data Link Protocol:  Gigabit Ethernet

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 1000Base-LX/1000Base-LH
   Compatible Slots:  1 x GBIC

Product Specifications

General Information
Manufacturer:ACP - Memory Upgrades
Manufacturer Part Number:WS-G5486-AO
Manufacturer Website Address:www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name:ACP - Memory Upgrades
Product Name:1000Base-LX/LH GBIC Module
Product Type:GBIC
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports:1 x
Interfaces/Ports Details:1 x 1000Base-LX/LH
Media & Performance
Connectivity Media:1000Base-LX/LH
Data Transfer Rate:1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
Warranty
Standard Warranty:Lifetime
PriceBat.ca is 100% Canadian Own premier price comparison shopping site. Easy to search & compare prices of computer products, electronics and games at Canada online stores.