Location: Home > Computers > Accessories > Cables & Adapters > Cables To Go 2-Meter Duplex ST-ST 62.5/125 Multimode PVC Cable

Cables To Go 2-Meter Duplex ST-ST 62.5/125 Multimode PVC Cable

  Store Product Price  
 
Ontario
[IN-STOCK] C2G (CABLES TO GO) 2M ST/ST DUPLEX 62.5/125 MULTIMODE FIBER PATCH CABLE - ORANGE [05575]
The Original & Highly Rated-FREE Shipping on orders over $500 
$16.54 CAD Buy Now

Quebec
C2G Fiber Optic Patch Cable - ST Male - ST Male - 2m - Orange   $16.76 CAD Buy Now

Online
C2G 2m ST-ST 62.5/125 Duplex Multimode OM1 Fiber Cable - Orange - 6ft - Fiber Optic for Network Device - ST Male - ST Male - 62.5/125 - Duplex Multimode - OM1 - 2m - Orange (05575)
Canada's Technology Source Since 2003 
$17.99 CAD Buy Now

What is on Ebay

  End Time Product Price  
NEW C2G 05575 2m ST-ST 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable NEW C2G 05575 2m ST-ST 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable $25.10 CAD Shop Now
C2G 05575 2m ST-ST 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Orange C2G 05575 2m ST-ST 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Orange $26.90 CAD Shop Now
C2G/Cables To Go 05575 ST-ST 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic 2 C2G/Cables To Go 05575 ST-ST 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic 2 $27.67 CAD Shop Now
C2G / Cables to Go - 05575 - 2M Multimode ST/ST Duplex 62/125 Fiber Patch C C2G / Cables to Go - 05575 - 2M Multimode ST/ST Duplex 62/125 Fiber Patch C $37.74 CAD Shop Now

Product Reviews

Product Features

Cables To Go 6.5-Foot Multimode Duplex Patch Cable
Perfect for Ethernet Multimedia or Communication Applications

Cables To Go offers a high-quality fiber optic patch cable designed with ST to ST termination, and is perfect for ethernet, multimedia, or communication applications. The ST connector features a bayonet locking system. The patented Injection Molding Process gives each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs. Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. The pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 62.5/125 multimode fiber. Manufactured for Cables To Go by Fiber-Conn Assemblies®, the experts in the fiber optic industry.


Connector A
ST
Connector B
ST

ST - The ST (Straight Tip) connector is noted for its ability to provide secure, versatile connection options for either singlemode or multimode cable. Created by AT&T, the ST connector features a distinctive bayonet style.

Features

  • Bayonet locking system
  • 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss
  • Molded form construction
  • Immune to electrical interference

Product Specifications

General Information
Manufacturer:Cables To Go
Manufacturer Part Number:05575
Manufacturer Website Address:www.cablestogo.com
Brand Name:Cables To Go
Product Name:Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Package Type:Retail
Product Type:Network Cable
Technical Information
Cable Type:Fiber Optic
Cable Characteristic:Patch Cable
Cable Length:2 m
Connector on First End:2 x ST Male IEEE 802.3
Connector on Second End:2 x ST Male IEEE 802.3
Physical Characteristics
Color:Orange
Weight (Approximate):41 g
Miscellaneous
Additional Information:

  • Type: Multimode; Duplex
  • Features:
    • Bayonet locking system
    • 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss
    • Molded form construction
    • Immune to electrical interference

  • Application: Gigabit Ethernet, FDDI, Multimedia, ATM, or any application that requires high-speed data transfer
  • Certifications & Standards:

  • UL Listed
  • CSA
  • Warranty
    Standard Warranty:Lifetime
    PriceBat.ca is 100% Canadian Own premier price comparison shopping site. Easy to search & compare prices of computer products, electronics and games at Canada online stores.