Location: Home > Computers > Accessories > Cables & Adapters > Cables To Go 2M Duplex SC-SC 62.5/125 Multimode PVC Cable

Cables To Go 2M Duplex SC-SC 62.5/125 Multimode PVC Cable

  Store Product Price  

Online
C2G 2m SC-SC 62.5/125 Duplex Multimode OM1 Fiber Cable - Orange - 6ft - Fiber Optic for Network Device - SC Male - SC Male - 62.5/125 - Duplex Multimode - OM1 - 2m - Orange (09114)
Canada's Technology Source Since 2003 
$18.99 CAD Buy Now
 
Ontario
Cables To Go 09114   $26.23 CAD Buy Now

What is on Ebay

  End Time Product Price  
Motorcycle Universal Throttle Cable Repair Tool for YAMAHA SUZUKI KAWASAKI HONDA Motorcycle Universal Throttle Cable Repair Tool for YAMAHA SUZUKI KAWASAKI HONDA $1.65 CAD Shop Now
CableWholesale's Cat6 White Ethernet Patch Cable, Snagless/M CableWholesale's Cat6 White Ethernet Patch Cable, Snagless/M $18.12 CAD Shop Now
C2G / Cables to Go 09114 SC/SC Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable, C2G / Cables to Go 09114 SC/SC Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable, $37.71 CAD Shop Now
14ft Cat5e White Ethernet Patch Cable, Snagless/Molded Boot LOT OF 12 14ft Cat5e White Ethernet Patch Cable, Snagless/Molded Boot LOT OF 12 $54.91 CAD Shop Now

Product Reviews

Product Features

Cables To Go 6.5-Foot Multimode Duplex Patch Cable
Perfect for Ethernet Multimedia or Communication Applications

Cables To Go offers a high-quality fiber optic patch cable designed with ST to ST termination, and is perfect for ethernet, multimedia, or communication applications. The ST connector features a bayonet locking system. The patented Injection Molding Process gives each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs. Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. The pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 62.5/125 multimode fiber.


Connector A
SC
Connector B
SC

SC (Square connector) - An innovative technology pioneered by NTT (Nippon Telephone & Telegraph), the SC connector's push-pull coupling mechanism accommodates dense packaging. The SC connector features an ingenious spring-loaded ferrule, which promotes durability and optimized performance with its shock-resistance, anti-vibration and temperature stability properties.

Features

  • SC- Push-pull locking system
  • 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss
  • Molded form construction
  • Immune to electrical interference
  • Application: Gigabit Ethernet, FDDI, Multimedia, ATM, or any application that requires high-speed data transfer
  • Weight: 0.5 lbs

Product Specifications

General Information
Manufacturer:Cables To Go
Manufacturer Part Number:09114
Manufacturer Website Address:www.cablestogo.com
Brand Name:Cables To Go
Product Name:Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Packaged Quantity:1
Package Type:Retail
Product Type:Network Cable
Technical Information
Cable Type:Fiber Optic
Cable Characteristic:Patch Cable
Fiber Optic Mode:Multi-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter:62.5/125 Ám
Cable Length:2 m
Connector on First End:2 x SC Male
Connector on Second End:2 x SC Male
Physical Characteristics
Color:Orange
Weight:227 g
Miscellaneous
Additional Information:
  • Molded form construction
  • Immune to electrical interference
  • Application:
    • Gigabit Ethernet
    • FDDI
    • Multimedia
    • ATM
    • LAN
    • WAN
    • ARCnet
    • Token Ring
    Compatibility:
  • Bridge
  • Server (Communication)
  • Hub
  • Patch Panel
  • Warranty
    Standard Warranty:Lifetime
    PriceBat.ca is 100% Canadian Own premier price comparison shopping site. Easy to search & compare prices of computer products, electronics and games at Canada online stores.