Location: Home > Computers > Accessories > Cables & Adapters > Cables To Go 3M Duplex SC-SC 62.5/125 Multimode PVC Cable

Cables To Go 3M Duplex SC-SC 62.5/125 Multimode PVC Cable

  Store Product Price  
 
Ontario
[IN-STOCK] C2G (CABLES TO GO) 3M SC/SC DUPLEX 62.5/125 MULTIMODE FIBER PATCH CABLE - ORANGE [09115]
The Original & Highly Rated-FREE Shipping on orders over $500 
$19.45 CAD Buy Now

Online
C2G 3m SC-SC 62.5/125 Duplex Multimode OM1 Fiber Cable - Orange - 10ft - Fiber Optic for Network Device - SC Male - SC Male - 62.5/125 - Duplex Multimode - OM1 - 3m - Orange (09115)
Canada's Technology Source Since 2003 
$19.99 CAD Buy Now

What is on Ebay

  End Time Product Price  
Samsung Series 7 NP700Z5C Power Button Board Cable BA92-09115A Samsung Series 7 NP700Z5C Power Button Board Cable BA92-09115A $1.31 CAD Shop Now
Samsung Series 7 NP700Z5B Power Button Board Cable BA92-09115A Samsung Series 7 NP700Z5B Power Button Board Cable BA92-09115A $1.31 CAD Shop Now
Samsung NP700Z5B-S01UB NP700Z5B Power Button Board W/ Cable BA92-09115A Samsung NP700Z5B-S01UB NP700Z5B Power Button Board W/ Cable BA92-09115A $5.27 CAD Shop Now
SAMSUNG NP700Z5C NP700Z5C-S02UB 15.6" POWER BUTTON BOARD W/ CABLE BA92-09115A SAMSUNG NP700Z5C NP700Z5C-S02UB 15.6" POWER BUTTON BOARD W/ CABLE BA92-09115A $6.59 CAD Shop Now
OEM SAMSUNG NP700Z5C 15.6" Laptop Power Button Board w/ Cable BA92-09115A OEM SAMSUNG NP700Z5C 15.6" Laptop Power Button Board w/ Cable BA92-09115A $6.59 CAD Shop Now
Genuine Samsung Series 7 NP700Z5A POWER BUTTON W/CABLE BA92-09115A Genuine Samsung Series 7 NP700Z5A POWER BUTTON W/CABLE BA92-09115A $6.59 CAD Shop Now
Genuine SAMSUNG NP700Z5B Laptop Power Button Board w/ Cable BA92-09115A Genuine SAMSUNG NP700Z5B Laptop Power Button Board w/ Cable BA92-09115A $6.59 CAD Shop Now
SAMSUNG NP700Z5A NP700Z5A-S0AUS Power Button Board w/ Cable BA92-09115A SAMSUNG NP700Z5A NP700Z5A-S0AUS Power Button Board w/ Cable BA92-09115A $6.59 CAD Shop Now
Samsung NP700 NP700Z5C-S01UB 15.6" POWER BUTTON BOARD W/ CABLE BA92-09115A Samsung NP700 NP700Z5C-S01UB 15.6" POWER BUTTON BOARD W/ CABLE BA92-09115A $6.59 CAD Shop Now
Samsung NP700Z5A Power Button Board w/Cable BA92-09115B Samsung NP700Z5A Power Button Board w/Cable BA92-09115B $9.10 CAD Shop Now
GENUINE Samsung NP700Z5A POWER BOTTON WITH CABLE BA92-09115B GENUINE Samsung NP700Z5A POWER BOTTON WITH CABLE BA92-09115B $9.23 CAD Shop Now
09115 CTG 3M SC/SC Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable 09115 CTG 3M SC/SC Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable $11.87 CAD Shop Now
  New Motion Pro Cable SPEEDOMETER SPEEDO SKIDOO 1992-94 SAFARI $21.76 CAD Shop Now
CableWholesale Cat6a White Ethernet Patch Cable Snagless Molded Boot 500 MHz ... CableWholesale Cat6a White Ethernet Patch Cable Snagless Molded Boot 500 MHz ... $22.60 CAD Shop Now
C2G 09115 3m SC-SC 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Orange C2G 09115 3m SC-SC 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Orange $26.50 CAD Shop Now
CABLES TO GO 09115 3m fiber optic patch cable sc - sc multi mode duplex pvc CABLES TO GO 09115 3m fiber optic patch cable sc - sc multi mode duplex pvc $29.09 CAD Shop Now
C2G / Cables To Go 09115 SC-SC 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode C2G / Cables To Go 09115 SC-SC 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode $34.93 CAD Shop Now
Cat6a White Ethernet Patch Cable, Snagless/Molded Boot, 500 MHz, 15 foot Cat6a White Ethernet Patch Cable, Snagless/Molded Boot, 500 MHz, 15 foot $39.70 CAD Shop Now
Cables To Go 09115 3m MULTIMODE SC-SC DUPLEX PATCH CABLE Cables To Go 09115 3m MULTIMODE SC-SC DUPLEX PATCH CABLE $39.97 CAD Shop Now

Product Reviews

Product Features

Cables To Go 10-Foot Multimode Duplex Patch Cable
Perfect for Ethernet Multimedia or Communication Applications

Cables To Go offers a high-quality fiber optic patch cable designed with ST to ST termination, and is perfect for ethernet, multimedia, or communication applications. The ST connector features a bayonet locking system. The patented Injection Molding Process gives each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs. Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. The pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 62.5/125 multimode fiber.


Connector A
SC
Connector B
SC

SC (Square connector) - An innovative technology pioneered by NTT (Nippon Telephone & Telegraph), the SC connector's push-pull coupling mechanism accommodates dense packaging. The SC connector features an ingenious spring-loaded ferrule, which promotes durability and optimized performance with its shock-resistance, anti-vibration and temperature stability properties.

Features

  • SC- Push-pull locking system
  • 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss
  • Molded form construction
  • Immune to electrical interference
  • Application: Gigabit Ethernet, FDDI, Multimedia, ATM, or any application that requires high-speed data transfer
  • Weight: 0.5 lbs

Product Specifications

General Information
Manufacturer:Cables To Go
Manufacturer Part Number:09115
Manufacturer Website Address:www.cablestogo.com
Brand Name:Cables To Go
Product Name:Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Packaged Quantity:1
Package Type:Retail
Product Type:Network Cable
Technical Information
Cable Type:Fiber Optic
Cable Characteristic:Patch Cable
Fiber Optic Mode:Multi-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter:62.5/125 Ám
Cable Length:3 m
Connector on First End:2 x SC Male
Connector on Second End:2 x SC Male
Physical Characteristics
Color:Orange
Weight:227 g
Miscellaneous
Additional Information:
  • Molded form construction
  • Immune to electrical interference
  • Application:
    • Gigabit Ethernet
    • FDDI
    • LAN
    • ATM
    • Any application that requires high-speed data transfer
    Warranty
    Standard Warranty:Lifetime
    PriceBat.ca is 100% Canadian Own premier price comparison shopping site. Easy to search & compare prices of computer products, electronics and games at Canada online stores.