Location: Home > Computers > Accessories > Cables & Adapters > Cables To Go Fiber Optic Patch Cable LC-SC 9/125um Duplex/Singlemode 5 Meters

Cables To Go Fiber Optic Patch Cable LC-SC 9/125um Duplex/Singlemode 5 Meters

  Store Product Price  

Quebec
C2G Duplex Fiber Patch Cable - LC Male - SC Male - 5m - Yellow   $30.91 CAD Buy Now

Online
C2G 5m LC-SC 9/125 Duplex Single Mode OS2 Fiber Cable - Yellow - 16ft - Fiber Optic for Network Device - LC Male - SC Male - 9/125 - Duplex Singlemode - OS1 - 5m - Yellow (28950)
Canada's Technology Source Since 2003 
$30.99 CAD Buy Now
 
Ontario
Compucessory 28950   $37.33 CAD Buy Now

What is on Ebay

  End Time Product Price  
CABLES TO GO # 28950, 5m LC SC Duplex 9/125 Single Mode Fiber CABLES TO GO # 28950, 5m LC SC Duplex 9/125 Single Mode Fiber $20.30 CAD Shop Now
AR28950 New John Deere Battery Starter Cable 500A 570 570A 3010 3020 4010 4020 AR28950 New John Deere Battery Starter Cable 500A 570 570A 3010 3020 4010 4020 $28.23 CAD Shop Now
Battery Cable John Deere 3010 3020 4010 4020 Tractor Battery Cable John Deere 3010 3020 4010 4020 Tractor $29.56 CAD Shop Now
C2G 28950  5M LC-SC 9/125 DUPLEX SINGLE MODE OS2 FIBER CABLE - YELLOW - 16FT ... C2G 28950 5M LC-SC 9/125 DUPLEX SINGLE MODE OS2 FIBER CABLE - YELLOW - 16FT ... $32.79 CAD Shop Now
Patch Cable - Lc Single Mode (M) - Sc Single Mode (M) - 5 M - Fiber Optic - 9 / Patch Cable - Lc Single Mode (M) - Sc Single Mode (M) - 5 M - Fiber Optic - 9 / $41.06 CAD Shop Now
C2G/Cables to Go 28950 LC-SC 9/125 OS1 Duplex Single-Mode PVC Fiber Optic Cable C2G/Cables to Go 28950 LC-SC 9/125 OS1 Duplex Single-Mode PVC Fiber Optic Cable $48.80 CAD Shop Now
C2G / Cables To Go 28950 LC-SC 9/125 OS1 Duplex Single-Mode C2G / Cables To Go 28950 LC-SC 9/125 OS1 Duplex Single-Mode $49.72 CAD Shop Now

Product Reviews

Product Features

Cables To Go 5m LC/SC Duplex 9/125 Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable
The Cables To Go 5m LC/SC Duplex 9/125 Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable is a cost-effective solution that provides high bandwidth and transmission rates over longer distances. With LC to SC termination, this high-quality fiber optic patch cable is specificially designed for gigabit ethernet applications. The patented injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs. Each Cables To Go 5m LC/SC Duplex 9/125 Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 9/125 multimode fiber, immune to electrical interference.

What It Is and Why You Need It

  • Cost-effective
  • Pull-proof jacket design
  • Designed for gigabit ethernet applications


Specifications

  • Connector 1: LC Male
  • Connector 2: SC Male


What's Included


Product Specifications

General Information
Manufacturer:Cables To Go
Manufacturer Part Number:28950
Manufacturer Website Address:www.cablestogo.com
Brand Name:Cables To Go
Product Name:Duplex Fiber Patch Cable
Product Type:Network Cable
Technical Information
Cable Type:Fiber Optic
Cable Characteristic:Patch Cable
Core/Cladding Diameter:9/125 Ám
Cable Length:5 m
Connector on First End:2 x LC Male
Connector on Second End:2 x SC Male
Jacket:Plenum
Physical Characteristics
Color:Yellow
Miscellaneous
Additional Information:
  • Buffer material: PVC
  • Buffer OD: 900 Ám
  • Jacket OD: 3.0 mm
  • Attenuation @1310 nm: 1.0 dB/km
  • Attenuation @1550 nm: 0.75 dB/km
  • Maximum tensile load: 100 N/cm
  • Loaded min. bend radius: 5 cm
  • Unloaded min. bend radius: 3 cm
  • Crush resistance: 750 N/cm
  • Impact resistance: 1000 cycles
  • Flex resistance: 5000 cycles
  • Warranty
    Standard Warranty:Lifetime
    PriceBat.ca is 100% Canadian Own premier price comparison shopping site. Easy to search & compare prices of computer products, electronics and games at Canada online stores.