Location: Home > Computers > Accessories > Cables & Adapters > Cables To Go Cables To Go 3M CBL MMF LC SC 62.5/125 PVC DUPLX

Cables To Go Cables To Go 3M CBL MMF LC SC 62.5/125 PVC DUPLX

  Store Product Price  
 
Ontario
[IN-STOCK] C2G (CABLES TO GO) C2G 3M LC-SC 62.5/125 OM1 FIBER-ORG [33156]
The Original & Highly Rated-FREE Shipping on orders over $500 
$20.55 CAD Buy Now

Online
C2G 3m LC-SC 62.5/125 Duplex Multimode OM1 Fiber Cable - Orange - 10ft - Fiber Optic for Network Device - LC Male - SC Male - 62.5/125 - Duplex Multimode - OM1 - 3m - Orange (33156)
Canada's Technology Source Since 2003 
$21.99 CAD Buy Now
 
Ontario
Cables To Go 33156   $30.27 CAD Buy Now

What is on Ebay

  End Time Product Price  
3M DUP LC-SC Multi-Mode Patch Fiber Optic Cable LC SC 62.5/125 PVC - Brand New 3M DUP LC-SC Multi-Mode Patch Fiber Optic Cable LC SC 62.5/125 PVC - Brand New $3.88 CAD Shop Now
New Cables to Go C2G 3m LC-SC Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord Cable 33156 New Cables to Go C2G 3m LC-SC Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord Cable 33156 $11.68 CAD Shop Now
CABLES TO GO 33156 LC-SC 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable Lot of2 CABLES TO GO 33156 LC-SC 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable Lot of2 $25.96 CAD Shop Now
NEW C2G 33156 3m LC-SC 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable NEW C2G 33156 3m LC-SC 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable $27.25 CAD Shop Now
Cables To Go 3m Lc Sc Duplex 62/125 Mmf Fiber Cables To Go 3m Lc Sc Duplex 62/125 Mmf Fiber $27.97 CAD Shop Now
Cables to Go F94524M / 33156 LC/SC Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable Cables to Go F94524M / 33156 LC/SC Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable $33.44 CAD Shop Now
Cables To Go 33156 LC/SC Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable (3 Met Cables To Go 33156 LC/SC Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable (3 Met $39.38 CAD Shop Now
Magnum Sterling Chromite II 37 3/4"  Throttle Cable Magnum Sterling Chromite II 37 3/4" Throttle Cable $49.29 CAD Shop Now
Magnum 33156 Alternative Length Sterling Chromite II Braided Throttle Cable Magnum 33156 Alternative Length Sterling Chromite II Braided Throttle Cable $67.48 CAD Shop Now
Alternative Length Sterling Chromite II Braided Throttle Cable Magnum  33156 Alternative Length Sterling Chromite II Braided Throttle Cable Magnum 33156 $68.84 CAD Shop Now
Magnum Chromite II Throttle Cable 38 For Harley XL 96-06 33156 DS33156 Magnum Chromite II Throttle Cable 38 For Harley XL 96-06 33156 DS33156 $71.44 CAD Shop Now
Magnum Chromite II Throttle Cable 38 For Harley XL 96-06 33156 DS33156 DS-33156 Magnum Chromite II Throttle Cable 38 For Harley XL 96-06 33156 DS33156 DS-33156 $73.73 CAD Shop Now
Magnum Braided Idle Cable  37 3/4in. 33156* Magnum Braided Idle Cable 37 3/4in. 33156* $74.13 CAD Shop Now
Magnum Chromite II Throttle Cable 38 for Harley XL 96-06 Magnum Chromite II Throttle Cable 38 for Harley XL 96-06 $75.03 CAD Shop Now
Throttle & Idle Magnum Chromite 38" Cables for 95-06 XL Throttle & Idle Magnum Chromite 38" Cables for 95-06 XL $103.90 CAD Shop Now

Product Reviews

Product Features

Cables To Go 10-Foot Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Cables To Go offers high-quality LC to SC Fiber Optic Patch Jumpers designed to meet or exceed industry specifications. LC Fiber Patch Jumpers are perfect for Fast Ethernet, Fiber Channel, ATM and Gigabit Ethernet. The small LC connectors satisfy the need for higher port density both in the telecom room and the work area, and offer twice the port density of traditional SC and ST fiber connectors. Fiber patch cords are used to connect fiber optic equipment to fiber optic cross-connects, interconnects, and information outlets. The LC cable with latch clip design gives greater durability to each connection in resisting pulls, strains and impacts during cabling installs and maintenance. Each cable is individually 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss and quality.


Connector Types

Connector A
LC-Multimode
Connector B
SC-Multimode

Features

  • RJ style latch in a connector body half the size of a conventional SC
  • Small, rugged design
  • LC connector is easy to engage and disengage featuring a "telephone jack style" release mechanism
  • Latch design prevents the plug from snagging when jumper cables are being routed
  • Immune to electrical interference
  • Application:
    - Fast Ethernet, Fibre Channel, ATM and Gigabit Ethernet
    - Subsystem: Telecommunications Closet, Equipment Room, Work Area
  • Includes LC clips
  • Weight: .3 lbs

Product Specifications

General Information
Manufacturer:Cables To Go
Manufacturer Part Number:33156
Manufacturer Website Address:www.cablestogo.com
Brand Name:Cables To Go
Product Name:Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Product Type:Network Cable
Technical Information
Cable Type:Fiber Optic
Cable Characteristic:Patch Cable
Core/Cladding Diameter:62.5/125 Ám
Cable Length:3 m
Connector on First End:2 x LC Male
Connector on Second End:2 x SC Male
Jacket:PVC
PriceBat.ca is 100% Canadian Own premier price comparison shopping site. Easy to search & compare prices of computer products, electronics and games at Canada online stores.