Location: Home > Computers > Other Computers > Other > Cables To Go 1M CBL MMF LC 62.5/125 PVC DUPLX

Cables To Go 1M CBL MMF LC 62.5/125 PVC DUPLX

  Store Product Price  

Quebec
C2G Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable - LC Male - LC Male - 1m   $19.16 CAD Buy Now

What is on Ebay

  End Time Product Price  
cable USB de charge donnee Camera appareil photo  FUJIFILM FINEPIX JX420, JX440 cable USB de charge donnee Camera appareil photo FUJIFILM FINEPIX JX420, JX440 $6.01 CAD Shop Now
C2G Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable - LC Male - LC Male - 1m (33172) C2G Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable - LC Male - LC Male - 1m (33172) $18.22 CAD Shop Now
C2G / Cables To Go 33172 LC-LC  62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimod C2G / Cables To Go 33172 LC-LC 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimod $24.38 CAD Shop Now
Cables to Go 33172 1M Fiber Optic Patch Cord LC-LC Fiber Optic Cable zk Cables to Go 33172 1M Fiber Optic Patch Cord LC-LC Fiber Optic Cable zk $25.44 CAD Shop Now

Product Reviews

Product Features

Cables To Go 3-Foot Multimode
Duplex Patch Cable With Clips

Cables To Go offers high-quality LC to LC Fiber Optic Patch Jumpers designed to meet or exceed industry specifications. LC Fiber Patch Jumpers are perfect for Fast Ethernet, Fiber Channel, Infiniband, ATM and Gigabit Ethernet. The small LC connectors satisfy the need for higher port density both in the telecom room and the work area, and offer twice the port density of traditional SC and ST fiber connectors. Fiber patch cords are used to connect fiber optic equipment to fiber optic cross-connects, interconnects, and information outlets. The LC cable with latch clip design gives each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts during cabling installs and maintenance. Each cable is individually 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss and quality.


Features

  • RJ style latch in a connector body half the size of a conventional SC
  • Small, rugged design
  • LC connector is easy to engage and disengage featuring a "telephone jack style" release mechanism
  • Latch design prevents the plug from snagging when jumper cables are being routed
  • Immune to electrical interference
  • Applications:
    - Fast Ethernet, Fibre Channel, Infiniband, ATM and Gigabit Ethernet
    - Subsystem: Telecommunications Closet, Equipment Room, Work Area
  • Includes LC clips

Product Specifications

PriceBat.ca is 100% Canadian Own premier price comparison shopping site. Easy to search & compare prices of computer products, electronics and games at Canada online stores.