Location: Home > Electronics > Portable Electronics > Portable Electronic Accessories > Kensington Proximo Anti-lost portable Device Tracker Starter Kit

Kensington Proximo Anti-lost portable Device Tracker Starter Kit

Kensington Proximo Anti-lost portable Device Tracker Starter Kit (TARGUS: 39565)
TARGUSVPN: 39565
Vendor: TARGUS
Price: $96.36 - $131.81 CAD from 4 stores
» Email this product to a friend   » Write a review
» Discuss on forum   » Post your deal
  Store Product Price  

online
C2G HP J4859C Compatible 1000Base-LX SMF SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module - For Optical Network, Data Networking - (39565)   $96.36 CAD Buy Now
 
Quebec
C2G HP J4859C Compatible 1000Base-LX SMF SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module - For Optical Network Data Networking - 1 LC 1000BASE-LX Network - Optical Fiber Single-Mode - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000BASE-LX - 1 Gbit/s   $103.00 CAD Buy Now

Online
C2G 39565 Accessories
Newegg.ca - Once you know, you Newegg! 
$124.99 CAD Buy Now
 
Ontario
Cables To Go 39565   $131.81 CAD Buy Now

Product Reviews

Product Features

Every 3.5 seconds, a mobile phone is lost or stolen. When you consider the threat to your sensitive data, your downtime and the cost of recovering your phone, you'll understand exactly why Proximo has been developed. Proximo is an App-enabled proximity monitoring system that lets you track your iPhone, keys and other valuable items at all times. Proximo will alert you with a customizable alarm the moment you move a set distance away from your iPhone. And once you have the Proximo Starter Kit, you can have also additional tags to keep, track and get back up to 5 important items, like your car, hand-bag, and more.

Specifications

General
   Product Type:  Proximity monitoring system
   Wireless Interface:  Bluetooth
   Package Content:  Wireless security fob, wireless security tag
   Color:  Black
   Localization:  United States

Miscellaneous
   Features:  Out-of-range alarm

Product Specifications

Model
BrandC2G
Model39565
Type
TypeSFP (mini-GBIC)
Spec
Specifications1 x 1000Base-LX
Features
Features1 x LC Duplex 1000Base-LX Network
PriceBat.ca is 100% Canadian Own premier price comparison shopping site. Easy to search & compare prices of computer products, electronics and games at Canada online stores.