Location: Home > Computers > Other Computers > Other > 3Com network adapter

3Com network adapter

3Com network adapter (3Com: 3CSFP81)
3ComVPN: 3CSFP81
Vendor: 3Com
Price: $0.00 - $0.00 CAD from 0 stores
» Email this product to a friend   » Write a review
» Discuss on forum   » Post your deal
  Store Product Price  

Product Reviews

Product Features

Product Specifications

Model
Brand3com
Model3CSFP81
Spec
Network MediaLC
Fiber CableMulti-mode
Max DistanceUp to 2.2 kilometers using multi-mode fiber
Transfer Rate100Mb only
Feature
FeatureThis Product Supports:3Com Switch 7750/7700 48-port 100BASE-FX SFP Module Product # 3C168915 3Com Switch 5500-EI 28-Port FX Product # 3CR17181-91 3Com Wireless LAN Controller WX2200 Product # 3CRWX220095A 100BASE-FX Fast Ethernet connectionSupports link length of up to 2.2 kilometers using multi-mode fiberNot for use in Gigabit SFP ports as found in many other switches
Manufacturer Warranty
Parts1 year limited
Labor1 year limited
PriceBat.ca is 100% Canadian Own premier price comparison shopping site. Easy to search & compare prices of computer products, electronics and games at Canada online stores.