Location: Home > Computers > Other Computers > Other > Netgear AGM731F Fiber 1000BASE-SX SFP GBIC Module

Netgear AGM731F Fiber 1000BASE-SX SFP GBIC Module

Netgear AGM731F Fiber 1000BASE-SX SFP GBIC Module (NETGEAR: AGM731F)
NETGEARVPN: AGM731F
Vendor: NETGEAR
Price: $159.00 - $369.99 CAD from 9 stores
» Email this product to a friend   » Write a review
» Discuss on forum   » Post your deal
  Store Product Price  
 
Quebec
Netgear ProSafe AGM731F 1000Base-SX SFP (mini-GBIC) - 1 x 1000Base-SX   $159.00 CAD Buy Now

USA
Netgear ProSafe GBIC Module 1000Base-SX SFP
The Professional's Source 
$162.36 CAD Buy Now
 
British Columbia
Netgear Prosafe AGM731F 1000BASE-SX Fiber SFP GBIC Module (AGM731F)   $299.99 CAD Buy Now

Ontario
Netgear ProSafe AGM731F 1000Base-SX SFP (mini-GBIC)
Online shopping made easy! 
$307.99 CAD Buy Now
 
British Columbia
Netgear Prosafe AGM731F 1000BASE-SX Fiber SFP GBIC Module (AGM731F)   $320.36 CAD Buy Now
 
Ontario
Netgear, Inc AGM731F   $321.14 CAD Buy Now
 
Online
Netgear Prosafe AGM731F 1000BASE-SX Fiber SFP GBIC Module
Free Shipping on orders over $50 and under 200lbs 
$339.99 CAD Buy Now

Online
NETGEAR AGM731F 1000BASE SX SFP AGM731F HEC0G4FRA-2309
45-Day Satisfaction Guaranteed! 
$367.56 CAD Buy Now

Product Reviews

Product Features

Netgear AGM731 - Fiber 1000BASE-SX GBIC Module
The Netgear AGM731 is for use with Netgear switches equipped with GBIC slots. The AGM731 provides 1000BASE-SX connectivity with one LC connection Port.


Features

  • Adds fiber optic connectivity to GS724T, GSM7324, GSM7312, GSM7224, FSM7326P
  • Small size for high density fiber connections
  • Meets SFP GBIC standard for use with any SFP GBIC compliant slot
  • 1000BASE-SX connectivity
  • LC connectors
  • Supports both 50um and 62.5um multimode fiber cables

Product Specifications

PriceBat.ca is 100% Canadian Own premier price comparison shopping site. Easy to search & compare prices of computer products, electronics and games at Canada online stores.