Location: Home > Computers > Other Computers > Other > D-Link DEM-311GT Mini Gigabit Interface Converter

D-Link DEM-311GT Mini Gigabit Interface Converter

  Store Product Price  

Online
D Link Compatible DEM 311GT 1000BASE SX SFP Transceiver HEC0GRUGE-2009
45-Day Satisfaction Guaranteed! 
$86.54 CAD Buy Now
 
Online
D-Link 1000Base GBIC - 2 x 1000Base-SX LAN - GBIC
Proudly Canadian - We eat up the competition! 
$173.99 CAD Buy Now

Ontario
D-Link 1000Base GBIC (DEM-311GT)
Online shopping made easy! 
$175.99 CAD Buy Now
 
Quebec
D-Link 1000Base GBIC - 2 x 1000Base-SX   $177.00 CAD Buy Now
 
Canada wide
DEM-311GT1000BASE-SX Multimode SFP/Mini-GBIC Transceiver   $179.70 CAD Buy Now
 
Ontario
DLINK 1000BASE-SX MULTI-MODE MINI-GBIC SFP MODULE (UP TO 220M) [DEM-311GT]
The Original & Highly Rated-FREE Shipping on orders over $500 
$182.00 CAD Buy Now
 
online
D-Link 1000Base GBIC   $182.02 CAD Buy Now

Online
D-Link DEM-311GT Mini Gigabit Interface Converter
Newegg.ca - Once you know, you Newegg! 
$184.99 CAD Buy Now
 
Ontario
D-Link 1000Base GBIC   $206.96 CAD Buy Now
 
British Columbia
D-LINK DEM-311GT Hot Plug Mini Gigabit Interface Converter (DEM-311GT)   $210.41 CAD Buy Now

Online
GBIC SFP 1000MBPS MM Fiber SX
FREE Shipping on Orders Over $25 
$308.10 CAD Buy Now
Click Here Show Out of Date Items

USA
(Out of Date Item) D-Link Gigabit Interface Converter DEM-311GT - High Performance Multimode Transceiver
The Professional's Source 
$151.63 CAD Buy Now

Online
(Out of Date Item) D-Link D-Link 1000Base GBIC   $181.99 CAD Buy Now

Quebec
(Out of Date Item) D-Link 1000Base GBIC - 2 x 1000Base-SX LAN - GBIC   $184.57 CAD Buy Now
 
Online
(Out of Date Item) D-LINK DEM-311GT Hot Plug Mini Gigabit Interface Converter
Free Shipping on orders over $50 and under 200lbs 
$189.99 CAD Buy Now
 
British Columbia
(Out of Date Item) D-LINK DEM-311GT Hot Plug Mini Gigabit Interface Converter (DEM-311GT)   $208.46 CAD Buy Now

Ontario
(Out of Date Item) Gigabit interface Converter
The Best Computer And Electronics Deals Anywhere! 
$213.99 CAD Buy Now
 
Online
(Out of Date Item) DLINK 1000BASE-SX MULTI-MODEMINI-GBIC SFP MODULE (UP TO   $218.35 CAD Buy Now
 
Ontario
(Out of Date Item) D-link Dem-311gt Multi-mode 1000base-sx Mini Gigabit Ethernet Gigabit Module   $220.00 CAD Buy Now

Online
(Out of Date Item) D-LINK Multimode LC Connector 1000BASE-SX GIGABIT INTERFACE CONVERTER- transceiver.   $224.99 CAD Buy Now

What is on Ebay

  End Time Product Price  
DEM-311GT - 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m transceiver (Compatible with D-Link) DEM-311GT - 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m transceiver (Compatible with D-Link) $14.00 USD Shop Now
For D-Link, DEM-311GT - 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m transceiver For D-Link, DEM-311GT - 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m transceiver $17.99 USD Shop Now
New DEM-311GT DLINK Comatible 1000Base Multimode SFP Transceiver module New DEM-311GT DLINK Comatible 1000Base Multimode SFP Transceiver module $18.00 USD Shop Now
New DLINK Compatible DEM-311GT Multimode 1000Base SFP Transceiver module New DLINK Compatible DEM-311GT Multimode 1000Base SFP Transceiver module $18.00 USD Shop Now
DLINK Compatible Multimode 1000Base Multimode SFP Transceiver module DEM-311GT DLINK Compatible Multimode 1000Base Multimode SFP Transceiver module DEM-311GT $18.00 USD Shop Now
New DEM-311GT D-LINK Compatible 1000Base-SX 550M SFP Transceiver module New DEM-311GT D-LINK Compatible 1000Base-SX 550M SFP Transceiver module $18.99 USD Shop Now
NEW DEM-311GT 100% D-Link Compatible 3 Year Warranty 1000BASE-SX SFP NEW DEM-311GT 100% D-Link Compatible 3 Year Warranty 1000BASE-SX SFP $24.95 USD Shop Now
DEM-311GT - 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m transceiver (Compatible with D-Link) DEM-311GT - 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m transceiver (Compatible with D-Link) $25.00 USD Shop Now
ACP DEM-311GT-AO 1000BASE-SX SFP TRANSCEIVER MODULE  - FREE SHIPPING!!! ACP DEM-311GT-AO 1000BASE-SX SFP TRANSCEIVER MODULE - FREE SHIPPING!!! $29.99 USD Shop Now
G BIC (DEM 311GT V E1)  1 yr Warranty. Real time listing. Tested working G BIC (DEM 311GT V E1) 1 yr Warranty. Real time listing. Tested working $64.00 USD Shop Now
D-Link DEM-311GT Hot Plug Mini Gigabit Interface Converter D-Link DEM-311GT Hot Plug Mini Gigabit Interface Converter $95.00 USD Shop Now
D-LINK NETWORKING MINI GBICS DEM-311GT **NEW** D-LINK NETWORKING MINI GBICS DEM-311GT **NEW** $99.95 USD Shop Now
D-Link DEM-311GT Hot Plug Mini Gigabit Interface Converter D-Link DEM-311GT Hot Plug Mini Gigabit Interface Converter $100.00 USD Shop Now
DEM-311GT D-Link 1000 Base GBIC DEM-311GT D-Link 1000 Base GBIC $120.00 USD Shop Now
D-Link DEM-311GT 1000BASE-SX Mini Gigabit Interface Converter D-Link DEM-311GT 1000BASE-SX Mini Gigabit Interface Converter $134.99 USD Shop Now
FREE SHIP D-Link DEM-311GT 1000BASE-SX Mini Gigabit Interface Converter FREE SHIP D-Link DEM-311GT 1000BASE-SX Mini Gigabit Interface Converter $134.99 USD Shop Now
New D-Link DEM-311GT 1000BASE-SX Mini Gigabit Interface Converter New D-Link DEM-311GT 1000BASE-SX Mini Gigabit Interface Converter $134.99 USD Shop Now
X2 D-Link DEM-311GT Hot Plug Mini Gigabit Interface Converter X2 D-Link DEM-311GT Hot Plug Mini Gigabit Interface Converter $150.00 USD Shop Now
ADDON - NETWORK UPGRADES DEM-311GT-AOTK TAA COMPLIANT 1000BASE-SX SFP ADDON - NETWORK UPGRADES DEM-311GT-AOTK TAA COMPLIANT 1000BASE-SX SFP $174.77 USD Shop Now
LOT 24 D-LINK DLINK DEM-311GT SX 1000BASE FIBER OPTIC MINI-GBIC TRANSCEIVER LOT 24 D-LINK DLINK DEM-311GT SX 1000BASE FIBER OPTIC MINI-GBIC TRANSCEIVER $199.96 USD Shop Now

Product Reviews

Product Features

D-Link’s new line of Gigabit Interface Converters (GBICs) and Small Form-Factor Pluggables (SFPs) transceivers represent an industry leading combination of performance and affordability. D-Link’s new Gigabit transceivers are available in two form-factors: standard (GBIC) or (SFP)/mini-GBIC.

The DEM-311GT is a high performance 850nm multimode SFP/mini-GBIC transceiver. Supporting full duplex, Gigabit speeds on multimode fiber for distances of up to 220m/550m on 62.5µm/50µm fiber respectively. The unit features a metal housing to reduce EMI and to increase durability. The DEM-311GT is hot pluggable.

*Please Note: Third-Party Devices Must Comply With specified Supported Industy-Standard Specifications


Specifications:

  • Data Rate Gigabit: 1.250Gbps (Bi-Directional)
  • Data Rate Fiber Channel: 1.062Gbps (Bi-Directional)
  • Optical Receiver Sensitivity: -18dBm (Max)
  • Transmission Range:
    - 62.5/125µm: Up to 220m
    - 50.0/125µm: Up to 550m
    - 9/125µm: N/A
  • Connector Type: LC Type
  • Standards: IEEE 802.3z
  • Support Voltage: 3.1-3.5V
  • Max Voltage: 6.0V
  • Max Current: 300mA
  • Dimensions:
    - Width: 1.19 in.
    - Height: 0.47 in.
    - Length: 2.25 in.
  • Certifications:
    - Class 1 Laser: EN 60825-1
    - FDA 21: 1040.10 & 1040.11
  • Operating Temperature: 0°C~70°C (32°F~158°F)
  • Storage Temperature: -40°C~85°C (-40°F~185°F)
  • Operating Humidity: 10% to 85%

Product Specifications

Model
BrandD-Link
ModelDEM-311GT
Spec
PortsLC
Transfer Rate1000 Mbps
Power AdapterSupport Voltage: 3.1-3.5V Max Voltage: 6.0V Max Current: 300mA
Dimensions2.3" x 1.2" x 0.5"
Feature
FeatureOptical Receiver Sensitivity: -18dBm (max)Class 1 Laser: EN 60825-1 FDA 21: 1040.10 & 1040.11Gigabit Speeds on Multimode Fiber Hot Pluggable Multi Vendor/Device Support
PriceBat.ca is 100% Canadian Own premier price comparison shopping site. Easy to search & compare prices of computer products, electronics and games at Canada online stores.