Location: Home > Computers > Other Computers > Other > D-Link DEM-311GT Mini Gigabit Interface Converter

D-Link DEM-311GT Mini Gigabit Interface Converter

  Store Product Price  

Online
D-Link 1000Base GBIC (DEM-311GT)
Canada's Technology Source Since 2003 
$81.99 CAD Buy Now
 
Quebec
D-Link 1000Base GBIC - 2 x 1000Base-SX   $84.64 CAD Buy Now
 
Ontario
[IN-STOCK] D-LINK SOLUTIONS SWITCH ACCESSORY. 1000BASE-SX MULTI-MODE MINI-GBIC SFP MODULE (UP TO 220M) 2 YEA [DEM-311GT]
The Original & Highly Rated-FREE Shipping on orders over $500 
$84.86 CAD Buy Now

Quebec
D-Link 1000Base GBIC - 2 x 1000Base-SX   $88.46 CAD Buy Now
 
Ontario
D-Link Systems, Inc DEM-311GT   $117.02 CAD Buy Now

Online
D-Link DEM-311GT Mini Gigabit Interface Converter
Newegg.ca - Once you know, you Newegg! 
$187.99 CAD Buy Now

What is on Ebay

  End Time Product Price  
For D-Link, DEM-311GT - 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m transceiver For D-Link, DEM-311GT - 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m transceiver $14.50 CAD Shop Now
DEM-311GT - 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m transceiver (Compatible with D-Link) DEM-311GT - 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m transceiver (Compatible with D-Link) $14.50 CAD Shop Now
New DEM-311GT DLINK Comatible 1000Base Multimode SFP Transceiver module New DEM-311GT DLINK Comatible 1000Base Multimode SFP Transceiver module $23.72 CAD Shop Now
New DEM-311GT D-LINK Compatible 1000Base-SX 550M  1.25G SFP Transceiver module New DEM-311GT D-LINK Compatible 1000Base-SX 550M 1.25G SFP Transceiver module $25.03 CAD Shop Now
DEM-311GT - 1.25G SFP-SX,850nm, 550M ( D-Link Compatible 3 year warranty) DEM-311GT - 1.25G SFP-SX,850nm, 550M ( D-Link Compatible 3 year warranty) $30.31 CAD Shop Now
NEW DEM-311GT 100% D-Link Compatible 3 Year Warranty 1000BASE-SX SFP NEW DEM-311GT 100% D-Link Compatible 3 Year Warranty 1000BASE-SX SFP $32.88 CAD Shop Now
DEM-311GT - 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m transceiver (Compatible with D-Link) DEM-311GT - 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m transceiver (Compatible with D-Link) $32.95 CAD Shop Now
NEW Genuine D-LINK Gbic DEM-311GT v.D1 SX 850nm 1.25Gbps / MM /3.3V Free Ship NEW Genuine D-LINK Gbic DEM-311GT v.D1 SX 850nm 1.25Gbps / MM /3.3V Free Ship $36.77 CAD Shop Now
ACP-EP DEM-311GT-AO 1000BASE-SX SFP TRANSCEIVER MODULE - USED - FREE SHIPPING ACP-EP DEM-311GT-AO 1000BASE-SX SFP TRANSCEIVER MODULE - USED - FREE SHIPPING $39.52 CAD Shop Now
D-Link Compatible DEM-311GT - 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver D-Link Compatible DEM-311GT - 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver $45.07 CAD Shop Now
New D-LINK Compatible DEM-311GT Multimode 1000Base SX 550M SFP Fiber Transceiver New D-LINK Compatible DEM-311GT Multimode 1000Base SX 550M SFP Fiber Transceiver $51.26 CAD Shop Now
D-Link 1000BASE-SX Mini Gigabit Interface Converter DEM-311GT Networking NEW D-Link 1000BASE-SX Mini Gigabit Interface Converter DEM-311GT Networking NEW $73.54 CAD Shop Now
ACP DEM-311GT-AOK D-Link DEM-311GT Compatible 1000Base-SX SFP KIT ACP DEM-311GT-AOK D-Link DEM-311GT Compatible 1000Base-SX SFP KIT $73.98 CAD Shop Now
D-Link DEM-311GT 1000BASE-SX Mini Gigabit Interface Converter DL-311GT RETAIL D-Link DEM-311GT 1000BASE-SX Mini Gigabit Interface Converter DL-311GT RETAIL $98.56 CAD Shop Now
D-LINK BUSINESS PRODUCTS SOLUTIONS DEM-311GT 1000BSX MINI-GBIC GIGABIT D-LINK BUSINESS PRODUCTS SOLUTIONS DEM-311GT 1000BSX MINI-GBIC GIGABIT $98.75 CAD Shop Now
D-Link DEM-311GT 1000BASE-SX Mini-GBIC Gigabit Ethernet Module D-Link DEM-311GT 1000BASE-SX Mini-GBIC Gigabit Ethernet Module $99.99 CAD Shop Now
D-Link DEM-311GT 1000Base-SX Mini-gbic Ethernet Module D-Link DEM-311GT 1000Base-SX Mini-gbic Ethernet Module $100.71 CAD Shop Now
Dlink DEM-311GT D-Link 1000BASE-SX Mini GBIC Gigabit Ethernet Module Dlink DEM-311GT D-Link 1000BASE-SX Mini GBIC Gigabit Ethernet Module $111.95 CAD Shop Now
D-Link DEM-311GT Hot Plug Mini Gigabit Interface Converter D-Link DEM-311GT Hot Plug Mini Gigabit Interface Converter $131.78 CAD Shop Now
D-LINK DEM-311GT 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver (Multimode 850nm) - 550m D-LINK DEM-311GT 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver (Multimode 850nm) - 550m $149.33 CAD Shop Now

Product Reviews

Product Features

D-Link?s new line of Gigabit Interface Converters (GBICs) and Small Form-Factor Pluggables (SFPs) transceivers represent an industry leading combination of performance and affordability. D-Link?s new Gigabit transceivers are available in two form-factors: standard (GBIC) or (SFP)/mini-GBIC.

The DEM-311GT is a high performance 850nm multimode SFP/mini-GBIC transceiver. Supporting full duplex, Gigabit speeds on multimode fiber for distances of up to 220m/550m on 62.5m/50m fiber respectively. The unit features a metal housing to reduce EMI and to increase durability. The DEM-311GT is hot pluggable.

*Please Note: Third-Party Devices Must Comply With specified Supported Industy-Standard Specifications


Specifications:

  • Data Rate Gigabit: 1.250Gbps (Bi-Directional)
  • Data Rate Fiber Channel: 1.062Gbps (Bi-Directional)
  • Optical Receiver Sensitivity: -18dBm (Max)
  • Transmission Range:
    - 62.5/125m: Up to 220m
    - 50.0/125m: Up to 550m
    - 9/125m: N/A
  • Connector Type: LC Type
  • Standards: IEEE 802.3z
  • Support Voltage: 3.1-3.5V
  • Max Voltage: 6.0V
  • Max Current: 300mA
  • Dimensions:
    - Width: 1.19 in.
    - Height: 0.47 in.
    - Length: 2.25 in.
  • Certifications:
    - Class 1 Laser: EN 60825-1
    - FDA 21: 1040.10 & 1040.11
  • Operating Temperature: 0C~70C (32F~158F)
  • Storage Temperature: -40C~85C (-40F~185F)
  • Operating Humidity: 10% to 85%

Product Specifications

Model
BrandD-Link
ModelDEM-311GT
Spec
PortsLC
Transfer Rate1000 Mbps
Power AdapterSupport Voltage: 3.1-3.5V Max Voltage: 6.0V Max Current: 300mA
Dimensions2.3" x 1.2" x 0.5"
Feature
FeatureOptical Receiver Sensitivity: -18dBm (max)Class 1 Laser: EN 60825-1 FDA 21: 1040.10 & 1040.11Gigabit Speeds on Multimode Fiber Hot Pluggable Multi Vendor/Device Support
PriceBat.ca is 100% Canadian Own premier price comparison shopping site. Easy to search & compare prices of computer products, electronics and games at Canada online stores.